Windy Oaks Show

Windy Oaks Farm

June 23 & 24, 2012


Crossrail Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Little Boy Blue Blaise DeGolian 20.00
Reserve Legally Blonde Ava Pejanovic 12.00
Mini Hunter 18" - 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Chasing Rainbows Emma Grace Allen 20.00
Reserve Legally Blonde Ava Pejanovic 12.00
Low Hunter 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Countless Possibiliites Sandra Scurry 20.00
Reserve Let Freedom Ring Caroline Burke 12.00
Short Stirrup Hunter 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Spitfire Olivia Harvey 20.00
Reserve Elite Toucan Sam Sarah Clare Langford 12.00
Long Stirrup Hunter 2'3"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Saved by Grace Casey Kilburg 20.00
Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Blue Collection Katie Austensen 20.00
Reserve Two Thumbs Up Megan Stanfield 12.00
Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9")
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Blue Collection Katie Austensen 20.00
Schooling Hunter 2'3"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion She Dashes Nicole Henson 20.00
Reserve Iron Ambition Nicole Hallberg 12.00
Pre-Children's Hunter 2'6"
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Magical Affair Kaitlin Burke 12.00
Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Camden Harbour Mimi Hardie 20.00
Reserve Cee Me Dancing Shannon Betts 12.00
Open (SHJG) Hunter 2'6" or 3'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion In the Nick of Time Alyssa Padlo 20.00
Adult Hunter 3'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cee Me Dancing Shannon Betts 20.00
Junior Pre-Beginner
  Rider Points
Champion Kaylin Belwood 20.00
Reserve Alexandra Carlton 12.00
Beginner Ground Rails
  Rider Points
Champion Eden Ricciardi 20.00
Reserve Payton Edwards 12.00
Junior Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Champion Payton Edwards 20.00
Reserve Maggie Wolfe 12.00
Junior Beginner Crossrails
  Rider Points
Champion Blaise DeGolian 20.00
Reserve Maggie Wolfe 12.00

Class: 1 - Model    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Catwalk, Elise Larson 6.00

Class: 5 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Halt Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Carlton, Cutie Pie 10.00
2 Kaylin Belwood, Two Thumbs Up 6.00
3 Devynn Turley, Glyn Magic Snapdragon 4.00
4 Annaleese Tuttle, Sweet Pea 2.00

Class: 6 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaylin Belwood, Two Thumbs Up 10.00
2 Alexandra Carlton, Cutie Pie 6.00
3 Devynn Turley, Glyn Magic Snapdragon 4.00
4 Annaleese Tuttle, Ella Enchanted 2.00

Class: 7 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Kaylin Belwood, Two Thumbs Up 6.00
3 Devynn Turley, Glyn Magic Snapdragon 4.00
4 Alexandra Carlton, Cutie Pie 2.00
5 Annaleese Tuttle, Sweet Pea 1.00

Class: 8 - Beginner Ground Rails 1x around tracking left    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Payton Edwards, Glenquarry Polo 10.00
2 Kaylin Belwood, Two Thumbs Up 6.00
3 Eden Ricciardi, Bruce's Birthday 4.00
4 Annaleese Tuttle, Ella Enchanted 2.00
5 Devynn Turley, Glyn Magic Snapdragon 1.00
6 Kimberly Kaminsky, Hidden Wings 0.50

Class: 8 - Beginner Ground Rails 1x around tracking right    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Devynn Turley, Glyn Magic Snapdragon 10.00
2 Payton Edwards, Glenquarry Polo 6.00
3 Eden Ricciardi, Bruce's Birthday 4.00
4 Kaylin Belwood, Two Thumbs Up 2.00
6 Kimberly Kaminsky, Hidden Wings 0.50

Class: 10 - Beginner Ground Rails U/S (W/T/C 1-at-a-time)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kimberly Kaminsky, Hidden Wings 10.00
2 Eden Ricciardi, Bruce's Birthday 6.00
3 Payton Edwards, Glenquarry Polo 4.00
4 Devynn Turley, Glyn Magic Snapdragon 2.00
5 Kaylin Belwood, Two Thumbs Up 1.00

Class: 11 - Junior Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Payton Edwards, Glenquarry Polo 10.00
2 Maggie Wolfe, Crystal Acres Twinkle Toes 6.00
3 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 4.00
4 Eden Ricciardi, Bruce's Birthday 2.00
5 Kimberly Kaminsky, Hidden Wings 1.00

