Willow Dell Show III & IV

Willow Dell Equestrian Center

October 5 & 6, 2013


Crossrail Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Little Boy Blue Brittany J. Sommers 20.00
Reserve Sterling Silver Brittany J. Sommers 12.00
Mini Hunter 18" - 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Sterling Silver Brittany J. Sommers 20.00
Reserve Happy Feet Stephanie Free 12.00
Green Hunter 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Silverstone Hannah Haines 20.00
Low Hunter 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Better By Design Shannon Betts 12.00
Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Platinum Edition Stephanie Crews 20.00
Reserve Farmore Punctual Matt Martin 12.00
Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9")
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Farmore Punctual Matt Martin 20.00
Reserve Platinum Edition Stephanie Crews 12.00
Adult Hunter 3'
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Keepin It Fresh Amanda Jordan 12.00
Junior Pre-Beginner
  Rider Points
Champion Chloe A. DuCharme 0.00 N
Reserve Lauren Snellings 0.00 N
Junior Pre-Beginner/Jr. Beg. Ground Rails
  Rider Points
Champion Jordan Sharpe 20.00
Reserve Lauren Snellings 12.00 P
Junior Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Champion Jasmine Fouts 20.00 P
Reserve Jordan Sharpe 12.00 P
Junior Beginner Crossrails
  Rider Points
Champion Anna Butler 20.00
Reserve Jasmine Fouts 12.00

Class: 3 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Halt Equitation    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren Snellings 10.00
2 Chloe A. DuCharme, Strawberry Shortcake 6.00

Class: 4 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe A. DuCharme, Strawberry Shortcake 10.00
2 Lauren Snellings 6.00

Class: 5 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe A. DuCharme, Strawberry Shortcake 10.00
2 Lauren Snellings 6.00

Class: 6 - Jr Pre-Beg/Jr Beg Ground Rails Clockwise    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 10.00
2 Lauren Snellings 6.00 N
3 Kimberly Kaminsky, Hidden Wings 4.00

Class: 7 - Jr Pre-Beg/Jr Beg Ground Rails Counterclockwise    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 10.00
2 Lauren Snellings 6.00 N
3 Kimberly Kaminsky, Hidden Wings 4.00

Class: 8 - Jr Pre-Beg/Jr Beg Ground Rails W/T/C 1 at a time    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 10.00
2 Kimberly Kaminsky, Hidden Wings 6.00
3 Lauren Snellings 4.00 N

Class: 9 - Jr/Adult Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 10.00
2 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 6.00
3 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 4.00
4 Isabelle Ream, Mister Right 0.00

Class: 10 - Jr/Adult Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 10.00
2 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 6.00
3 Isabelle Ream, Mister Right 0.00
4 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 2.00

Class: 11 - Jr/Adult Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Canter 1 at a t    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 10.00
2 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 6.00
3 Isabelle Ream, Mister Right 0.00
4 Jordan Sharpe, Glenquarry Polo 2.00

Class: 12 - Jr/Adult Beginner Crossrails 18" Once Around    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna Butler, Sydney Harbour 10.00
2 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 6.00
3 Isabelle Ream, Mister Right 0.00
4 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 2.00

Class: 13 - Jr/Adult Beginner Crossrails 18" Twice Around    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 10.00
2 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 6.00
3 Anna Butler, Sydney Harbour 4.00
4 Isabelle Ream, Mister Right 0.00

Class: 14 - Jr/Adult Beginner Crossrails U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna Butler, Sydney Harbour 10.00
2 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 6.00
3 Isabelle Ream, Mister Right 0.00
4 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 2.00

Class: 15 - Crossrail Hunter O/F 18" A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 10.00
2 Sydney Harbour, Anna Butler 6.00
3 Little Boy Blue, Quinn FitzHenry 4.00
4 Countless Possibiliites, Kade FitzHenry 2.00
5 Happy Feet, Cora Rakestraw 0.00

Class: 16 - Crossrail Hunter O/F 18" B    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Boy Blue, Quinn FitzHenry 10.00
2 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 6.00
3 Countless Possibiliites, Kade FitzHenry 4.00
4 Sydney Harbour, Anna Butler 2.00
5 Happy Feet, Cora Rakestraw 0.00

Class: 17 - Crossrail Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Boy Blue, Quinn FitzHenry 10.00
2 Countless Possibiliites, Kade FitzHenry 6.00
3 Happy Feet, Cora Rakestraw 0.00
4 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 2.00
5 Sydney Harbour, Anna Butler 1.00

Class: 18 - Mini Hunter O/F 18" - 2' A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 10.00
2 Little Boy Blue, Quinn FitzHenry 6.00
3 Happy Feet, Cora Rakestraw 4.00
4 Countless Possibiliites, Kade FitzHenry 2.00

Class: 19 - Mini Hunter O/F 18" - 2' B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 10.00
2 Countless Possibiliites, Kade FitzHenry 6.00
3 Happy Feet, Cora Rakestraw 4.00
4 Little Boy Blue, Quinn FitzHenry 2.00

Class: 20 - Mini Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Happy Feet, Cora Rakestraw 10.00
2 Sterling Silver, Hannah Schwartz 6.00
3 Little Boy Blue, Quinn FitzHenry 4.00
4 Countless Possibiliites, Kade FitzHenry 2.00

Class: 21 - Green Hunter O/F 2' A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Silverstone, Hannah Haines 6.00
3 Better By Design, Shannon Betts 4.00

