Summer Show

Paradise Found at Destiny Farm

August 3 & 4, 2013


Crossrail Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Countless Possibiliites Kade FitzHenry 20.00 N
Reserve Blue-Eyed Boy Windy Oaks Farm 12.00
Green Hunter 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Better By Design Shannon Betts 20.00
Low Hunter 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Better By Design Shannon Betts 20.00
Reserve Duke of Earl Windy Oaks Farm 12.00
Short Stirrup Hunter 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Chasing Rainbows Emma Grace Allen 20.00
Champion Sterling Silver Brittany J. Sommers 20.00
Champion Chasing Rainbows Emma Grace Allen 12.00
Reserve Chasing Rainbows Emma Grace Allen 12.00
Long Stirrup Hunter 2'3"
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Prince of Palfrys Ellis Shamburger 12.00
Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion She Dashes Nicole Henson 20.00
Reserve Platinum Edition Stephanie Crews 12.00
Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9")
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Bella Luna Emma Kate Thome 20.00
Reserve Platinum Edition Stephanie Crews 12.00
Pre-Children's Hunter 2'6"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Sweet Surprise Hannah Dominick 20.00
Reserve In The Nick of Time Alyssa Padlo 12.00
Modified Hunter 2'9"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cee Me Dancing Shannon Betts 20.00
Reserve In The Nick of Time Alyssa Padlo 12.00
Junior Pre-Beginner
  Rider Points
Champion Jordan Sharpe 0.00 N
Reserve Natalie Lawson 12.00
Junior Pre-Beginner/Jr. Beg. Ground Rails
  Rider Points
Champion Jordan Sharpe 20.00
Reserve Jasmine Fouts 12.00
Junior Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Champion Jasmine Fouts 20.00
Reserve Payton Edwards 12.00
Junior Beginner Crossrails
  Rider Points
Champion Payton Edwards 20.00
Reserve Kade FitzHenry 12.00

Class: 1 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 10.00
2 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 6.00

Class: 101 - Hunter Hack 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 10.00
2 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 6.00

Class: 4 - Green Hunter 2' O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Better By Design, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 Dr. Bill's Hot Cocoa, Mary Joe Hanes 6.00

Class: 5 - Green Hunter 2' O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Better By Design, Amanda Jordan 6.00
3 Dr. Bill's Hot Cocoa, Mary Joe Hanes 4.00

Class: 6 - Green Hunter 2' U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Better By Design, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 Dr. Bill's Hot Cocoa, Mary Joe Hanes 6.00

Class: 7 - Low Hunter 2' O/F A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Duke of Earl, Carolyn Sanders 0.00
2 Better By Design, Amanda Jordan 6.00
4 Dr. Bill's Hot Cocoa, Mary Joe Hanes 2.00
5 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 1.00

Class: 8 - Low Hunter 2' O/F B    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Better By Design, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 Duke of Earl, Carolyn Sanders 0.00
3 Dr. Bill's Hot Cocoa, Mary Joe Hanes 4.00
4 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 2.00

Class: 9 - Low Hunter 2' U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Better By Design, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 Dr. Bill's Hot Cocoa, Mary Joe Hanes 6.00
4 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 2.00
5 Duke of Earl, Carolyn Sanders 0.00

Class: 12 - Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6" O/F A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 10.00
2 Platinum Edition, Stephanie Crews 6.00
3 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 4.00

Class: 13 - Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6" O/F B    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 10.00
2 Platinum Edition, Stephanie Crews 6.00
3 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 4.00

Class: 14 - Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6" U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Platinum Edition, Stephanie Crews 10.00
2 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 6.00
3 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 4.00

Class: 15 - Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9") O/F A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 10.00
2 Platinum Edition, Stephanie Crews 6.00
3 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 4.00

Class: 16 - Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9") O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 10.00
2 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 6.00
3 Platinum Edition, Stephanie Crews 4.00

Class: 17 - Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9") U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Platinum Edition, Stephanie Crews 10.00
2 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 6.00
3 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 4.00

