SHJG Finals

Chattahoochee Hills

October 31 - November 2, 2014


Mini Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Taylor'd to Me 12.00
Schooling Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Chillin' In Paradise 20.00
Reserve Prince of Palfrys Ellis Shamburger 12.00
Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion My Freetyme Juliette Lewis 20.00
Long Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Mister Right 12.00
Pre-Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion All In Emma Grace Allen 20.00
Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Countdown Madison O'Rourke 20.00
Reserve Island Time Alyssa Padlo 12.00
Crossrail Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Lil' Bit O' Honey Emari World 20.00
Junior Pre-Beginner
  Rider Points
Champion Bailey Clark 20.00
Champion Sadie Lutz 20.00
Reserve Isaac Safran 12.00
Reserve Micah Sims 12.00
Junior Beginner Groundrails
  Rider Points
Champion Sadie Lutz 20.00
Champion Bailey Clark 20.00
Reserve Micah Sims 12.00
Reserve Gracie Freeman 12.00
Junior Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Champion Lauren Price 20.00
Reserve Breanna Keene 12.00
Junior Beginner Crossrail
  Rider Points
Champion Hannah Grabhorn 20.00
Reserve Lauren Price 12.00

Class: 1 - Model    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Tickets to Paradise 10.00
2 Chillin' In Paradise 6.00

Class: 2 - Showmanship    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 Shannon Gurlides 6.00

Class: 26 - Limited Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashlyn Rebel 10.00
2 Abby Leedy 6.00
3 Beth Owen 4.00
4 Emari World 2.00
5 Alexandra Carlton 1.00

Class: 27 - Limited Equitation O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashlyn Rebel 10.00
2 Emari World 6.00
3 Beth Owen 4.00
4 Abby Leedy 2.00
5 Alexandra Carlton 1.00

Class: 28 - Crossrail Hunter O/F 18 A    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lil' Bit O' Honey 6.00
4 Lucky Charm 2.00
5 Taylor'd to Me 1.00
6 Two Tickets to Paradise 0.50
6 Bella Luna 0.50

Class: 29 - Crossrail Hunter O/F 18 B    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lil' Bit O' Honey 10.00
4 Lucky Charm 2.00
5 Two Tickets to Paradise 1.00
6 Taylor'd to Me 0.50
6 Bella Luna 0.50

Class: 34 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Luna 10.00
2 Two Tickets to Paradise 6.00
3 Little Lion Heart 4.00

Class: 36 - Hunter Hack    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Lion Heart 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo 6.00
3 Black Tie Affair 4.00
4 Southern Comfort 2.00

Class: 38 - Green Hunter O/F 2' A    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Black Tie Affair 10.00
2 Chillin' In Paradise 6.00

Class: 39 - Green Hunter O/F 2' B    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Black Tie Affair 10.00
2 Chillin' In Paradise 6.00

Class: 40 - Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chillin' In Paradise 10.00
2 Black Tie Affair 6.00

Class: 44 - 11 & Under Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Clare Langford 10.00
2 Emma Grace Allen 6.00
3 Quinn FitzHenry 4.00

Class: 45 - 11 & Under Equitation O/F 2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Clare Langford 10.00
2 Quinn FitzHenry 6.00
3 Emma Grace Allen 4.00

Class: 46 - Short/Long Stirrup Equtiation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Adams 10.00
2 Rachel Wilson 6.00
3 Kate Clounie 4.00
4 Quinn FitzHenry 2.00
5 Cora Rakestraw 1.00

Class: 47 - Short/Long Stirrup Equtiation O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rachel Wilson 10.00
2 Cora Rakestraw 6.00
3 Hannah Adams 4.00
4 Quinn FitzHenry 2.00

Class: 48 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2' A    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Freetyme 10.00
2 Mister Right 6.00
3 Keepin It Fresh 4.00
5 Chasing Rainbows 1.00
6 City Lights 0.50

Class: 49 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2' B    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mister Right 10.00
2 My Freetyme 6.00
3 Chasing Rainbows 4.00
4 Little Lion Heart 2.00
5 City Lights 1.00
6 Keepin It Fresh 0.50

Class: 4 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Halt Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bailey Clark 10.00
2 Isaac Safran 6.00
3 Levi Summerlin 4.00
4 Gracie Freeman 2.00

