Meadow Wood Farm Horse Show

Meadow Wood Farm

September 7 & 8, 2013


Crossrail Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Sterling Silver Brittany J. Sommers 20.00
Reserve Chips Ahoy Windy Oaks Farm 12.00
Mini Hunter 18" - 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Sterling Silver Brittany J. Sommers 20.00
Green Hunter 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Silverstone Hannah Haines 20.00
Reserve Special Breyere Kalea Hankins 12.00
Low Hunter 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Legally Blonde Ava Pejanovic 20.00
Reserve Georgia On My Mind Kathryn Aldredge 12.00
Short Stirrup Hunter 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Legally Blonde Ava Pejanovic 20.00
Long Stirrup Hunter 2'3"
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Blessed Assurance Judi Conger 12.00
Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Legally Blonde Ava Pejanovic 20.00
Reserve Platinum Edition Stephanie Crews 12.00
Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9")
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Bring on the Rain Olivia Oney 20.00
Reserve Bella Luna Emma Kate Thome 12.00
Pre-Children's Hunter 2'6"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion In The Nick of Time Alyssa Padlo 20.00
Reserve Dancin' From the Get Go Aelise Gagliano 12.00
Modified Hunter 2'9"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion In The Nick of Time Alyssa Padlo 20.00
Reserve Dancin' From the Get Go Aelise Gagliano 12.00
Junior Pre-Beginner
  Rider Points
Champion Ashton Poage 20.00 P
Junior Pre-Beginner/Jr. Beg. Ground Rails
  Rider Points
Champion Jordan Sharpe 20.00
Reserve Jasmine Fouts 12.00
Junior Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Champion Jasmine Fouts 20.00 P
Champion Payton Edwards 20.00 P
Reserve Eden Ricciardi 12.00 P
Junior Beginner Crossrails
  Rider Points
Reserve Anna Butler 12.00 P
Adult Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Champion Payton Edwards 0.00 N
Reserve Lana Hendrickson 20.00 P
Adult Beginner Crossrails
  Rider Points
Champion Lana Hendrickson 20.00 P
Reserve Ashlyn Rebel 12.00 P

Class: 1 - Model - Saturday    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sudden Cookie, Beth Owen 10.00
2 Cutie Pie, Ashton Poage 6.00

Class: 2 - Showmanship - Saturday    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 10.00
2 Ashton Poage, Cutie Pie 6.00

Class: 4 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Halt Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashton Poage, Cutie Pie 10.00
5 Natalie Lawson 1.00
6 Isaac Safran, Ella Enchanted 0.50

Class: 7 - Jr Pre-Beg/Jr Beg Ground Rails Clockwise    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 6.00
3 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 4.00
6 Natalie Lawson 0.50
6 Ashton Poage, Cutie Pie 0.50

Class: 5 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Natalie Lawson 6.00
4 Ashton Poage, Cutie Pie 2.00
6 Isaac Safran, Ella Enchanted 0.50

Class: 8 - Jr Pre-Beg/Jr Beg Ground Rails Counter-Clockwise    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 10.00
2 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 6.00
4 Ashton Poage, Cutie Pie 2.00
6 Natalie Lawson 0.50

Class: 6 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashton Poage, Cutie Pie 10.00
4 Isaac Safran, Ella Enchanted 2.00
5 Natalie Lawson 1.00

Class: 9 - Jr Pre-Beg/Jr Beg Ground Rails U/S W/T/C 1x    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 10.00
2 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 6.00
3 Ashton Poage, Cutie Pie 4.00

Class: 10 - Junior Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 10.00
2 Eden Ricciardi, Black Tie Affair 6.00
3 Mallory Davis 0.00
5 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 1.00
5 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 1.00

Class: 11 - Junior Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mallory Davis 0.00
4 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 2.00
5 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 1.00
5 Eden Ricciardi, Black Tie Affair 1.00
6 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 0.50

Class: 12 - Junior Beginner Flat W/T/C one at a time    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eden Ricciardi, Black Tie Affair 10.00
2 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 6.00
3 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 4.00
5 Mallory Davis 0.00
6 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 0.50

Class: 14 - Junior Beginner Crossrails Once Around    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Emma White 4.00
3 Payton Edwards, Jack B. Nimble 4.00
4 Anna Butler, Sydney Harbour 2.00
4 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 2.00
5 Eden Ricciardi, Black Tie Affair 1.00
6 Ainslie Schmidt, Ella Enchanted 0.50
6 Mallory Davis 0.00

Class: 15 - Junior Beginner Crossrails Twice Around    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna Butler, Sydney Harbour 10.00
2 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 6.00
3 Payton Edwards, Jack B. Nimble 4.00
4 Ainslie Schmidt, Ella Enchanted 2.00
4 Eden Ricciardi, Black Tie Affair 2.00
5 Emma White 1.00

Class: 16 - Junior Beginner Crossrails U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Anna Butler, Sydney Harbour 6.00
3 Eden Ricciardi, Black Tie Affair 4.00
3 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 4.00
4 Payton Edwards, Jack B. Nimble 2.00
5 Ainslie Schmidt, Ella Enchanted 1.00
6 Emma White 0.50
6 Mallory Davis 0.00

