SHJG Kick-Off Show & Clinic

Wills Park

February 15 & 16, 2014


Mini Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Twink and Glow Dara Bage 20.00
Schooling Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Prince of Palfrys Ellis Shamburger 20.00
Reserve Spezial Breyere Kathryn Aldredge 12.00
Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Face to Face Grace Tootle 20.00
Reserve Rockin' Robin Hannah Haines 12.00
Schooling Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Double Mint 20.00
Reserve Sterling Silver Ava Pejanovic 12.00
Medium Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion All About Me Emma Grace Allen 20.00
Large Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Bring on the Rain Olivia Oney 12.00
Pre-Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Sterling Silver Ava Pejanovic 20.00
Reserve City Lights Juliette Lewis 12.00
Pre-Adult Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Prince of Palfrys Ellis Shamburger 20.00
Modified Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion A Step Above Victoria Free 20.00
Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Can't Touch This Sydney Hannon 12.00
Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion A Step Above Victoria Free 20.00
Crossrail Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Twink and Glow Dara Bage 20.00
Open Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Universal Teresa McGregor 12.00
Junior Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Champion McKenna Rockwell 20.00
Reserve Breanna Keene 12.00
Junior Beginner Crossrail
  Rider Points
Champion McKenna Rockwell 20.00
Reserve Breanna Keene 12.00

Class: 1 - Model    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crystal Acres Twinkle Toes, Maggie Wolfe 10.00

Class: 4 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Halt Equitation    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mattie Carlee, Nate 10.00
2 Miracle Ann Smillie 6.00

Class: 5 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mattie Carlee, Nate 10.00
2 Miracle Ann Smillie 6.00

Class: 6 - Junior Pre-Beginner WAlk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miracle Ann Smillie 10.00
2 Mattie Carlee, Nate 6.00

Class: 7 - Junior/Adult Beginner Groundrails Once Around    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mattie Carlee, Nate 10.00
2 Miracle Ann Smillie 6.00

Class: 8 - Junior/Adult Beginner Groundrails Twice Around    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mattie Carlee, Nate 10.00
2 Miracle Ann Smillie 6.00

Class: 9 - Junior/Adult Beginner Groundrails Walk/Trot    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mattie Carlee, Nate 10.00
2 Miracle Ann Smillie 6.00

Class: 13 - Junior/Adult Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 McKenna Rockwell, Pac Man 10.00
2 Breanna Keene, My Girl 6.00
3 Lillian Munoz, Shoulda Been A Scooter 4.00

Class: 14 - Junior/Adult Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 McKenna Rockwell, Pac Man 10.00
2 Breanna Keene, My Girl 6.00
3 Lillian Munoz, Shoulda Been A Scooter 4.00

Class: 15 - Junior/Adult Beginner Flat W/T/C (one-at-a-time)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 McKenna Rockwell, Pac Man 10.00
2 Breanna Keene, My Girl 6.00
3 Lillian Munoz, Shoulda Been A Scooter 4.00

Class: 20 - Junior/Adult Beginner Crossrail Once Around    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Breanna Keene, My Girl 10.00
2 McKenna Rockwell, Pac Man 6.00
3 Hannah Grabhorn 4.00

Class: 21 - Junior/Adult Beginner Crossrail Twice Around    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 McKenna Rockwell, Pac Man 10.00
2 Hannah Grabhorn 6.00
3 Breanna Keene 4.00

Class: 22 - Junior/Adult Beginner Crossrail U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 McKenna Rockwell, Pac Man 10.00
2 Breanna Keene, My Girl 6.00
3 Hannah Grabhorn 4.00
3 Hannah Grabhorn 4.00

Class: 26 - Crossrail Hunter O/F A    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jack B. Nimble, Ainslie Schmidt 10.00
2 Twink and Glow 6.00
3 Kiss Me Kate 4.00
5 Halle Berry, Jasmine Fouts 1.00
6 Leo's Mighty Adversary, Kalea Hankins 0.50

