Windy Oaks Farm

June 21 & 22, 2014


Mini Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Falcon Crest Hannah Schindewolf 20.00
Champion Ella Enchanted 20.00
Reserve Bella Luna 12.00
Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Jack B. Nimble 20.00
Champion Elite's Cruise Control 20.00
Reserve Sudden Cookie Beth Owen 12.00
Reserve Aramis 12.00
Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Aramis 20.00
Reserve Rockin' Robin Hannah Haines 12.00
Schooling Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Let Freedom Ring Caroline Burke 20.00
Reserve Let Freedom Ring Caroline Burke 12.00
Pre-Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Tommy Bahama Hannah Schindewolf 12.00
Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Countdown Madison O'Rourke 20.00
Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Keepin It Fresh Amanda Jordan 12.00
Crossrail Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Sterling Silver Ava Pejanovic 20.00
Reserve Lil' Bit O' Honey Emari World 12.00
Reserve Lil' Bit O' Honey Emari World 12.00
Junior Beginner Flat
  Horse Owner Points
Champion My Girl Breanna Keene 20.00
Champion My Girl Breanna Keene 20.00
Junior Beginner Crossrail
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve My Girl Breanna Keene 12.00
Reserve My Girl Breanna Keene 12.00
Junior Pre-Beginner
  Rider Points
Champion Isaac Safran 20.00
Champion Isaac Safran 20.00
Reserve Sadie Lutz 12.00
Junior Beginner Groundrails
  Rider Points
Champion Sadie Lutz 20.00
Reserve Isaac Safran 12.00
Reserve Isaac Safran 12.00
Junior Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Reserve Natalie Lawson 12.00
Junior Beginner Crossrail
  Rider Points
Champion Camille Ford 20.00
Champion Camille Ford 20.00

Class: 2 - SHJG Equitation Challenge    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Lachmayr, Jack B. Nimble 10.00
2 Caroline Conner 6.00
3 Hannah Schindewolf 4.00

Class: 3 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Halt Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alaina Keene, My Girl 10.00
2 Isaac Safran, Sweet Pea 6.00

Class: 4 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Isaac Safran, Sweet Pea 4.00

Class: 5 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isaac Safran, Sweet Pea 10.00

Class: 6 - Jr/Ad Beginner Ground Rails 1x round (track left    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Isaac Safran, Sweet Pea 6.00
3 Natalie Lawson 4.00

Class: 7 - Jr/Ad Beginner Ground Rails 1x round (track righ    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Natalie Lawson 6.00
3 Isaac Safran, Sweet Pea 4.00

Class: 8 - Jr/Ad Beginner Ground Rails U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isaac Safran, Sweet Pea 10.00
1 Isaac Safran, Sweet Pea 10.00
2 Natalie Lawson 6.00

Class: 9 - Model    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Tickets to Paradise, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 Sudden Cookie, Beth Owen 6.00

Class: 10 - Showmanship    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amanda Jordan, Two Tickets to Paradise 10.00
2 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 6.00

Class: 11 - Junior Beginner Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Breanna Keene, My Girl 10.00
3 Natalie Lawson 4.00

Class: 12 - Junior Beginner Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Breanna Keene, My Girl 10.00
4 Natalie Lawson 2.00

Class: 13 - Junior Beginner Walk/Trot/Canter 1 at-a-time    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Breanna Keene, My Girl 6.00
5 Natalie Lawson 1.00

Class: 18 - Junior Beginner Crossrails Once Around    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camille Ford, Sterling Silver 10.00
2 Breanna Keene, My Girl 6.00
4 Paulina Merck, Blue-Eyed Boy 2.00

Class: 19 - Junior Beginner Crossrails Twice Around    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camille Ford, Sterling Silver 10.00
3 Paulina Merck, Blue-Eyed Boy 4.00
4 Breanna Keene, My Girl 2.00

Class: 20 - Junior Beginner Crossrails U/S(W/T/C 1 at-a-time    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camille Ford, Sterling Silver 10.00
3 Paulina Merck, Blue-Eyed Boy 4.00
6 Breanna Keene, My Girl 0.50

Class: 24 - Maiden Equitation O/F (open w/ classes 26-31)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 10.00
3 Abby Leedy, Bella Luna 4.00
4 Camille Ford, Sterling Silver 2.00
5 Alexandra Carlton, Taylor'd to Me 1.00
6 Emari World 0.50