Class: 17 - Crossrail Hunter O/F A    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chips Ahoy, Erin Macke 10.00
2 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 6.00
3 Countless Possibiliites, Kade FitzHenry 4.00
5 Blue-Eyed Boy, Hannah Lachmayr 1.00

Class: 18 - Crossrail Hunter O/F B    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue-Eyed Boy, Hannah Lachmayr 10.00
2 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 6.00
4 Countless Possibiliites, Kade FitzHenry 2.00
5 Sydney Harbour, Anna Butler 1.00
6 Ella Enchanted, Ainslie Schmidt 0.50

Class: 19 - Crossrail Hunter U/S    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 10.00
2 Chips Ahoy, Erin Macke 6.00
3 Dutchess of Hardwick, Faith Varner 4.00
4 Blue-Eyed Boy, Hannah Lachmayr 2.00
5 Countless Possibiliites, Kade FitzHenry 1.00
6 Sydney Harbour, Anna Butler 0.50

Class: 20 - Mini Hunter O/F 18" - 2' A    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 10.00
3 Countless Possibiliites, Kade FitzHenry 4.00
4 Blue-Eyed Boy, Hannah Lachmayr 2.00
5 Chips Ahoy, Erin Macke 0.00

Class: 21 - Mini Hunter O/F 18" - 2' B    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 6.00
3 Countless Possibiliites, Kade FitzHenry 4.00

Class: 22 - Mini Hunter U/S    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 10.00
2 Chips Ahoy, Erin Macke 0.00
5 Countless Possibiliites, Kade FitzHenry 1.00

Class: 98 - Pleasure Horse - Saturday    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Countless Possibiliites, Kade FitzHenry 10.00

Class: 23 - Pleasure Pony - Saturday    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 10.00
2 Good Luck Charlie, Chaney Adair 0.00
4 Halle Berry, Jasmine Fouts 2.00

Class: 24 - Hunter Hack 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Good Luck Charlie, Chaney Adair 0.00
2 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 6.00
4 Countless Possibiliites, Kade FitzHenry 2.00

Class: 25 - Green Hunter O/F 2' A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 10.00
2 Silverstone, Anna Tootle 6.00

Class: 26 - Green Hunter O/F 2' B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silverstone, Anna Tootle 10.00
2 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 6.00

Class: 27 - Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silverstone, Anna Tootle 10.00
2 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 6.00

Class: 28 - Low Hunter O/F 2' A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 10.00
2 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 6.00
3 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 4.00

Class: 29 - Low Hunter O/F 2' B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 10.00
3 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 4.00
4 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 2.00

Class: 30 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 10.00
2 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 6.00
4 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 2.00

Class: 33 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'/2'3"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 10.00
2 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 6.00
3 Blessed Assurance, Abigail Mount 4.00
5 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 1.00
6 Hard Act to Follow, Shelby Mullican 0.50

Class: 34 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'/2'3"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 10.00
2 Blessed Assurance, Abigail Mount 6.00
4 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 2.00
5 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 1.00
6 Hard Act to Follow, Shelby Mullican 0.50

Class: 35 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'/2'3"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellis Shamburger, Prince of Palfrys 10.00
2 Ava Pejanovic, Legally Blonde 6.00
3 Kalea Hankins, Special Breyere 4.00
4 Shelby Mullican, Hard Act to Follow 2.00
5 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 1.00
6 Savannah Searcy 0.00

Class: 36 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 10.00
2 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 6.00
3 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 4.00
4 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 2.00
6 Hard Act to Follow, Shelby Mullican 0.50

Class: 37 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 10.00
2 Ava Pejanovic, Legally Blonde 6.00
3 Abigail Mount, Blessed Assurance 4.00
4 Ellis Shamburger, Prince of Palfrys 2.00
5 Kalea Hankins, Special Breyere 1.00
6 Shelby Mullican, Hard Act to Follow 0.50

Class: 38 - SHJG Junior Medal on Ponies 2' or 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Pejanovic, Legally Blonde 10.00
2 Emma Kate Thome, Bella Luna 6.00
3 Olivia Oney, Bring on the Rain 4.00

Class: 31 - 11 & Under/12-14 Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chaney Adair, Chester Drawers 0.00
2 Sarah Clare Langford, Ring Around the Rosie 6.00
3 Ava Pejanovic, Legally Blonde 4.00

Class: 32 - 11 & Under/12-14 Equitation O/F 2'/2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Pejanovic, Legally Blonde 10.00
2 Chaney Adair, Chester Drawers 0.00
3 Sarah Clare Langford, Ring Around the Rosie 4.00

Class: 39 - Schooling Pony Hunter O/F 2' or 2'6" A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Platinum Edition, Stephanie Crews 6.00
3 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 4.00
4 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 2.00
5 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 1.00