Class: 27 - Crossrail Hunter O/F B    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twink and Glow 10.00
2 Kiss Me Kate 6.00
3 Halle Berry, Jasmine Fouts 4.00
5 Fever Pitch, Abby Leedy 1.00

Class: 28 - Crossrail Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twink and Glow, Dara Bage 10.00
2 Kiss Me Kate, Isa Livingston 6.00
4 Halle Berry, Jasmine Fouts 2.00
5 Fever Pitch, Abby Leedy 1.00
6 Leo's Mighty Adversary, Kalea Hankins 0.50

Class: 29 - Limited Equitation O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abby Leedy 10.00
2 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 6.00
3 Ainslie Schmidt, Jack B. Nimble 4.00
4 Dara Bage 2.00
5 Isa Livingston 1.00
6 Hannah Grabhorn 0.50

Class: 30 - Limited Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 10.00
2 Isa Livingston 6.00
3 Abby Leedy 4.00
4 Dara Bage 2.00
5 Hannah Grabhorn 1.00
6 Kalea Hankins 0.00

Class: 31 - Mini Hunter O/F A    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twink and Glow, Dara Bage 10.00
2 Jack B. Nimble, Ainslie Schmidt 6.00
3 Halle Berry, Jasmine Fouts 4.00
4 George Washington, Maggie Wolfe 2.00
5 Kiss Me Kate, Isa Livingston 1.00
6 Fever Pitch, Abby Leedy 0.50

Class: 32 - Mini Hunter O/F B    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twink and Glow, Dara Bage 10.00
2 Jack B. Nimble, Ainslie Schmidt 6.00
3 Halle Berry, Jasmine Fouts 4.00
4 Fever Pitch, Abby Leedy 2.00
5 George Washington, Maggie Wolfe 1.00
6 Kiss Me Kate, Isa Livingston 0.50

Class: 33 - Mini Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 George Washington 10.00
2 Twink and Glow, Dara Bage 6.00
3 Kiss Me Kate, Isa Livingston 4.00
4 Halle Berry, Jasmine Fouts 2.00
5 Fever Pitch, Abby Leedy 1.00
6 Jack B. Nimble, Ainslie Schmidt 0.50

Class: 34 - Pleasure Horse/Pony    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Halle Berry, Jasmine Fouts 10.00
2 Fever Pitch, Abby Leedy 6.00

Class: 35 - Hunter Hack    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fever Pitch, Abby Leedy 10.00
2 Halle Berry, Jasmine Fouts 6.00

Class: 36 - Green Hunter O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shot in the Dark, Shelby Campbell 10.00

Class: 37 - Green Hunter O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shot in the Dark, Shelby Campbell 10.00

Class: 38 - Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shot in the Dark, Shelby Campbell 10.00

Class: 39 - Low Hunter O/F A    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Bailey's Irish Cream, Carolyn Sanders 6.00
3 Little Boy Blue, Alyssa Padlo 4.00 N
4 Double Mint, Erin Macke 2.00
5 Shot in the Dark, Shelby Campbell 1.00
6 Beetle Cat, Sydney Short 0.50

Class: 40 - Low Hunter O/F B    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Boy Blue, Alyssa Padlo 10.00
2 Shot in the Dark, Shelby Campbell 6.00
3 Bailey's Irish Cream, Carolyn Sanders 4.00
5 Double Mint, Erin Macke 1.00

Class: 41 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Mint, Erin Macke 10.00
2 Shot in the Dark, Shelby Campbell 6.00
3 Little Boy Blue, Alyssa Padlo 4.00
6 Bailey's Irish Cream, Carolyn Sanders 0.50

Class: 42 - Equitation 11 & Under Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Clare Langford, Life's A Dance 10.00 N
2 Mackenzie Middlebrooks, Buckle Up 6.00 N

Class: 43 - Equitation 11 & Under O/F    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Clare Langford, Life's A Dance 10.00
2 Mackenzie Middlebrooks, Buckle Up 6.00