Class: 12 - Junior Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kimberly Kaminsky, Hidden Wings 10.00
2 Payton Edwards, Glenquarry Polo 6.00
3 Eden Ricciardi, Bruce's Birthday 4.00
4 Juliette Lewis, With Grace 2.00
5 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 1.00
6 Maggie Wolfe, Crystal Acres Twinkle Toes 0.50

Class: 13 - Junior Beginner Flat W/T/C (1-at-a-time)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maggie Wolfe, Crystal Acres Twinkle Toes 10.00
2 Eden Ricciardi, Bruce's Birthday 6.00
3 Kimberly Kaminsky, Hidden Wings 4.00
4 Payton Edwards, Glenquarry Polo 2.00
5 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 1.00
6 Juliette Lewis, With Grace 0.50

Class: 15 - Junior Beginner Crossrails Once Around    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blaise DeGolian, Little Boy Blue 10.00
2 Maggie Wolfe, Crystal Acres Twinkle Toes 6.00
3 Juliette Lewis, With Grace 4.00
4 Ainslie Schmidt, Two Thumbs Up 2.00
5 Elise Larson, Catwalk 1.00
6 Abbigail Mount, Blessed Assurance 0.50

Class: 16 - Junior Beginner Crossrails Twice Around    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maggie Wolfe, Crystal Acres Twinkle Toes 10.00
2 Blaise DeGolian, Little Boy Blue 6.00
3 Elise Larson, Catwalk 4.00
4 Ainslie Schmidt, Two Thumbs Up 2.00
5 Juliette Lewis, With Grace 1.00
6 Abbigail Mount, Blessed Assurance 0.50

Class: 17 - Junior Beginner Crossrails U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blaise DeGolian, Little Boy Blue 10.00
2 Elise Larson, Catwalk 6.00
3 Maggie Wolfe, Crystal Acres Twinkle Toes 4.00
4 Ainslie Schmidt, Two Thumbs Up 2.00
5 Abbigail Mount, Blessed Assurance 1.00
6 Juliette Lewis, With Grace 0.50

Class: 18 - Crossrail Hunter A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 10.00
2 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 6.00
3 Little Boy Blue, Blaise DeGolian 4.00
4 Two Thumbs Up, Ainslie Schmidt 2.00
5 Princess Lilly, Ashley Secret 1.00
6 Blessed Assurance, Abbigail Mount 0.50

Class: 19 - Crossrail Hunter B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Boy Blue, Blaise DeGolian 10.00
2 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 6.00
3 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 4.00
4 Princess Lilly, Ashley Secret 2.00
5 Two Thumbs Up, Ainslie Schmidt 1.00
6 Blessed Assurance, Abbigail Mount 0.50

Class: 20 - Crossrail Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Boy Blue, Blaise DeGolian 10.00
2 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 6.00
3 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 4.00
4 Two Thumbs Up, Ainslie Schmidt 2.00
5 Blessed Assurance, Abbigail Mount 1.00
6 Princess Lilly, Ashley Secret 0.50

Class: 21 - Mini Hunter 18" - 2' A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 10.00
2 Princess Lilly, Ashley Secret 6.00
3 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 4.00

Class: 22 - Mini Hunter 18" - 2' B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 10.00
2 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 6.00
3 Princess Lilly, Ashley Secret 4.00

Class: 23 - Mini Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 10.00
2 Princess Lilly, Ashley Secret 6.00
3 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 4.00

Class: 24 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 10.00
2 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 6.00

Class: 25 - Hunter Hack 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 10.00
2 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 6.00

Class: 29 - Low Hunter 2' A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Let Freedom Ring, Caroline Burke 10.00
2 Countless Possibiliites, Sandra Scurry 6.00
4 Gifted, Megan Stanfield 2.00
5 Dr. Bill's Hot Cocoa, Mary Joe Hanes 1.00
6 Common Knowledge, Aelise Gagliano 0.50

Class: 30 - Low Hunter 2' B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Countless Possibiliites, Sandra Scurry 10.00
2 Let Freedom Ring, Caroline Burke 6.00
3 Gifted, Aelise Gagliano 4.00
4 Dr. Bill's Hot Cocoa, Mary Joe Hanes 2.00
5 Common Knowledge, Aelise Gagliano 1.00

Class: 31 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Countless Possibiliites, Sandra Scurry 10.00
2 Let Freedom Ring, Caroline Burke 6.00
3 Common Knowledge, Aelise Gagliano 4.00
4 Dr. Bill's Hot Cocoa, Mary Joe Hanes 2.00
6 Gifted 0.50

