Paradise Found at Destiny Farm Fall Show

Paradise Found at Destiny Farm

October 19 & 20, 2013


Crossrail Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Little Boy Blue Brittany J. Sommers 12.00
Green Hunter 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Better By Design Shannon Betts 20.00
Champion Special Breyere Kalea Hankins 20.00
Reserve Special Breyere Kalea Hankins 12.00
Reserve Better By Design Shannon Betts 12.00
Low Hunter 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Prince of Palfrys Ellis Shamburger 20.00
Champion Prince of Palfrys Ellis Shamburger 20.00
Reserve Better By Design Shannon Betts 12.00
Reserve Georgia On My Mind Kathryn Aldredge 12.00
Short Stirrup Hunter 2'
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve My Freetyme Juliette Lewis 12.00
Reserve Legally Blonde Ava Pejanovic 12.00
Long Stirrup Hunter 2'3"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Georgia On My Mind Kathryn Aldredge 20.00
Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Bella Luna Emma Kate Thome 20.00
Champion Bella Luna Emma Kate Thome 20.00
Reserve She Dashes Nicole Henson 12.00
Reserve Ring Around the Rosie Erin McFadden 12.00
Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9")
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Bring on the Rain Olivia Oney 20.00
Champion Bedford Falls Anna Tootle 20.00
Reserve Bring on the Rain Olivia Oney 12.00
Reserve She Dashes Nicole Henson 12.00
Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Camden Harbour Mimi Hardie 20.00
Champion My Wingman Mimi Hardie 20.00
Reserve Secret Affair Cindy Secret 12.00
Reserve Camden Harbour Mimi Hardie 12.00
Modified Hunter 2'9"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Universal Teresa McGregor 20.00
Reserve Camden Harbour Mimi Hardie 12.00
Children's Hunter 3'
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Universal Teresa McGregor 12.00
Adult Hunter 3'
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Universal Teresa McGregor 12.00
Showmanship
  Rider Points
Champion Lana Hendrickson 20.00
Junior Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Reserve Beth Owen 12.00 P
Junior Beginner Crossrails
  Rider Points
Champion Lana Hendrickson 20.00
Adult Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Champion Lana Hendrickson 20.00 P
Adult Beginner Crossrails
  Rider Points
Champion Lana Hendrickson 20.00

Class: 304 - Green Hunter 2' O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 10.00
2 Better By Design, Shannon Betts 6.00
3 Silverstone, Hannah Haines 4.00

Class: 305 - Green Hunter 2' O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Better By Design, Shannon Betts 10.00
2 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 6.00
3 Silverstone, Hannah Haines 4.00

Class: 306 - Green Hunter 2' U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Better By Design, Shannon Betts 10.00
2 Silverstone, Hannah Haines 6.00
3 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 4.00

Class: 307 - Low Hunter 2' O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Better By Design, Shannon Betts 10.00
2 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 6.00
3 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 4.00

Class: 308 - Low Hunter 2' O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 10.00
2 Better By Design, Shannon Betts 6.00
3 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 4.00

Class: 309 - Low Hunter 2' U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 10.00
2 Better By Design, Shannon Betts 6.00
3 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 4.00

Class: 22 - Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6" O/F A    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 10.00
2 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 6.00
3 Ring Around the Rosie, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00

Class: 23 - Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6" O/F B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 10.00
3 Ring Around the Rosie, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00
4 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 2.00

Class: 24 - Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6" U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 10.00
2 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 6.00
4 Ring Around the Rosie, Sarah Clare Langford 2.00

Class: 25 - Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9") O/F A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bedford Falls, Anna Tootle 10.00
2 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 6.00
3 Bring on the Rain, Olivia Oney 4.00
4 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 2.00

Class: 26 - Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9") O/F B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bring on the Rain, Olivia Oney 10.00
2 Bedford Falls, Anna Tootle 6.00
3 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 4.00
4 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 2.00

Class: 27 - Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9") U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bedford Falls, Anna Tootle 10.00
2 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 6.00
3 Bring on the Rain, Olivia Oney 4.00
4 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 2.00

Class: 61 - SHJG Junior Medal on Ponies 2' or 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Oney, Bring on the Rain 10.00
2 Ava Pejanovic, Legally Blonde 6.00
3 Devon Munoz, Butterfly Kisses 4.00
4 Emma Kate Thome 2.00
5 Nicole Henson, She Dashes 1.00

Class: 38 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6" O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camden Harbour, Mimi Hardie 10.00
2 My Wingman, Mimi Hardie 6.00
3 Sweet Surprise, Hannah Dominick 4.00

Class: 39 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6" O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Wingman, Mimi Hardie 10.00
2 Camden Harbour, Mimi Hardie 6.00
3 Sweet Surprise, Hannah Dominick 4.00