Class: 25 - Maiden Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abby Leedy, Bella Luna 10.00
2 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 6.00
3 Emari World 4.00
5 Beth Owen, Sudden Cookie 1.00
6 Alexandra Carlton, Taylor'd to Me 0.50

Class: 26 - Crossrail Hunter O/F 18 A    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lil' Bit O' Honey 10.00
2 Sterling Silver, Camille Ford 6.00
3 Ella Enchanted 4.00
4 Falcon Crest 2.00
5 Taylor'd to Me, Alexandra Carlton 1.00
6 Bella Luna, Abby Leedy 0.50

Class: 27 - Crossrail Hunter O/F 18 B    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling Silver, Camille Ford 10.00
2 Lil' Bit O' Honey 6.00
3 Ella Enchanted 4.00
4 Sudden Cookie, Beth Owen 2.00
5 Falcon Crest 1.00
6 Blue-Eyed Boy 0.50

Class: 28 - Crossrail Hunter U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Luna, Abby Leedy 10.00
2 Two Tickets to Paradise, Amanda Jordan 6.00
4 Falcon Crest 2.00
5 Ella Enchanted 1.00
6 Sterling Silver, Camille Ford 0.50

Class: 29 - Mini Hunter O/F 18 - 2' A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Luna, Abby Leedy 10.00
2 Falcon Crest 6.00
3 Sudden Cookie, Beth Owen 4.00
5 Taylor'd to Me, Alexandra Carlton 1.00

Class: 30 - Mini Hunter O/F 18 - 2' B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Falcon Crest 10.00
2 Sudden Cookie, Beth Owen 6.00
3 Taylor'd to Me, Alexandra Carlton 4.00
4 Bella Luna, Abby Leedy 2.00
5 Ella Enchanted 1.00

Class: 31 - Mini Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Bella Luna, Abby Leedy 6.00
3 Falcon Crest 4.00
4 Sudden Cookie, Beth Owen 2.00
5 Ella Enchanted 1.00
6 Taylor'd to Me, Alexandra Carlton 0.50

Class: 32 - Low Hunter O/F 2' A    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jack B. Nimble, Hannah Lachmayr 10.00
2 Tommy Bahama, Hannah Schindewolf 6.00
2 Little Boy Blue, Ava Pejanovic 6.00
3 Aramis 4.00
4 Two D Diamonds, Casey Jackson 2.00
6 Sudden Cookie, Eden Ricciardi 0.50

Class: 33 - Low Hunter O/F 2' B    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aramis, Hannah Haines 10.00
2 Jack B. Nimble, Hannah Lachmayr 6.00
3 Two D Diamonds, Casey Jackson 4.00
4 Little Boy Blue, Ava Pejanovic 2.00
6 Sudden Cookie, Eden Ricciardi 0.50

Class: 34 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tommy Bahama, Hannah Schindewolf 10.00
1 Two D Diamonds, Casey Jackson 10.00
4 Jack B. Nimble, Hannah Lachmayr 2.00
5 Sudden Cookie, Eden Ricciardi 1.00
6 Aramis 0.50

Class: 35 - Short\Long Stirrup Equtiation O/F 2'/2'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Haines, Aramis 10.00
2 Casey Jackson, Two D Diamonds 6.00
3 Robin Swords, Raisin' Impressions 4.00

Class: 36 - Short\Long Stirrup Equtiation U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Haines, Rockin' Robin 10.00
2 Robin Swords, Raisin' Impressions 6.00

Class: 37 - Short\Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'\2'3 A    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aramis, Hannah Haines 10.00
2 Rockin' Robin 6.00
3 Two D Diamonds, Casey Jackson 4.00
4 I'm Just Sayin 2.00

Class: 38 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'/2'3 A    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aramis, Hannah Haines 10.00
2 Rockin' Robin, Hannah Haines 6.00
3 I'm Just Sayin 4.00
4 Two D Diamonds, Casey Jackson 2.00

Class: 39 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raisin' Impressions, Robin Swords 10.00
2 Rockin' Robin, Hannah Haines 6.00

Class: 47 - SHJG Junior Medal on Ponies    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Burke, Let Freedom Ring 10.00
2 Caroline Conner 6.00
3 Kaitlin Burke 4.00
4 Ava Pejanovic, Little Boy Blue 2.00

Class: 50 - Schooling Pony Hunter O/F 2' or 2'6 A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Let Freedom Ring, Caroline Burke 6.00
3 Little Boy Blue, Ava Pejanovic 4.00