Class: 18 - SHJG Junior Medal on Ponies 2' or 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Henson, She Dashes 10.00
2 Emma Grace Allen, Chasing Rainbows 6.00
3 Emma Kate Thome 4.00

Class: 22 - Pre-Children's/Adult Hunter 2'6" O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Surprise, Hannah Dominick 10.00
2 In The Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 6.00
3 Elite's Cruise Control, Amanda Jordan 4.00

Class: 23 - Pre-Children's/Adult Hunter 2'6" O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Surprise, Hannah Dominick 10.00
2 In The Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 6.00
3 Elite's Cruise Control, Amanda Jordan 4.00

Class: 24 - Pre-Children's/Adult Hunter 2'6" U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Surprise, Hannah Dominick 10.00
2 Elite's Cruise Control, Amanda Jordan 6.00
3 In The Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 4.00

Class: 31 - Modified Hunter 2'9" O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In The Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 10.00
2 Cee Me Dancing, Shannon Betts 6.00
3 Sweet Surprise, Hannah Dominick 4.00

Class: 32 - Modified Hunter 2'9" O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cee Me Dancing, Shannon Betts 10.00
2 In The Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 6.00
3 Sweet Surprise, Hannah Dominick 4.00

Class: 33 - Modified Hunter 2'9" U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Surprise, Hannah Dominick 10.00
2 Cee Me Dancing, Shannon Betts 6.00
3 In The Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 4.00

Class: 36 - Katy Sage Junior/Bill Russell Adult Medal on Hor    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alyssa Padlo, In The Nick of Time 10.00
2 Ellis Shamburger, Prince of Palfrys 6.00
3 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 4.00

Class: 103 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation 2'/2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Pejanovic, Sterling Silver 10.00
3 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 4.00
4 Ellis Shamburger, Prince of Palfrys 2.00

Class: 104 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter 2'/2'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 10.00
2 Sterling Silver, Ava Pejanovic 6.00
3 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 4.00
4 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 2.00

Class: 105 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter 2'/2'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling Silver, Ava Pejanovic 10.00
2 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 6.00
3 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 4.00
5 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 1.00

Class: 106. - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter 2'/2'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 10.00
2 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 6.00
3 Sterling Silver, Ava Pejanovic 4.00
4 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 2.00

Class: 107 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation 2'/2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Pejanovic, Sterling Silver 10.00
2 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 6.00
4 Ellis Shamburger, Prince of Palfrys 2.00
5 Emma Grace Allen, Chasing Rainbows 1.00

Class: 108. - 11 & Under/12-14/12-14 Equitation 2'/2'6" or 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Pejanovic, Sterling Silver 10.00
2 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 6.00
3 Emma Grace Allen, Chasing Rainbows 4.00

Class: 109. - 11 & Under/12-14 Equitation 2'/2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Pejanovic, Sterling Silver 10.00
2 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 6.00
3 Emma Grace Allen, Chasing Rainbows 4.00

Class: 45 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Halt Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 10.00
2 Natalie Lawson 6.00
3 Isaac Safran, Ella Enchanted 4.00

Class: 46 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 10.00
2 Natalie Lawson 6.00
3 Isaac Safran, Ella Enchanted 4.00

Class: 47 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 10.00
2 Isaac Safran, Ella Enchanted 6.00
3 Natalie Lawson 4.00

Class: 48 - Jr. Pre-Beg./Jr. Beg. Ground Rails tracking left    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 10.00
2 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 6.00
3 Natalie Lawson 4.00

Class: 49 - Jr. Pre-Beg./Jr. Beg. Ground Rails tracking righ    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 10.00
2 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 6.00
3 Natalie Lawson 4.00

Class: 50 - Jr. Pre-Beg./ Jr. Beg. Ground Rails W/T/C 1 time    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Lawson 10.00
2 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 6.00
3 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 4.00

Class: 52 - Junior Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 10.00
2 Payton Edwards, Jack B. Nimble 6.00

Class: 53 - Junior Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 6.00
3 Payton Edwards, Jack B. Nimble 4.00