Class: 22 - Green Hunter O/F 2' B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silverstone, Hannah Haines 10.00
3 Better By Design, Shannon Betts 4.00

Class: 23 - Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silverstone, Hannah Haines 10.00
2 Better By Design, Shannon Betts 6.00

Class: 24 - Low Hunter O/F 2' A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Natural Beauty, Stacey Morris 6.00
3 Better By Design, Shannon Betts 4.00
4 Keepin It Fresh, Rachel Wilson 2.00

Class: 25 - Low Hunter O/F 2' B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Better By Design, Shannon Betts 6.00
3 Keepin It Fresh, Rachel Wilson 4.00

Class: 26 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Natural Beauty, Stacey Morris 6.00
3 Better By Design, Shannon Betts 4.00
4 Keepin It Fresh, Rachel Wilson 2.00

Class: 171 - Short/ong Stirrup Hunter O/F 2' A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Keepin It Fresh, Rachel Wilson 6.00
3 Mister Right 0.00

Class: 172 - Short/ong Stirrup Hunter O/F 2' B    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Keepin It Fresh, Rachel Wilson 4.00
5 Mister Right 0.00

Class: 173 - Short/ong Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mister Right 0.00
4 Keepin It Fresh, Rachel Wilson 2.00

Class: 174 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Rachel Wilson, Keepin It Fresh 2.00

Class: 176 - Short Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Rachel Wilson, Keepin It Fresh 6.00

Class: 175 - 11 & Under Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Sarah Clare Langford, Ring Around the Rosie 6.00

Class: 177 - 11 & Under Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Sarah Clare Langford, Ring Around the Rosie 6.00

Class: 140 - 12-14 Equitaiton O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elisabeth Yeager 10.00

Class: 141 - 12-14 Equitaiton Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Elisabeth Yeager 6.00
4 Amanda Jordan, Keepin It Fresh 2.00

Class: 130 - Schooling Pony Hunter O/F 2' or 2'6" A    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Platinum Edition, Stephanie Crews 10.00
2 Farmore Punctual, Anna Tootle 6.00
4 Ring Around the Rosie, Sarah Clare Langford 2.00

Class: 131 - Schooling Pony Hunter O/F 2' or 2'6" B    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Platinum Edition, Stephanie Crews 10.00
3 Farmore Punctual, Anna Tootle 4.00
4 Ring Around the Rosie, Sarah Clare Langford 2.00

Class: 132 - Schooling Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farmore Punctual, Anna Tootle 10.00
2 Platinum Edition 6.00
6 Ring Around the Rosie, Sarah Clare Langford 0.50

Class: 135 - Pony Hunter O/F (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9") A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farmore Punctual, Anna Tootle 10.00
2 Bedford Falls, Anna Tootle 6.00
3 Platinum Edition, Stephanie Crews 4.00
4 Butterfly Kisses, Devon Munoz 2.00

Class: 136 - Pony Hunter O/F (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9") B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farmore Punctual, Anna Tootle 10.00
2 Platinum Edition, Stephanie Crews 6.00
3 Butterfly Kisses, Devon Munoz 4.00
4 Bedford Falls, Anna Tootle 2.00

Class: 137 - Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farmore Punctual, Anna Tootle 10.00
2 Bedford Falls, Anna Tootle 6.00
3 Platinum Edition, Stephanie Crews 4.00
4 Butterfly Kisses, Devon Munoz 2.00

Class: 49 - SHJG Junior Equitation Challenge    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amanda Ponseigo, My Wish n/a
2 Devon Munoz, Butterfly Kisses n/a
3 Anna Tootle n/a

Class: 80 - SHJG Pony/Katy Sage/Bill Russell Medals    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna Tootle 10.00
2 Stacey Morris, Natural Beauty 6.00
3 Rachel Wilson, Keepin It Fresh 4.00
4 Devon Munoz, Butterfly Kisses 2.00
5 Amanda Ponseigo, My Wish 1.00

Class: 156 - Children's/Adult Hunter O/F 3' A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Keepin It Fresh, Amanda Jordan 6.00
3 My Wish, Amanda Ponseigo 4.00

Class: 157 - Children's/Adult Hunter O/F 3' B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Keepin It Fresh, Amanda Jordan 6.00
3 My Wish, Amanda Ponseigo 4.00

Class: 158 - Children's/Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 My Wish, Amanda Ponseigo 6.00
3 Keepin It Fresh, Amanda Jordan 4.00

Class: 138 - SHJG Junior Equitation Challenge - Sunday    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elisabeth Yeager n/a
2 Amanda Ponseigo, My Wish n/a
3 Erin McFadden, Guinness n/a

Class: 167 - Wee Prix - Low Schooling Jumper 3'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 My Wish, Amanda Ponseigo 6.00
3 Mr. E, Katelyn Gibbs 4.00

Class: 168 - Low Schooling Jumper 3'3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Elizabeth Whitehurst 6.00

Class: 169 - High Schooling Jumper 3'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points

Class: 170 - Willow Dell Equ. Center Mini Prix 3'3" - 3'7"    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mr. E, Katelyn Gibbs 6.00
6 Elizabeth Whitehurst 0.50

Class: 133 - SHJG Pony/Katy Sage/Bill Russell Medals 2'6" or    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rachel Wilson, Keepin It Fresh 10.00
2 Devon Munoz, Butterfly Kisses 6.00
3 Elisabeth Yeager 4.00
4 Stacey Morris, Natural Beauty 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top