Class: 51 - Schooling Pony Hunter O/F 2' or 2'6 B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Boy Blue, Ava Pejanovic 10.00
3 Let Freedom Ring, Caroline Burke 4.00

Class: 52 - Schooling Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Let Freedom Ring, Caroline Burke 10.00
3 Little Boy Blue, Ava Pejanovic 4.00

Class: 102 - SHJG Equitation Challenge    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison O'Rourke, Countdown 10.00
2 Hannah Schindewolf 6.00
3 Caroline Burke, Let Freedom Ring 4.00
4 Caroline Conner 2.00

Class: 103 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Halt Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie Lutz, Hold that Thought 10.00
2 Isaac Safran, Sweet Pea 6.00
3 Alaina Keene, My Girl 4.00

Class: 104 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isaac Safran, Sweet Pea 10.00
2 Sadie Lutz, Hold that Thought 6.00
3 Alaina Keene, My Girl 4.00

Class: 105 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alaina Keene, My Girl 10.00
2 Isaac Safran, Sweet Pea 6.00
3 Sadie Lutz, Hold that Thought 4.00

Class: 106 - Jr/Ad Beginner Ground Rails 1x around (track lef    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie Lutz, Hold that Thought 10.00
2 Isaac Safran, Sweet Pea 6.00
3 Natalie Lawson 4.00

Class: 107 - Jr/Ad Beginner Ground Rails 1x around (track rig    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isaac Safran, Sweet Pea 10.00
3 Sadie Lutz, Hold that Thought 4.00
4 Natalie Lawson 2.00

Class: 108 - Junior Pre-Beginner - Sunday    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isaac Safran, Sweet Pea 10.00
1 Sadie Lutz, Hold that Thought 10.00
2 Sadie Lutz, Hold that Thought 6.00
2 Isaac Safran, Sweet Pea 6.00
3 Natalie Lawson 4.00

Class: 109 - Model    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Tickets to Paradise 10.00
2 Sudden Cookie 6.00

Class: 111 - Junior Beginner Walk/Trot Equtiation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Breanna Keene, Sterling Silver 10.00
1 Breanna Keene, My Girl 10.00
3 Natalie Lawson 4.00

Class: 112 - Junior Beginner Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Breanna Keene, My Girl 10.00
2 Natalie Lawson 6.00

Class: 113 - Junior Beginner Walk/Trot/Canter 1 at-a-time    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Breanna Keene, My Girl 10.00
2 Natalie Lawson 6.00

Class: 118 - Junior Beginner Crossrails Once Around    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camille Ford, Sterling Silver 10.00
2 Breanna Keene, My Girl 6.00
3 Paulina Merck, Blue-Eyed Boy 4.00

Class: 119 - Junior Beginner Crossrails Twice Around    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camille Ford, Sterling Silver 10.00
2 Paulina Merck, Blue-Eyed Boy 6.00
3 Breanna Keene, My Girl 4.00

Class: 120 - Junior Beginner Crossrails U/S(W/T/C 1 at-a-time    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Breanna Keene, My Girl 10.00
2 Camille Ford, Sterling Silver 6.00
3 Paulina Merck, Blue-Eyed Boy 4.00

Class: 124 - Maiden Equitation O/F (open w/ classes 26-31)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Emari World 6.00
3 Camille Ford, Sterling Silver 4.00
4 Abby Leedy, Bella Luna 2.00
5 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 1.00

Class: 125 - Maiden Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Jasmine Fouts, Halle Berry 6.00
3 Camille Ford, Sterling Silver 4.00
4 Emari World 2.00
5 Abby Leedy, Bella Luna 1.00
6 Alexandra Carlton, Taylor'd to Me 0.50

Class: 126 - Crossrail Hunter O/F 18 A    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lil' Bit O' Honey 10.00
2 Ella Enchanted 6.00
3 Sterling Silver, Camille Ford 4.00
4 Bella Luna, Abby Leedy 2.00
5 Blue-Eyed Boy 1.00
6 Taylor'd to Me, Alexandra Carlton 0.50

Class: 127 - Crossrail Hunter O/F 18 B    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella Enchanted 10.00
2 Bella Luna, Abby Leedy 6.00
3 Sterling Silver, Camille Ford 4.00
4 Blue-Eyed Boy 2.00
5 Lil' Bit O' Honey 1.00
6 Taylor'd to Me, Alexandra Carlton 0.50