Class: 4 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Halt Equitation B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie Lutz 10.00
2 Micah Sims 6.00
3 Alaina Keene 4.00
4 Lindy Summerlin 2.00

Class: 50 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Lion Heart 10.00
2 My Freetyme 6.00
3 Chasing Rainbows 4.00
4 City Lights 2.00
5 Keepin It Fresh 1.00
6 Mister Right 0.50

Class: 51 - Schooling Pony Hunter O/F 2' or 2'6 A    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Let Freedom Ring 10.00
2 Little Boy Blue 6.00

Class: 52 - Schooling Pony Hunter O/F 2' or 2'6 B    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Let Freedom Ring 10.00
2 Little Boy Blue 6.00

Class: 53 - Schooling Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Let Freedom Ring 10.00
2 Little Boy Blue 6.00

Class: 5 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bailey Clark 10.00
2 Isaac Safran 6.00
3 Gracie Freeman 4.00
4 Levi Summerlin 2.00

Class: 5 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Micah Sims 10.00
2 Sadie Lutz 6.00
3 Alaina Keene 4.00
4 Lindy Summerlin 2.00

Class: 60 - Sm/Med/Lrg Pony Hunter O/F A    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Freetyme 10.00
2 Butterfly Kisses 6.00

Class: 61 - Sm/Med/Lrg Pony Hunter 2'6 O/F B    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Butterfly Kisses 10.00
2 My Freetyme 6.00

Class: 62 - Sm/Med/Lrg Pony Hunter 2'6 U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Freetyme 10.00
2 Butterfly Kisses 6.00

Class: 68 - Schooling Hunter O/F 2'3 A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chillin' In Paradise 10.00
2 Life's A Dance 6.00
3 Little Boy Blue 4.00
4 Prince of Palfrys 2.00
6 Aramis 0.50

Class: 69 - Schooling Hunter O/F 2'3 B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince of Palfrys 10.00
2 Chillin' In Paradise 6.00
3 Aramis 4.00
4 Little Boy Blue 2.00
5 Life's A Dance 1.00

Class: 6 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bailey Clark 10.00
2 Levi Summerlin 6.00
3 Isaac Safran 4.00
4 Gracie Freeman 2.00

Class: 6 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie Lutz 10.00
2 Micah Sims 6.00
3 Alaina Keene 4.00
4 Lindy Summerlin 2.00

Class: 70 - Schooling Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chillin' In Paradise 10.00
2 Life's A Dance 6.00
3 Prince of Palfrys 4.00
4 Aramis 2.00
5 Little Boy Blue 1.00
6 Dancin' From the Gitgo 0.50

Class: 73 - 12-14 Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kalea Hankins 10.00
2 Ava Pejanovic 6.00
3 Aelise Gagliano 4.00

Class: 74 - 12-14 Equitation O/F 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kalea Hankins 10.00
2 Ava Pejanovic 6.00
3 Aelise Gagliano 4.00

Class: 75 - Open Hunter O/F 3' A    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dancin' From the Gitgo 10.00
2 Prince of Palfrys 6.00

Class: 76 - Open Hunter O/F 3' B    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince of Palfrys 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo 6.00

Class: 77 - Open Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dancin' From the Gitgo 10.00
2 Prince of Palfrys 6.00

Class: 78 - Pre-Children's Hunter O/F 2'6 A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All In 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo 6.00
4 Miss Paprika 2.00

Class: 79 - Pre-Children's Hunter O/F 2'6 B    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 All In 6.00
3 Miss Paprika 4.00

Class: 7 - Jr/Adult Beg. Ground Rails 1x around track left    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bailey Clark 10.00
2 Isaac Safran 6.00
3 Levi Summerlin 4.00
4 Gracie Freeman 2.00

Class: 7 - Jr/Adult Beg. Ground Rails 1x around track left    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie Lutz 10.00
2 Micah Sims 6.00
3 Lindy Summerlin 4.00
4 Alaina Keene 2.00

Class: 80 - Pre-Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All In 10.00
2 Miss Paprika 6.00
4 Dancin' From the Gitgo 2.00

Class: 81 - Pre-Adult Hunter O/F 2'6 A    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Companero 10.00
2 Prince of Palfrys 6.00

Class: 82 - Pre-Adult Hunter O/F 2'6 B    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Companero 10.00
2 Prince of Palfrys 6.00

