Windy Oaks Farm Show

Windy Oaks Farm

June 22 & 23, 2013


Crossrail Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Sterling Silver Brittany J. Sommers 12.00
Green Hunter 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Silverstone Hannah Haines 20.00
Reserve Remington Steele Windy Oaks Farm 12.00
Low Hunter 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Remington Steele Windy Oaks Farm 12.00
Short Stirrup Hunter 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Little Boy Blue Blaise DeGolian 20.00
Reserve Special Breyere Kalea Hankins 12.00
Long Stirrup Hunter 2'3"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Blessed Assurance Judi Conger 20.00
Reserve Georgia On My Mind Kathryn Aldredge 12.00
Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6"
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Let Freedom Ring Caroline Burke 12.00
Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9")
  Horse Owner Points
Champion She Dashes Nicole Henson 20.00
Reserve Bedford Falls Anna Tootle 12.00
Pre-Children's Hunter 2'6"
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve In The Nick of Time Alyssa Padlo 12.00
Open (SHJG) Hunter 2'6" or 3'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Magical Affair Kaitlin Burke 20.00
Modified Hunter 2'9"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Irish Devil Lara Jones 20.00
Reserve In The Nick of Time Alyssa Padlo 12.00
Junior Pre-Beginner
  Rider Points
Reserve Isabelle Petros 12.00 P
Junior Pre-Beginner/Jr. Beg. Ground Rails
  Rider Points
Champion Isabelle Petros 20.00 P
Reserve Natalie Lawson 12.00
Junior Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Champion Payton Edwards 12.00 P
Junior Beginner Crossrails
  Rider Points
Reserve Payton Edwards 12.00
Adult Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Champion Lana Hendrickson 0.00 N

Class: 1 - Pleasure Horse/Pony    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 10.00
2 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 6.00
3 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 4.00

Class: 2 - Hunter Hack    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 10.00
2 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 6.00
3 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 4.00

Class: 4 - Green Hunter 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silverstone, Hannah Haines 10.00
2 Remington Steele 0.00

Class: 5 - Green Hunter 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Remington Steele 0.00
2 Silverstone, Hannah Haines 6.00
3 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 4.00

Class: 6 - Green Hunter 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silverstone, Hannah Haines 10.00
2 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 6.00
3 Remington Steele 0.00

Class: 7 - Low Hunter 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 6.00
3 Remington Steele 0.00
4 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 2.00
5 Little Boy Blue, Blaise DeGolian 0.00

Class: 8 - Low Hunter 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Remington Steele 0.00
2 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 6.00
3 Little Boy Blue, Blaise DeGolian 0.00
4 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 2.00

Class: 9 - Low Hunter 2'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Little Boy Blue, Blaise DeGolian 4.00
5 Remington Steele 0.00

Class: 10 - 11 & Under Equitation 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Burke, Let Freedom Ring 10.00
2 Emma Grace Allen, Chasing Rainbows 6.00
3 Hannah Haines, Silverstone 4.00

Class: 11 - 11 & Under Equitation 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Grace Allen, Chasing Rainbows 10.00
2 Caroline Burke, Let Freedom Ring 6.00
3 Hannah Haines, Silverstone 4.00

Class: 12 - Short Stirrup Equitation 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blaise DeGolian, Little Boy Blue 0.00
2 Emma Grace Allen, Chasing Rainbows 6.00
3 Kalea Hankins, Special Breyere 4.00

Class: 13 - Short Stirrup Equitation 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Grace Allen, Chasing Rainbows 10.00
2 Kalea Hankins, Special Breyere 6.00
3 Hannah Haines, Silverstone 4.00
4 Blaise DeGolian, Little Boy Blue 0.00

Class: 14 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 10.00
2 Little Boy Blue, Blaise DeGolian 0.00
3 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 4.00
5 Silverstone, Hannah Haines 1.00

Class: 15 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Boy Blue, Blaise DeGolian 0.00
2 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 6.00
3 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 4.00

Class: 16 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Boy Blue, Blaise DeGolian 0.00
2 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 6.00
3 Silverstone, Hannah Haines 4.00
4 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 2.00