Class: 128 - Crossrail Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Halle Berry, Jasmine Fouts 10.00
2 Ella Enchanted 6.00
3 Lil' Bit O' Honey 4.00
4 Sterling Silver, Camille Ford 2.00
5 Bella Luna, Abby Leedy 1.00
6 Blue-Eyed Boy 0.50

Class: 129 - Mini Hunter O/F 18 - 2' A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Ella Enchanted 4.00
4 Bella Luna, Abby Leedy 2.00
5 Taylor'd to Me, Alexandra Carlton 1.00

Class: 130 - Mini Hunter O/F 18 - 2' B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella Enchanted 10.00
4 Bella Luna, Abby Leedy 2.00
5 Taylor'd to Me, Alexandra Carlton 1.00

Class: 131 - Mini Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella Enchanted 10.00
4 Bella Luna, Abby Leedy 2.00
5 Taylor'd to Me, Alexandra Carlton 1.00

Class: 132 - Low Hunter O/F 2' A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sudden Cookie, Eden Ricciardi 10.00
2 Elite's Cruise Control, Amanda Jordan 6.00
3 Little Boy Blue, Alyssa Padlo 4.00

Class: 133 - Low Hunter O/F 2' B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elite's Cruise Control, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 Sudden Cookie, Eden Ricciardi 6.00
3 Little Boy Blue, Alyssa Padlo 4.00

Class: 134 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elite's Cruise Control, Abby Leedy 10.00
2 Sudden Cookie, Eden Ricciardi 6.00
3 Little Boy Blue, Alyssa Padlo 4.00

Class: 147 - Harbin Agency Junior Medal on Ponies    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison O'Rourke, Countdown 10.00
2 Caroline Burke, Let Freedom Ring 6.00
3 Kaitlin Burke 4.00
4 Caroline Conner 2.00
5 Alyssa Padlo, Little Boy Blue 1.00

Class: 150 - Schooling Pony Hunter O/F 2' or 2'6 A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Let Freedom Ring, Caroline Burke 10.00
2 Rockin' Robin 6.00
3 Little Boy Blue 4.00
4 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 2.00

Class: 151 - Schooling Pony Hunter O/F 2' or 2'6 B    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Let Freedom Ring, Caroline Burke 10.00
3 Rockin' Robin 4.00
4 Little Boy Blue 2.00
5 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 1.00

Class: 152 - Schooling Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Let Freedom Ring, Caroline Burke 6.00
3 Legally Blonde, Ava Pejanovic 4.00
4 Little Boy Blue 2.00
5 Rockin' Robin, Hannah Haines 1.00

Class: 66 - Pre-Children's Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tommy Bahama, Hannah Schindewolf 10.00

Class: 72 - Modified Hunter    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tommy Bahama, Hannah Schindewolf 10.00

Class: 73 - Modified Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Tommy Bahama, Hannah Schindewolf 4.00

Class: 74 - Modified Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tommy Bahama, Hannah Schindewolf 10.00

Class: 166 - Pre-Children's Hunter    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Tommy Bahama, Hannah Schindewolf 6.00

Class: 167 - Pre-Children's Hunter    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tommy Bahama, Hannah Schindewolf 10.00

Class: 168 - Pre-Children's Hunter    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tommy Bahama, Hannah Schindewolf 10.00

Class: 175 - Equitation 11 & Under/12-14/15-17/Adult    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allison Moore 10.00
2 Ava Pejanovic, Legally Blonde 6.00
3 Caroline Burke 4.00
4 Madison O'Rourke 2.00
5 Hannah Haines 1.00

Class: 176 - Equitation 11 & Under/12-14/15-17/Adult    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Burke 10.00
2 Madison O'Rourke 6.00
3 Allison Moore 4.00
4 Hannah Haines 2.00

Class: 184 - Children's/Adult Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Countdown, Madison O'Rourke 10.00
2 Keepin It Fresh, Amanda Jordan 6.00
3 Mr. E, Katelyn Gibbs 4.00

Class: 185 - Children's/Adult Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Keepin It Fresh, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 Countdown, Madison O'Rourke 6.00
3 Mr. E, Katelyn Gibbs 4.00

Class: 186 - Children's/Adult Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Countdown, Madison O'Rourke 10.00
2 Keepin It Fresh, Amanda Jordan 6.00
3 Mr. E, Katelyn Gibbs 4.00

Class: 67 - Pre-Children's Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Tommy Bahama 6.00

Class: 68 - Pre-Children's Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Tommy Bahama, Hannah Schindewolf 6.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top