Class: 44 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Tootle, Face to Face 10.00
2 Hannah Haines, Rockin' Robin 6.00
3 Mackenzie Middlebrooks, Buckle Up 4.00
4 Rachel Wilson, Keepin It Fresh 2.00

Class: 45 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Adams, Mister Right 10.00
2 Grace Tootle, Face to Face 6.00
3 Mackenzie Middlebrooks 4.00
4 Rachel Wilson, Keepin It Fresh 2.00

Class: 46 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Face to Face, Grace Tootle 6.00
3 Rockin' Robin, Hannah Haines 4.00
4 Mister Right, Hannah Adams 2.00
5 Keepin It Fresh 1.00
6 Buckle Up, Mackenzie Middlebrooks 0.50

Class: 47 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Buckle Up, Mackenzie Middlebrooks 10.00
2 Rockin' Robin, Hannah Haines 6.00
4 Face to Face, Grace Tootle 2.00
5 Mister Right, Hannah Adams 1.00
6 Keepin It Fresh 0.50

Class: 48 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Face to Face, Grace Tootle 10.00
2 Rockin' Robin, Hannah Haines 6.00
3 Keepin It Fresh 4.00
4 Mister Right, Hannah Adams 2.00
5 Buckle Up, Mackenzie Middlebrooks 1.00

Class: 54 - Schooling Pony O/F A    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling Silver, Ava Pejanovic 10.00
2 Double Mint, Erin Macke 6.00
4 Howie Do It, Katie Rose Ketzes 2.00
5 Beetle Cat, Sydney Short 1.00
6 Buckle Up, Mackenzie Middlebrooks 0.50

Class: 55 - Schooling Pony O/F B    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crystal Acres Twinkle Toes, Maggie Wolfe 10.00
2 Double Mint, Erin Macke 6.00
3 Howie Do It, Katie Rose Ketzes 4.00
4 Little Boy Blue, Alyssa Padlo 2.00
5 Sterling Silver, Ava Pejanovic 1.00

Class: 56 - Schooling Pony U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Mint, Erin Macke 10.00
2 Beetle Cat, Sydney Short 6.00
3 Little Boy Blue, Alyssa Padlo 4.00
5 Crystal Acres Twinkle Toes, Maggie Wolfe 1.00
6 Sterling Silver, Ava Pejanovic 0.50

Class: 57 - SHJG Junior Medal on Ponies    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Pejanovic, Sterling Silver 10.00
2 Alyssa Padlo, Little Boy Blue 6.00
3 Sydney Short, Beetle Cat 4.00
4 Maggie Wolfe 2.00
5 Emma Grace Allen, All About Me 1.00
6 Katie Rose Ketzes, Howie Do It 0.50

Class: 59 - Sm/Med/Lg Pony Hunter O/F A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Howie Do It, Katie Rose Ketzes 10.00
2 Bring on the Rain, Olivia Oney 6.00
3 A Splash of Paint, Katie Rose Ketzes 4.00
4 All About Me, Emma Grace Allen 2.00
5 Butterfly Kisses, Devon Munoz 1.00

Class: 60 - Sm/Med/Lg Pony Hunter O/F B    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All About Me, Emma Grace Allen 10.00
2 A Splash of Paint, Katie Rose Ketzes 6.00
3 Bring on the Rain, Olivia Oney 4.00
5 Howie Do It, Katie Rose Ketzes 1.00
6 Crystal Acres Twinkle Toes, Maggie Wolfe 0.50

Class: 61 - Sm/Med/Lg Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Butterfly Kisses, Devon Munoz 10.00
2 Bring on the Rain, Olivia Oney 6.00
3 All About Me, Emma Grace Allen 4.00
5 A Splash of Paint, Katie Rose Ketzes 1.00

Class: 69 - Schooling Hunter O/F A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 10.00
2 Spezial Breyere, Kathryn Aldredge 6.00
3 Life's A Dance, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00

Class: 70 - Schooling Hunter O/F B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 10.00
2 Life's A Dance, Sarah Clare Langford 6.00
3 Spezial Breyere, Kathryn Aldredge 4.00