Class: 32 - 11 & Under Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Burke, Let Freedom Ring 10.00
2 Paris Coventon, Ella Enchanted 6.00
3 Sarah Clare Langford, Elite Toucan Sam 4.00
4 Carolyn Sanders, Bailey's Irish Cream 2.00
5 Caroline Conner 1.00
6 Hannah Dominick, Sweet Surprise 0.50

Class: 33 - 11 & Under Equitation 2' O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Burke, Let Freedom Ring 10.00
2 Paris Coventon, Ella Enchanted 6.00
3 Hannah Dominick, Sweet Surprise 4.00
4 Caroline Conner 2.00
5 Carolyn Sanders, Bailey's Irish Cream 1.00
6 Sarah Clare Langford, Elite Toucan Sam 0.50

Class: 34 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Harvey, Spitfire 10.00
2 Sarah Clare Langford, Elite Toucan Sam 6.00
3 Aelise Gagliano, Common Knowledge 4.00
4 Carolyn Sanders, Bailey's Irish Cream 2.00
5 Caroline Conner 1.00
6 Paris Coventon, Ella Enchanted 0.50

Class: 35 - Short Stirrup Equitation 2' O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Burke, Let Freedom Ring 10.00
2 Sarah Clare Langford, Elite Toucan Sam 6.00
3 Carolyn Sanders, Bailey's Irish Cream 4.00
4 Caroline Conner, Miss Brownie Delight 2.00
5 Paris Coventon, Miss Brownie Delight 1.00
6 Olivia Harvey, Spitfire 0.50

Class: 36 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2' A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spitfire, Olivia Harvey 10.00
2 Ella Enchanted, Paris Coventon 6.00
3 Elite Toucan Sam, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00
4 Bailey's Irish Cream, Carolyn Sanders 2.00
5 Common Knowledge, Aelise Gagliano 1.00
6 Let Freedom Ring, Caroline Burke 0.50

Class: 37 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2' B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spitfire, Olivia Harvey 10.00
2 Let Freedom Ring, Caroline Burke 6.00
3 Elite Toucan Sam, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00
5 Bailey's Irish Cream, Carolyn Sanders 1.00
6 Ella Enchanted, Paris Coventon 0.50

Class: 38 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spitfire, Olivia Harvey 10.00
2 Elite Toucan Sam, Sarah Clare Langford 6.00
3 Let Freedom Ring, Caroline Burke 4.00
4 Common Knowledge, Aelise Gagliano 2.00
5 Ella Enchanted, Paris Coventon 1.00
6 Bailey's Irish Cream, Carolyn Sanders 0.50

Class: 39 - Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6" A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue Collection, Katie Austensen 10.00
2 Two Thumbs Up, Sarah Camarata 6.00
5 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 1.00
6 Anything Goes, Kyndell Leeper 0.50

Class: 40 - Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6" B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Thumbs Up, Sarah Camarata 10.00
4 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 2.00
5 Anything Goes, Kyndell Leeper 1.00
6 Blue Collection, Katie Austensen 0.50

Class: 41 - Schooling Pony Hunter U/A    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue Collection, Katie Austensen 10.00
2 Elite Toucan Sam, Sarah Clare Langford 6.00
3 Two Thumbs Up, Sarah Camarata 4.00
4 Anything Goes, Kyndell Leeper 2.00
6 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 0.50

Class: 42 - SHJG Junior Medal on Ponies 2' or 2'6"    Entries: 0

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Camarata, Two Thumbs Up 0.00
2 Emma Kate Thome, Bella Luna 0.00
3 Sarah Clare Langford, Elite Toucan Sam 0.00

Class: 43 - Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9") A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Blue Collection, Katie Austensen 6.00
3 Anything Goes, Kyndell Leeper 4.00
4 Two Thumbs Up, Sarah Camarata 2.00
5 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 1.00

Class: 44 - Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9") B    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Blue Collection, Katie Austensen 6.00
3 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 4.00
4 Two Thumbs Up, Sarah Camarata 2.00
5 Anything Goes, Kyndell Leeper 1.00

Class: 45 - Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue Collection, Katie Austensen 10.00
2 Anything Goes, Kyndell Leeper 6.00
3 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 4.00
4 Two Thumbs Up, Sarah Camarata 2.00

Class: 47 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Casey Kilburg, Saved by Grace 6.00
4 Sandra Scurry, Countless Possibiliites 2.00
5 Savannah Yelken, One Love 1.00

Class: 48 - Long Stirrup Equitation 2'3" O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Casey Kilburg, Saved by Grace 4.00
4 Sandra Scurry, Countless Possibiliites 2.00
6 Savannah Yelken, One Love 0.50