Class: 40 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6" U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Wingman, Mimi Hardie 10.00
2 Camden Harbour, Mimi Hardie 6.00
3 Sweet Surprise, Hannah Dominick 4.00

Class: 44 - Modified Hunter 2'9" O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Universal, Teresa McGregor 10.00
2 Camden Harbour, Mimi Hardie 6.00
3 Sweet Surprise, Hannah Dominick 4.00

Class: 45 - Modified Hunter 2'9" O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Universal, Teresa McGregor 10.00
2 Sweet Surprise, Hannah Dominick 6.00
3 Camden Harbour, Mimi Hardie 4.00

Class: 46 - Modified Hunter 2'9" U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Universal, Teresa McGregor 10.00
2 Camden Harbour, Mimi Hardie 6.00
3 Sweet Surprise, Hannah Dominick 4.00

Class: 34 - Katy Sage Juniorr/Bill Russel Adult Medal on Hor    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mimi Hardie, My Wingman 10.00
2 Teresa McGregor, Universal 6.00
3 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 4.00
4 Kalea Hankins, Special Breyere 2.00

Class: 66 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'/2'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Juliette Lewis, My Freetyme 6.00
3 Ava Pejanovic, Legally Blonde 4.00
4 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 2.00
5 Ellis Shamburger, Prince of Palfrys 1.00

Class: 63 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'/2'3" A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 6.00
3 My Freetyme, Juliette Lewis 4.00
4 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 2.00
5 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 1.00

Class: 62 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 6.00
3 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 4.00
4 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 2.00
5 My Freetyme, Juliette Lewis 1.00

Class: 64 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'/2'3" B    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Freetyme, Juliette Lewis 10.00
3 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 4.00
4 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 2.00
5 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 1.00

Class: 65 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Pejanovic, Legally Blonde 10.00
2 Juliette Lewis, My Freetyme 6.00
4 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 2.00
5 Ellis Shamburger, Prince of Palfrys 1.00

Class: 67 - 11 & Under Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ava Pejanovic, Legally Blonde 6.00
3 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 4.00
4 Sarah Clare Langford, Ring Around the Rosie 2.00

Class: 68 - 11 & Under Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Pejanovic, Legally Blonde 10.00
2 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 6.00
4 Sarah Clare Langford, Ring Around the Rosie 2.00

Class: 1 - Junior/Adult Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 10.00
3 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 4.00

Class: 2 - Junior/Adult Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 10.00
2 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 6.00
4 Kimberly Kaminsky, Hidden Wings 2.00

Class: 3 - Junior/Adult Beginner Flat W/T/C one-at-a-time    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 10.00
3 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 4.00
4 Kimberly Kaminsky, Hidden Wings 2.00

Class: 5 - Junior/Adult Beginner Crossrails once around    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 6.00
3 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 4.00

Class: 6 - Junior/Adult Beginner Crossrails twice around    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 10.00
3 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 4.00

Class: 7 - Junior/Adult Beginner Crossrails U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lana Hendrickson, Black Tie Affair 10.00
4 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 2.00

Class: 20 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation 2' O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Pejanovic, Legally Blonde 10.00
2 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 6.00

Class: 16 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter 2'/2'3" O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 10.00
2 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 6.00
3 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 4.00

Class: 17 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter 2'/2'3" O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 10.00
2 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 6.00
3 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 4.00

Class: 19 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation 2' Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Pejanovic, Legally Blonde 10.00
2 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 6.00
3 Ellis Shamburger, Prince of Palfrys 4.00

Class: 18 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter 2'/2'3" U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 10.00
2 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 6.00
3 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 4.00

Class: 14 - 11 & Under Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Pejanovic, Legally Blonde 10.00
2 Sarah Clare Langford, Ring Around the Rosie 6.00
3 Hannah Haines, Silverstone 4.00

Class: 15 - 11 & Under Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Pejanovic, Legally Blonde 10.00
2 Sarah Clare Langford, Ring Around the Rosie 6.00
3 Hannah Haines, Silverstone 4.00

Class: 77 - 12-14/15-17/Adult Equitaiton O/F 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 10.00
2 Teresa McGregor, Universal 6.00

Class: 78 - 12-14/15-17/Adult Equitaiton Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Teresa McGregor, Universal 10.00
2 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 6.00

Class: 8 - Crossrail Hunter O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Little Boy Blue, Quinn FitzHenry 6.00

Class: 9 - Crossrail Hunter O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Little Boy Blue, Quinn FitzHenry 6.00

Class: 10 - Crossrail Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Little Boy Blue, Quinn FitzHenry 4.00