Class: 71 - Schooling Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spezial Breyere, Kathryn Aldredge 10.00
2 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 6.00
3 Life's A Dance, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00

Class: 72 - SHJG Junior Medal on Horses - Saturday    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Juliette Lewis, City Lights 10.00
2 Sarah Clare Langford, Life's A Dance 6.00
3 Aelise Gagliano, Dancin' From the Gitgo 4.00
4 Sydney Hannon, Can't Touch This 2.00
5 Rachel Wilson, Keepin It Fresh 1.00
6 Madison O'Rourke 0.50

Class: 201 - Bill Russell Adult Medal - Saturday    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellis Shamburger, Prince of Palfrys 10.00
2 Kay Boyd 6.00
3 Helen Walker, Listen to Your Heart 4.00

Class: 73 - Equitation 12 - 14 Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aelise Gagliano, Dancin' From the Gitgo 10.00
2 Ava Pejanovic, Sterling Silver 6.00
3 Erin McFadden, Guinness 4.00

Class: 75 - Open Hunter O/F A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Universal 4.00
4 My Wingman, Mimi Hardie 2.00
6 Guinness, Erin McFadden 0.50

Class: 76 - Open Hunter O/F B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Universal 6.00
3 My Wingman, Mimi Hardie 4.00
6 Guinness, Erin McFadden 0.50

Class: 77 - Open Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Universal, Teresa McGregor 4.00
4 My Wingman, Mimi Hardie 2.00

Class: 78 - SHJG Equitation Challenge    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amanda Ponsiego, My Wish 10.00
2 Shelby Campbell 6.00
3 Caroline Ford 4.00
4 Hannah Lachmayr 2.00
5 Juliette Lewis, City Lights 1.00
6 Sydney Hannon, Can't Touch This 0.50

Class: 80 - Pre-Children's Hunter O/F A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling Silver, Ava Pejanovic 10.00
3 City Lights, Juliette Lewis 4.00
4 Spezial Breyere, Kathryn Aldredge 2.00

Class: 81 - Pre-Children's Hunter O/F B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 City Lights, Lauren Price 10.00
2 Sterling Silver 6.00

Class: 82 - Pre-Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spezial Breyere, Kathryn Aldredge 10.00
3 City Lights, Juliette Lewis 4.00
4 Sterling Silver, Ava Pejanovic 2.00

Class: 83 - Pre-Adult Hunter O/F A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 10.00
3 Listen to Your Heart, Helen Walker 4.00

Class: 84 - Pre-Adult Hunter O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Listen to Your Heart, Helen Walker 6.00
3 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 4.00

Class: 85 - Pre-Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 6.00
3 Listen to Your Heart, Helen Walker 4.00

Class: 86 - Modified Hunter O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 A Step Above, Victoria Free 6.00
3 My Wingman, Matty Ringel 4.00

Class: 87 - Modified Hunter O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A Step Above, Victoria Free 10.00
2 My Wingman, Matty Ringel 6.00

Class: 88 - Modified Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A Step Above, Victoria Free 10.00
2 My Wingman, Matty Ringel 6.00

Class: 89 - Adult Amateur/15-17 Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Victoria Free, A Step Above 10.00
2 Libby Greene 6.00
3 Madison O'Rourke 4.00

Class: 90 - Adult Amateur/15-17 Equitation O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison O'Rourke 10.00
2 Libby Greene 6.00
4 Victoria Free, A Step Above 2.00

Class: 95 - Children's/Adult Hunter O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Can't Touch This, Sydney Hannon 10.00
2 Countdown, Madison O'Rourke 6.00
3 A Step Above, Victoria Free 4.00

Class: 96 - Children's/Adult Hunter O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A Step Above, Victoria Free 10.00
2 Countdown, Madison O'Rourke 6.00
3 Can't Touch This, Sydney Hannon 4.00

Class: 97 - Children's/Adult HunterU/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A Step Above, Victoria Free 10.00
2 Countdown, Madison O'Rourke 6.00
3 Can't Touch This, Sydney Hannon 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top