Class: 49 - Long Stirrup Hunter 2'3" A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Saved by Grace, Casey Kilburg 10.00
3 Countless Possibiliites, Sandra Scurry 4.00
5 One Love, Savannah Yelken 1.00

Class: 50 - Long Stirrup Hunter 2'3" B    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Jack B. Nimble 4.00
4 Saved by Grace, Casey Kilburg 2.00
5 One Love, Savannah Yelken 1.00
6 Out of this World, Sandra Scurry 0.50

Class: 51 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Saved by Grace, Casey Kilburg 10.00
3 Countless Possibiliites, Sandra Scurry 4.00
4 One Love, Savannah Yelken 2.00
6 Jack B. Nimble 0.50

Class: 52 - 12-14 Equitaiton Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Elisabeth Yeager, My Hallo 6.00
3 Nicole Hallberg, Iron Ambition 4.00

Class: 53 - 12-14 Equitaiton 2'6" O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Elisabeth Yeager, My Hallo 6.00
3 Nicole Hallberg, Iron Ambition 4.00

Class: 53 - SHJG Junior Medal on Horses 2' or 2'6"    Entries: 0

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaitlin Burke 0.00
2 Alyssa Padlo 0.00
3 0.00
4 Nicole Hallberg 0.00
5 Elisabeth Yeager 0.00

Class: 53.1 - Bill Russell Adult Medal    Entries: 0

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cindy Secret 0.00
2 Lara Jones 0.00
3 Teresa McGregor 0.00

Class: 62 - Open (SHJG) Hunter 2'6" or 3' A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In the Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 10.00

Class: 63 - Open (SHJG) Hunter 2'6" or 3' B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 In the Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 6.00

Class: 64 - Open (SHJG) Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 In the Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 6.00

Class: 55 - Pre-Children's Hunter 2'6" A    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 In the Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 4.00
5 Iron Ambition, Nicole Hallberg 1.00
6 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 0.50

Class: 56 - Pre-Children's Hunter 2'6" B    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Magical Affair, Kaitlin Burke 6.00
4 Iron Ambition, Nicole Hallberg 2.00
6 In the Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 0.50

Class: 57 - Pre-Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 6.00
3 Magical Affair, Kaitlin Burke 4.00
4 In the Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 2.00
5 Iron Ambition, Nicole Hallberg 1.00

Class: 58 - Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6" A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cee Me Dancing, Cindy Secret 10.00
3 Camden Harbour, Mimi Hardie 4.00

Class: 59 - Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6" B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camden Harbour, Mimi Hardie 10.00
2 Cee Me Dancing, Cindy Secret 6.00

Class: 60 - Pre-Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camden Harbour, Mimi Hardie 10.00
2 Cee Me Dancing, Cindy Secret 6.00

Class: 79 - Modified Hunter 2'9" A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Something Special, Amber Bell 6.00
5 Irish Devil, Lara Jones 1.00

Class: 80 - Modified Hunter 2'9" B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Something Special, Amber Bell 6.00
4 My Hallo, Elisabeth Yeager 2.00
6 Irish Devil, Lara Jones 0.50

Class: 81 - Modified Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Something Special, Amber Bell 2.00
5 Irish Devil, Lara Jones 1.00

Class: 62 - 15-17 Equiation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Amber Bell, Something Special 4.00

Class: 66 - 15-17 Equiation 3' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Teresa McGregor, Universal 10.00
4 Cindy Secret 2.00
5 Amber Bell, Something Special 1.00

Class: 71 - Children's Hunter 3' A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cee Me Dancing, Cindy Secret 10.00
2 Something Special, Amber Bell 6.00
4 Universal, Teresa McGregor 2.00
5 Camden Harbour, Mimi Hardie 1.00

Class: 72 - Children's Hunter 3' B    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cee Me Dancing, Cindy Secret 10.00
3 Camden Harbour, Mimi Hardie 4.00
4 Something Special, Amber Bell 2.00
5 Universal, Teresa McGregor 1.00

Class: 73 - Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Universal, Teresa McGregor 6.00
3 Camden Harbour, Mimi Hardie 4.00
4 Something Special 2.00
5 Cee Me Dancing, Cindy Secret 1.00

Class: 82 - Schooling Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Iron Ambition, Nicole Hallberg 10.00
2 Saved by Grace, Casey Kilburg 6.00
3 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 4.00

Class: 83 - Schooling Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 10.00
2 Iron Ambition, Nicole Hallberg 6.00
3 Saved by Grace, Casey Kilburg 4.00

Class: 84 - Schooling Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 10.00
2 Saved by Grace, Casey Kilburg 6.00
3 Iron Ambition, Nicole Hallberg 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top