Class: 54 - Junior Beginner Flat W/T/C one-at-a-time    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Payton Edwards, Jack B. Nimble 10.00
2 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 6.00

Class: 55 - Junior Beginner Crossrails once around    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Payton Edwards, Jack B. Nimble 10.00
2 Kade FitzHenry, Countless Possibiliites 6.00
3 Emma White 4.00
4 Ainslie Schmidt, Ella Enchanted 2.00
5 Jenna Kowal 1.00

Class: 56 - Junior Beginner Crossrails twice around    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Payton Edwards, Jack B. Nimble 10.00
2 Kade FitzHenry, Countless Possibiliites 6.00
3 Jenna Kowal 4.00
4 Emma White 2.00
5 Ainslie Schmidt, Ella Enchanted 1.00

Class: 57 - Junior Beginner Crossrails U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Payton Edwards, Jack B. Nimble 10.00
2 Kade FitzHenry, Countless Possibiliites 6.00
3 Ainslie Schmidt, Ella Enchanted 4.00
4 Emma White 2.00

Class: 64 - Crossrail Hunter O/F A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Countless Possibiliites, Kade FitzHenry 10.00
2 Blue-Eyed Boy, Hannah Lachmayr 6.00
3 Ella Enchanted, Ainslie Schmidt 4.00
6 Dutchess of Hardwick, Faith Varner 0.50

Class: 65 - Crossrail Hunter O/F B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue-Eyed Boy, Hannah Lachmayr 10.00
2 Countless Possibiliites, Kade FitzHenry 6.00
3 Ella Enchanted, Ainslie Schmidt 4.00
5 Dutchess of Hardwick, Faith Varner 1.00

Class: 66 - Crossrail Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dutchess of Hardwick, Faith Varner 10.00
3 Ella Enchanted, Ainslie Schmidt 4.00
5 Countless Possibiliites, Kade FitzHenry 1.00
6 Blue-Eyed Boy, Hannah Lachmayr 0.50

Class: 67 - Mini Hunter 18" - 2' O/F A    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue-Eyed Boy, Hannah Lachmayr 10.00

Class: 68 - Mini Hunter 18" - 2' O/F B    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue-Eyed Boy, Hannah Lachmayr 10.00
2 Dutchess of Hardwick, Faith Varner 6.00

Class: 69 - Mini Hunter 18" - 2' U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dutchess of Hardwick, Faith Varner 10.00
2 Blue-Eyed Boy, Hannah Lachmayr 6.00

Class: 210 - SHJG Pony/Katy Sage Jr. Hourse/Bill Russell Adul    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellis Shamburger, Prince of Palfrys 10.00
2 Emma Grace Allen, Chasing Rainbows 6.00
3 Shelby Mullican, Hard Act to Follow 4.00
4 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 2.00

Class: 70 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation 2'/2'6" O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 10.00
2 Shelby Mullican, Hard Act to Follow 6.00
3 Ellis Shamburger, Prince of Palfrys 4.00
4 Emma Grace Allen, Chasing Rainbows 2.00

Class: 71 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter 2'/2'3" O/F A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 10.00
2 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 6.00
3 Hard Act to Follow, Shelby Mullican 4.00
4 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 2.00

Class: 72 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter 2'/2'3" O/F B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 10.00
2 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 6.00
3 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 4.00
4 Hard Act to Follow, Shelby Mullican 2.00

Class: 73 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation 2'/2'6" Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 10.00
2 Ellis Shamburger, Prince of Palfrys 6.00
3 Shelby Mullican, Hard Act to Follow 4.00
4 Emma Grace Allen, Chasing Rainbows 2.00

Class: 74 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter 2'/2'3" U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chasing Rainbows, Emma Grace Allen 10.00
2 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 6.00
3 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 4.00
4 Hard Act to Follow, Shelby Mullican 2.00

Class: 211 - SHJG Junior Equitation Challenge - Sunday    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind n/a
2 Ellis Shamburger, Prince of Palfrys n/a
3 Emma Grace Allen, Chasing Rainbows n/a

Provided by OrgPro


Top