Class: 17 - Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Let Freedom Ring, Caroline Burke 10.00
3 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 4.00
4 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 2.00
5 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 1.00

Class: 18 - Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 6.00
3 Let Freedom Ring, Caroline Burke 4.00
4 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 2.00
5 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 1.00

Class: 19 - Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 4.00
4 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 2.00
5 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 1.00
6 Let Freedom Ring, Caroline Burke 0.50

Class: 20 - SHJG Junior Medal on Ponies 2' or 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Henson, She Dashes 10.00
2 Anna Tootle, Bedford Falls 6.00
3 Emma Kate Thome 4.00
4 Emma Grace Allen, Chasing Rainbows 2.00
5 Caroline Burke, Let Freedom Ring 1.00
6 Caroline Conner 0.50

Class: 21 - Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 10.00
2 Let Freedom Ring, Caroline Burke 6.00
3 Bedford Falls, Anna Tootle 4.00
4 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 2.00

Class: 22 - Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 10.00
2 Bedford Falls, Anna Tootle 6.00
3 Let Freedom Ring, Caroline Burke 4.00
4 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 2.00

Class: 23 - Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bedford Falls, Anna Tootle 10.00
2 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 6.00
3 Let Freedom Ring, Caroline Burke 4.00
4 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 2.00

Class: 25 - Long Stirrup Equitation 2'3"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 6.00
3 Ellis Shamburger, Prince of Palfrys 4.00

Class: 26 - Long Stirrup Equitation 2'3"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 10.00
3 Ellis Shamburger, Prince of Palfrys 4.00

Class: 27 - Long Stirrup Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 10.00
2 Blessed Assurance 6.00
3 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 4.00

Class: 28 - Long Stirrup Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blessed Assurance 10.00
2 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 6.00
3 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 4.00

Class: 29 - Long Stirrup Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 10.00
2 Blessed Assurance 6.00
3 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 4.00

Class: 36 - Katy Sage Junior/Bill Russell Adult Medal    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebekah Livingston 10.00
2 Sara Taylor 6.00
3 Alyssa Padlo, In The Nick of Time 4.00
4 Ellis Shamburger, Prince of Palfrys 2.00
5 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 1.00
6 Kalea Hankins, Special Breyere 0.50
7 Lara Jones, Irish Devil 0.00

Class: 39 - SHJG Junior Equitation Challenge    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebekah Livingston n/a
2 Sara Taylor n/a
3 Alyssa Padlo, In The Nick of Time n/a
4 Ellis Shamburger, Prince of Palfrys n/a
5 Kaitlin Burke, Magical Affair n/a
6 Anna Tootle n/a
7 Brooke Horton n/a

Class: 40 - Open (SHJG) Hunter 2'6" or 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Magical Affair, Kaitlin Burke 6.00

Class: 41 - Open (SHJG) Hunter 2'6" or 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Magical Affair, Kaitlin Burke 6.00

Class: 42 - Open (SHJG) Hunter 2'6" or 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magical Affair, Kaitlin Burke 10.00

Class: 43 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 In The Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 6.00

Class: 44 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 In The Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 6.00

Class: 45 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In The Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 10.00

Class: 49.1 - Modified Hunter 2'9"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Irish Devil, Lara Jones 10.00
2 In The Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 6.00

Class: 50.1 - Modified Hunter 2'9"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Irish Devil, Lara Jones 10.00
2 In The Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 6.00

Class: 51.1 - Modified Hunter 2'9"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In The Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 10.00
2 Irish Devil, Lara Jones 6.00

Class: 52 - 15-17/Adult Equitation 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Rebekah Livingston 0.00
4 Lara Jones, Irish Devil 2.00
5 Kaitlin Burke, Magical Affair 1.00

Class: 53 - 15-17/Adult Equitation 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Rebekah Livingston 0.00
3 Kaitlin Burke, Magical Affair 4.00

Class: 69.1 - Model    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sudden Cookie, Beth Owen 10.00
2 Super Sonic, Lauren Snellings 6.00

Class: 70.1 - Showmanship    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 10.00
2 Lauren Snellings, Super Sonic 6.00