Class: 83 - Pre-Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Companero 10.00
2 Prince of Palfrys 6.00

Class: 87 - 15-17/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alyssa Padlo 10.00
2 Madison O'Rourke 6.00
3 Amanda Jordan 4.00

Class: 88 - 15-17/Adult Equitation O/F 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison O'Rourke 10.00
2 Alyssa Padlo 6.00
3 Katelyn Gibbs 4.00

Class: 8 - Jr/Adult Beg. Ground Rails 1x around track right    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bailey Clark 10.00
2 Gracie Freeman 6.00
3 Isaac Safran 4.00
4 Levi Summerlin 2.00

Class: 8 - Jr/Adult Beg. Ground Rails 1x around track right    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie Lutz 10.00
2 Alaina Keene 6.00
3 Micah Sims 4.00
4 Lindy Summerlin 2.00

Class: 91 - Children's/Adult Hunter O/F 3' A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Countdown 10.00
2 Island Time 6.00
3 Mr. E 4.00
4 Platinum Edition 2.00

Class: 92 - Children's/Adult Hunter O/F 3' B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Countdown 10.00
2 Island Time 6.00
3 Platinum Edition 4.00
4 Mr. E 2.00

Class: 93 - Children's/Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Island Time 10.00
2 Countdown 6.00
3 Mr. E 4.00
4 Platinum Edition 2.00

Class: 9 - Jr/Adult Beg. Ground Rails U/S (W/T/C 1 at a x)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gracie Freeman 10.00
2 Bailey Clark 6.00
3 Levi Summerlin 4.00
4 Isaac Safran 2.00

Class: 9 - Jr/Adult Beg. Ground Rails U/S (W/T/C 1 at a x)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie Lutz 10.00
2 Micah Sims 6.00
3 Alaina Keene 4.00
4 Lindy Summerlin 2.00

Class: 101 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Equitation Classic    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie Lutz 20.00
2 Micah Sims 12.00
3 Bailey Clark 8.00
4 Gracie Freeman 4.00
5 Isaac Safran 2.00
6 Alaina Keene 1.00

Class: 102 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Pleasure Classic    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Micah Sims 20.00
2 Isaac Safran 12.00
2 Bailey Clark 12.00
3 Sadie Lutz 8.00
4 Alaina Keene 4.00
5 Gracie Freeman 2.00

Class: 103 - Jr/Adult Beginner Ground Rails Classic    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Micah Sims 20.00
2 Bailey Clark 12.00
3 Isaac Safran 8.00
4 Gracie Freeman 4.00
5 Sadie Lutz 2.00
6 Alaina Keene 1.00

Class: 106 - Junior/Adult Beginner 18 Crossrail Classic    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mallory Morris 20.00
2 Kylie Popinga 12.00
3 Hannah Grabhorn 8.00
4 Lauren Price 4.00
5 Jessica Marx 2.00
5 Breanna Keene 2.00
6 Natalie Lawson 1.00
6 Lillian Munoz 1.00

Class: 111 - Crossrail Hunter 18 Classic    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Tickets to Paradise 20.00
3 Taylor'd to Me 8.00
4 Lucky Charm 4.00
5 Bella Luna 2.00

Class: 112 - Mini Hunter 18 - 2' Classic    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Bella Luna 8.00
5 Southern Comfort 2.00
6 Taylor'd to Me 1.00

Class: 113 - Green Hunter 2' Classic    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chillin' In Paradise 20.00
2 Black Tie Affair 12.00

Class: 115 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter 2' Classic    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Freetyme 20.00
2 Keepin It Fresh 12.00
4 City Lights 4.00
5 Mister Right 2.00

Class: 117 - Schooling Hunter 2'3 Classic    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Life's A Dance 20.00
2 Chillin' In Paradise 12.00
3 Little Boy Blue 8.00
4 Prince of Palfrys 4.00

Class: 118 - Schooling Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Let Freedom Ring 20.00
2 Little Boy Blue 12.00

Class: 120 - Small/Medium/Large Pony Hunter Classic    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Freetyme 20.00
2 Butterfly Kisses 12.00

Class: 127 - Open (SHJG) Hunter 2'6 or 3' Classic    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dancin' From the Gitgo 20.00
2 Prince of Palfrys 12.00

