Pegasus Show

Pegasus Farm

June 1 & 2, 2013


Green Hunter 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Special Breyere Kalea Hankins 12.00
Low Hunter 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Out of the Blue Kristie Renaud 20.00
Short Stirrup Hunter 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Out of the Blue Kristie Renaud 20.00
Reserve Special Breyere Kalea Hankins 12.00
Junior Pre-Beginner
  Rider Points
Champion Jordan Sharpe 20.00
Reserve Ashton Poage 12.00
Junior Pre-Beginner/Jr. Beg. Ground Rails
  Rider Points
Reserve Jordan Sharpe 12.00
Reserve Ashton Poage 12.00
Junior Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Reserve Alexandra Carlton 12.00 P
Junior Beginner Crossrails
  Rider Points
Champion Alexandra Carlton 20.00

Class: 1 - Model    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cutie Pie, Ashton Poage 10.00
2 Super Sonic, Marissa Byrd 6.00

Class: 2 - Showmanship    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashton Poage, Cutie Pie 10.00
2 Marissa Byrd, Super Sonic 6.00

Class: 4 - Junior Pre-Beginner    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashton Poage, Cutie Pie 10.00
2 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 6.00

Class: 5 - Junior Pre-Beginner    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 10.00
2 Ashton Poage, Cutie Pie 6.00

Class: 6 - Junior Pre-Beginner    Entries: 0

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ashton Poage, Cutie Pie 6.00

Class: 7 - Junior Pre-Beginner/Jr. Beg. Ground Rails    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashton Poage, Cutie Pie 10.00
2 Jordan Sharpe, Cutie Pie 6.00

Class: 8 - Junior Pre-Beginner/Jr. Beg. Ground Rails    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 10.00
2 Ashton Poage, Cutie Pie 6.00

Class: 9 - Junior Pre-Beginner/Jr. Beg. Ground Rails    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 10.00
2 Ashton Poage, Cutie Pie 6.00

Class: 10 - Junior Beginner Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Alexandra Carlton 4.00

Class: 11 - Junior Beginner Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Alexandra Carlton 4.00

Class: 12 - Junior Beginner Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Alexandra Carlton 6.00

Class: 13 - Junior Beginner Crossrails    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Alexandra Carlton 6.00

Class: 14 - Junior Beginner Crossrails    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Carlton 10.00

Class: 15 - Junior Beginner Crossrails    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Carlton 10.00

Class: 16 - Crossrail Hunter    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Icing on Top, Skylar Bentley 10.00

Class: 17 - Crossrail Hunter    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Icing on Top, Skylar Bentley 10.00

Class: 18 - Crossrail Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Icing on Top, Skylar Bentley 6.00

Class: 19 - Mini Hunter 18" - 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Icing on Top, Skylar Bentley 10.00

Class: 20 - Mini Hunter 18" - 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Icing on Top, Skylar Bentley 10.00

Class: 21 - Mini Hunter 18" - 2'    Entries: 0

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Icing on Top, Skylar Bentley 4.00

Class: 22 - Hunter Hack 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 4.00
4 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 2.00
6 Out of the Blue, Javier Martin 0.50

Class: 23 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 10.00
2 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 6.00
3 Out of the Blue, Javier Martin 4.00

Class: 24 - Green Hunter 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 6.00
4 Sneak Peek, Sarah Clare Langford 2.00
5 Dr. Bill's Hot Cocoa, Mary Joe Hanes 1.00

Class: 25 - Green Hunter 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 10.00
4 Dr. Bill's Hot Cocoa, Mary Joe Hanes 2.00
5 Sneak Peek, Sarah Clare Langford 1.00

Class: 26 - Green Hunter 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 6.00
3 Sneak Peek, Karina Langford 4.00
4 Dr. Bill's Hot Cocoa, Mary Joe Hanes 2.00

Class: 27 - Low Hunter 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Out of the Blue, Javier Martin 10.00
5 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 1.00

Class: 28 - Low Hunter 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Out of the Blue, Javier Martin 10.00
4 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 2.00

Class: 29 - Low Hunter 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 6.00
3 Out of the Blue, Javier Martin 4.00

Class: 30 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Out of the Blue, Javier Martin 10.00
2 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 6.00
3 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 4.00
4 Dr. Bill's Hot Cocoa, Mary Joe Hanes 2.00

Class: 31 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Out of the Blue, Javier Martin 10.00
2 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 6.00
3 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 4.00
4 Dr. Bill's Hot Cocoa, Mary Joe Hanes 2.00

Class: 32 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 10.00
2 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 6.00
3 Out of the Blue, Javier Martin 4.00
4 Dr. Bill's Hot Cocoa, Mary Joe Hanes 2.00

Class: 33 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 10.00
2 Javier Martin, Out of the Blue 6.00
3 Kalea Hankins, Special Breyere 4.00
4 Mary Joe Hanes, Dr. Bill's Hot Cocoa 2.00

Class: 34 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 10.00
2 Kalea Hankins, Special Breyere 6.00
3 Javier Martin, Out of the Blue 4.00
4 Mary Joe Hanes, Dr. Bill's Hot Cocoa 2.00

Class: 35 - SHJG Jr Medal on Ponies & Katy Sage Jr Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Clare Langford, Sneak Peek 10.00
2 Kalea Hankins, Special Breyere 6.00
3 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top