Class: 72.1 - Junior Pre-Beginner    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Lawson 10.00
2 Lauren Snellings 6.00
4 Isabelle Petros, Miss Brownie Delight 2.00
5 Callie Henderson 0.00

Class: 73.1 - Junior Pre-Beginner    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabelle Petros, Miss Brownie Delight 10.00
4 Lauren Snellings, Super Sonic 2.00
5 Natalie Lawson 1.00
6 Callie Henderson, Dakota Dark Star 0.00

Class: 74.1 - Junior Pre-Beginner    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Lauren Snellings, Super Sonic 4.00
4 Callie Henderson, Dakota Dark Star 0.00
5 Natalie Lawson 1.00
6 Isabelle Petros, Miss Brownie Delight 0.50

Class: 75 - Junior Pre-Beginner/Jr. Beg. Ground Rails    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabelle Petros, Miss Brownie Delight 10.00 N
2 Abby Leedy, Miss Paprika 6.00
3 Natalie Lawson 4.00

Class: 76 - Junior Pre-Beginner/Jr. Beg. Ground Rails    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabelle Petros, Miss Brownie Delight 10.00 N
3 Natalie Lawson 4.00
4 Abby Leedy, Miss Paprika 2.00

Class: 77 - Junior Pre-Beginner/Jr. Beg./Adult Ground Rails    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Lawson 10.00
2 Abby Leedy, Miss Paprika 6.00
5 Isabelle Petros, Miss Brownie Delight 1.00 N

Class: 63 - Junior Beginner Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Payton Edwards, Duke of Earl 10.00
2 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 6.00

Class: 64 - Junior Beginner Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 10.00
2 Payton Edwards, Duke of Earl 6.00

Class: 65 - Junior Beginner Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Payton Edwards, Duke of Earl 10.00
2 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 6.00

Class: 69 - Adult Beginner Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 10.00
2 Abby Leedy, Miss Paprika 6.00

Class: 70 - Adult Beginner Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 10.00
2 Abby Leedy, Miss Paprika 6.00

Class: 71 - Adult Beginner Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abby Leedy, Miss Paprika 10.00
2 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 6.00

Class: 85.1 - Junior/Adult Beginner Crossrails    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jenna Kowal 10.00
2 Emma White, Jack B. Nimble 6.00
3 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 4.00
4 Payton Edwards, Duke of Earl 2.00
5 Ainslie Schmidt, Ella Enchanted 1.00
6 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 0.50

Class: 86.1 - Junior/Adult Beginner Crossrails    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Payton Edwards, Duke of Earl 10.00
2 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 6.00
3 Jenna Kowal 4.00
4 Ainslie Schmidt, Ella Enchanted 2.00
5 Emma White, Jack B. Nimble 1.00
6 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 0.50

Class: 87.1 - Junior/Adult Beginner Crossrails    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ainslie Schmidt, Ella Enchanted 10.00
2 Jenna Kowal 6.00
3 Emma White, Jack B. Nimble 4.00
4 Payton Edwards, Duke of Earl 2.00
5 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 1.00
6 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 0.50

Class: 88.1 - Crossrail Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ella Enchanted, Ainslie Schmidt 6.00
3 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 4.00
4 Jack B. Nimble, Emma White 2.00
5 Blue-Eyed Boy, Hannah Lachmayr 1.00

Class: 89.1 - Crossrail Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 10.00
2 Blue-Eyed Boy, Hannah Lachmayr 6.00
3 Ella Enchanted, Ainslie Schmidt 4.00
4 Jack B. Nimble, Emma White 2.00

Class: 90.1 - Crossrail Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Blue-Eyed Boy, Hannah Lachmayr 6.00
3 Ella Enchanted, Ainslie Schmidt 4.00
4 Jack B. Nimble, Emma White 2.00
5 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 1.00

Class: 91.1 - Mini Hunter 18" - 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 10.00
2 Blue-Eyed Boy, Hannah Lachmayr 6.00

Class: 92.1 - Mini Hunter 18" - 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue-Eyed Boy, Hannah Lachmayr 10.00
2 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 6.00

Class: 93.1 - Mini Hunter 18" - 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue-Eyed Boy, Hannah Lachmayr 10.00
2 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 6.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top