Class: 128 - Pre-Children's Hunter 2'6 Classic    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Miss Paprika 12.00
3 Dancin' From the Gitgo 8.00
5 All In 2.00

Class: 131 - Children's Hunter 3' Classic    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Countdown 12.00

Class: 13 - Junior Beginner Walk/Trot Equitation A    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren Price 10.00
2 Breanna Keene 6.00
3 Emily Walker 4.00
4 Jessica Marx 2.00
5 Natalie Lawson 1.00
6 LouAnn Bronstein 0.50
6 Mallory Morris 0.50

Class: 14 - Junior Beginner Walk/Trot Pleasure A    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren Price 10.00
2 Breanna Keene 6.00
3 Emily Walker 4.00
4 Jessica Marx 2.00
5 LouAnn Bronstein 1.00
6 Natalie Lawson 0.50
6 Mallory Morris 0.50

Class: 15 - Junior Beginner Walk/Trot/Canter 1 at-a-time A    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren Price 10.00
2 Breanna Keene 6.00
3 Emily Walker 4.00
4 Jessica Marx 2.00
5 LouAnn Bronstein 1.00
6 Natalie Lawson 0.50
6 Mallory Morris 0.50

Class: 201 - Low Schooling Jumper 2'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Wish 10.00
2 Platinum Edition 6.00

Class: 202 - Low Schooling Jumper 2'9    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Wish 10.00
2 Platinum Edition 6.00

Class: 203 - Low Schooling Jumper 3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Wish 10.00
2 Platinum Edition 6.00

Class: 204 - Low Jumper Classic 2'6 -3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Platinum Edition 20.00
2 My Wish 12.00

Class: 20 - Junior Beginner Crossrails Once Around A    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Grabhorn 10.00
2 Lauren Price 6.00
3 Natalie Lawson 4.00
4 Breanna Keene 2.00
5 Kylie Popinga 1.00
6 Jessica Marx 0.50
6 Mallory Morris 0.50

Class: 21 - Junior/Adult Beginner Crossrails Twice Around A    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Grabhorn 10.00
2 Mallory Morris 6.00
3 Natalie Lawson 4.00
4 Kylie Popinga 2.00
5 Breanna Keene 1.00
6 Jessica Marx 0.50
6 Lauren Price 0.50

Class: 22 - Jr/Adult Beg. Crossrails U/S(W/T/C 1 at-a-time)     Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Breanna Keene 10.00
2 Lauren Price 6.00
3 Hannah Grabhorn 4.00
4 Mallory Morris 2.00
5 Kylie Popinga 1.00
6 Jessica Marx 0.50

Class: 105 - Junior/Adult Beginner Walk/Trot Classic A    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren Price 20.00
2 Breanna Keene 12.00
3 Natalie Lawson 8.00
4 Jessica Marx 4.00
5 LouAnn Bronstein 2.00
5 Mallory Morris 2.00
6 Emily Walker 1.00
6 Lillian Munoz 1.00

Class: 107 - Junior/Adult Beginner Crossrails U/S Classic A    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren Price 20.00
2 Jessica Marx 12.00
3 Natalie Lawson 8.00
4 Breanna Keene 4.00
5 Kylie Popinga 2.00
5 Mallory Morris 2.00
6 Hannah Grabhorn 1.00
6 Lillian Munoz 1.00

Class: 208 - Mini Hunter A    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Two Tickets to Paradise 6.00
3 Taylor'd to Me 4.00
4 Southern Comfort 2.00
6 Bella Luna 0.50
6 Lil' Bit O' Honey 0.50

Class: 209 - Mini Hunter B    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Tickets to Paradise 10.00
4 Southern Comfort 2.00
5 Taylor'd to Me 1.00
5 Bella Luna 1.00
6 Lil' Bit O' Honey 0.50

Class: 210 - Mini Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lil' Bit O' Honey 6.00
3 Taylor'd to Me 4.00
4 Bella Luna 2.00
5 Southern Comfort 1.00
6 Two Tickets to Paradise 0.50

Class: 211 - Pre-Adult Hunter Classic    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Companero 20.00
2 Listen to Your Heart 12.00
3 Prince of Palfrys 8.00

Class: 212 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Southern Comfort 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo 6.00
3 Black Tie Affair 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top