Class: 21 - SHJG Junior Medal on Ponies 2' or 2'6" - Sunday    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Oney, Bring on the Rain 10.00
2 Emma Kate Thome, Bella Luna 6.00
3 Anna Tootle, Bedford Falls 4.00
4 Ava Pejanovic, Legally Blonde 2.00

Class: 79 - Katy Sage Junior/Bill Russell Adult Medal on Hor    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kalea Hankins, Special Breyere 10.00
2 Teresa McGregor, Universal 6.00
3 Ellis Shamburger, Prince of Palfrys 4.00

Class: 82 - SHJG Junior Equitation Challenge - Sunday    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elisabeth Yeager n/a
2 Amanda Ponseigo, My Wish n/a
3 Kalea Hankins, Special Breyere n/a
4 Ellis Shamburger, Prince of Palfrys n/a

Class: 301 - Green Hunter 2' A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Better By Design, Shannon Betts 10.00
2 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 6.00
3 Silverstone, Hannah Haines 4.00

Class: 302 - Green Hunter 2' B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 10.00
2 Better By Design, Shannon Betts 6.00
3 Silverstone, Hannah Haines 4.00

Class: 303 - Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silverstone, Hannah Haines 10.00
2 Special Breyere, Kalea Hankins 6.00
3 Better By Design, Shannon Betts 4.00

Class: 11 - Low Hunter 2' A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 10.00
2 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 6.00
3 Better By Design, Shannon Betts 4.00

Class: 12 - Low Hunter 2' B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 10.00
2 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 6.00
4 Better By Design, Shannon Betts 2.00

Class: 13 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Georgia On My Mind, Kathryn Aldredge 10.00
3 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 4.00
4 Better By Design, Shannon Betts 2.00

Class: 54 - Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 10.00
2 Ring Around the Rosie, Sarah Clare Langford 6.00
3 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 4.00

Class: 55 - Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 10.00
2 Ring Around the Rosie, Sarah Clare Langford 6.00
3 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 4.00

Class: 56 - Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 10.00
2 Ring Around the Rosie, Sarah Clare Langford 6.00
3 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 4.00

Class: 57 - Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bring on the Rain, Olivia Oney 10.00
2 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 6.00
3 Freedom Seeker 4.00
4 Butterfly Kisses, Devon Munoz 2.00
5 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 1.00

Class: 58 - Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bring on the Rain, Olivia Oney 10.00
2 Butterfly Kisses, Devon Munoz 6.00
3 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 4.00
4 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 2.00
5 Freedom Seeker 1.00

Class: 59 - Pony Hunter (Sm-2';Med-2'3";Lg-2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bring on the Rain, Olivia Oney 10.00
2 She Dashes, Nicole Henson 6.00
3 Freedom Seeker 4.00
4 Butterfly Kisses, Devon Munoz 2.00
5 Bella Luna, Emma Kate Thome 1.00

Class: 83 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camden Harbour, Mimi Hardie 10.00
2 Secret Affair, Cindy Secret 6.00
3 My Wingman, Mimi Hardie 4.00
4 Sweet Surprise, Hannah Dominick 2.00

Class: 84 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camden Harbour, Mimi Hardie 10.00
2 Secret Affair, Cindy Secret 6.00
3 My Wingman, Mimi Hardie 4.00
4 Sweet Surprise, Hannah Dominick 2.00

Class: 85 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camden Harbour, Mimi Hardie 10.00
2 My Wingman, Mimi Hardie 6.00
3 Secret Affair, Cindy Secret 4.00
4 Sweet Surprise, Hannah Dominick 2.00

Class: 92 - Children's/Adult Hunter 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Universal, Teresa McGregor 6.00
3 My Wish, Amanda Ponseigo 4.00

Class: 93 - Children's/Adult Hunter 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Universal, Teresa McGregor 10.00
3 My Wish, Amanda Ponseigo 4.00

Class: 94 - Children's/Adult Hunter 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Universal, Teresa McGregor 6.00
3 My Wish, Amanda Ponseigo 4.00

Class: 95 - 15-17 Equitation O/F 3' - Sunday    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amanda Ponseigo, My Wish 10.00
2 Elisabeth Yeager 6.00

Class: 96 - 15-17 Equitation Flat - Sunday    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amanda Ponseigo, My Wish 10.00
2 Elisabeth Yeager 6.00

Class: 109 - 12-14 Equitation Flat - Sunday    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 10.00
2 Teresa McGregor, Universal 6.00

Class: 110 - 12-14 Equitation O/F 2'6" - Sunday    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Teresa McGregor, Universal 10.00
2 Kathryn Aldredge, Georgia On My Mind 6.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top