Class: 40 - Schooling Pony Hunter O/F 2' or 2'6" B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 10.00
3 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 4.00
4 Platinum Edition 2.00
5 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 1.00
6 Good Luck Charlie, Chaney Adair 0.00

Class: 41 - Schooling Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Platinum Edition, Stephanie Crews 10.00
2 Good Luck Charlie, Chaney Adair 0.00
3 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 4.00
4 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 2.00
5 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 1.00

Class: 42 - Pony Hunter O/F (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9") A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bring on the Rain, Olivia Oney 10.00
2 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 6.00
3 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 4.00
4 Chester Drawers, Chaney Adair 0.00
5 Platinum Edition, Stephanie Crews 1.00

Class: 43 - Pony Hunter O/F (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9") B    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bring on the Rain, Olivia Oney 10.00
2 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 6.00
3 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 4.00
4 Chester Drawers, Chaney Adair 0.00
5 Platinum Edition, Stephanie Crews 1.00

Class: 44 - Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chester Drawers, Chaney Adair 0.00
2 Bring on the Rain, Olivia Oney 6.00
3 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 4.00
4 Platinum Edition, Stephanie Crews 2.00

Class: 46 - Pleasure Horse/Pony    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 6.00
3 Halle Berry, Jasmine Fouts 4.00

Class: 50 - Schooling Hunter O/F 2'3" B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blessed Assurance, Abigail Mount 10.00

Class: 51 - Schooling Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Blessed Assurance, Abigail Mount 4.00

Class: 62 - Katy Sage/Bill Russell Medal on Horses 2'6" or 3    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison O'Rourke, Best Foot Forward 10.00
2 Alyssa Padlo, In The Nick of Time 6.00
3 Amanda Ponseigo, My Wish 4.00
4 Born to be Me 0.00
5 Kalea Hankins, Special Breyere 1.00
6 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 0.50

Class: 64 - SHJG Junior Equitation Challenge - Sunday    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alyssa Padlo, In The Nick of Time n/a
2 Madison O'Rourke, Best Foot Forward n/a
3 Amanda Ponseigo, My Wish n/a

Class: 66 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Hunter O/F 2'6" A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In The Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Get Go, Aelise Gagliano 6.00

Class: 67 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Hunter O/F 2'6" B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In The Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 10.00
3 Dancin' From the Get Go, Aelise Gagliano 4.00

Class: 68 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In The Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Get Go, Aelise Gagliano 6.00

Class: 72 - Modified Hunter O/F 2'9" A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In The Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 10.00
2 Best Foot Forward, Madison O'Rourke 6.00
3 Dancin' From the Get Go, Aelise Gagliano 4.00

Class: 73 - Modified Hunter O/F 2'9" B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In The Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Get Go, Aelise Gagliano 6.00
3 Best Foot Forward, Madison O'Rourke 4.00

Class: 74 - Modified Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In The Nick of Time, Alyssa Padlo 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Get Go, Aelise Gagliano 6.00
3 Best Foot Forward, Madison O'Rourke 4.00

Class: 75 - 15-17/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Madison O'Rourke, Best Foot Forward 6.00

Class: 81 - Children's/Adult Hunter O/F 3' A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Best Foot Forward, Madison O'Rourke 4.00
4 My Wish, Amanda Ponseigo 2.00

Class: 82 - Children's/Adult Hunter O/F 3' B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 My Wish, Amanda Ponseigo 4.00
4 Best Foot Forward, Madison O'Rourke 2.00

Class: 83 - Children's/Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 My Wish, Amanda Ponseigo 4.00
4 Best Foot Forward, Madison O'Rourke 2.00

Class: 87 - Adult Beginner Ground Rails Clockwise    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abby Leedy, Fever Pitch 10.00

Class: 88 - Adult Beginner Ground Rails Counter-Clockwise    Entries: 0

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Abby Leedy, Fever Pitch 6.00

Class: 89 - Adult Beginner Ground Rails U/S W/T/C 1 at a tim    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abby Leedy, Fever Pitch 10.00

Class: 90 - Adult Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 10.00
2 Payton Edwards, Jack B. Nimble 6.00
4 Ashlyn Rebel, Almost Perfect 2.00
6 Abby Leedy, Fever Pitch 0.50

Class: 91 - Adult Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Payton Edwards, Jack B. Nimble 10.00
2 Ashlyn Rebel, Almost Perfect 6.00
3 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 4.00
6 Abby Leedy, Fever Pitch 0.50

Class: 92 - Adult Beginner Flat Walk/Trot/Canter 1 at a time    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abby Leedy, Fever Pitch 10.00
3 Ashlyn Rebel, Almost Perfect 4.00
5 Payton Edwards, Jack B. Nimble 1.00
6 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 0.50

Class: 93 - Adult Beginner Crossrails Once Around    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 10.00
2 Ashlyn Rebel, Almost Perfect 6.00

Class: 94 - Adult Beginner Crossrails Twice Around    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 10.00
2 Ashlyn Rebel, Almost Perfect 6.00

Class: 95 - Adult Beginner Crossrails U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashlyn Rebel, Almost Perfect 10.00
3 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top