2015 Kick Off

Poplar Place

March 28, 2015


Mini Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Touch of Gray Mallory Morris 20.00
Reserve Dimaggio Shelley Haines-Clements 12.00
Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Falcon Crest Wendy Livingston 20.00
Reserve Free-N-EZ Stephanie Free 12.00
Schooling Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Falcon Crest Wendy Livingston 20.00
Reserve Secret Affair Cindy Secret 12.00
Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Lil' Bit O' Honey Emari World 20.00
Long Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cabins Golden Holly Myisha Wright 20.00
Reserve One Love Zoe Stephenson 12.00
Schooling Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion DaMatta 20.00
Reserve Ziggy Stardust Ashley Secret 12.00
Large Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Bring on the Rain Olivia Oney 20.00
Reserve Crowd Pleaser Maggie Wolfe 12.00
Pre-Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Rising Debonaire Kalea Hankins 20.00
Modified Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion My Wingman Mimi Hardie 20.00
Reserve Rock N Rolla Mimi Hardie 12.00
Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Life's A Dance Sarah Clare Langford 12.00
Crossrail Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Red Headed Rebel Natalie Clarke 20.00
Reserve Touch of Gray Mallory Morris 12.00
Open Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion My Wingman Mimi Hardie 20.00
Reserve Rock N Rolla Mimi Hardie 12.00
Junior Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Champion Gracie Freeman 20.00
Reserve Sadie Lutz 12.00
Junior Beginner Crossrail
  Rider Points
Champion Micah Sims 20.00
Reserve Gracie Freeman 12.00

Class: 1 - Model    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pebble Beach 10.00
3 Mini Cooper 4.00
4 Life's A Dance 2.00

Class: 2 - Crossrail Hunter A    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Red Headed Rebel, Natalie Clarke 10.00
2 Delta Dash 6.00
3 Touch of Gray, Mallory Morris 4.00
4 Mini Cooper, Kylee Peace 2.00
5 Riding on Faith, Skylar Bentley 1.00
6 Dun in Blue 0.50

Class: 3 - Crossrail Hunter B    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Red Headed Rebel, Natalie Clarke 10.00
2 Touch of Gray, Mallory Morris 6.00
3 Delta Dash 4.00
4 Prince of Palfrys, Bailey Clark 2.00
5 Bentley, Crocket Miller 1.00
6 Captain America, Micah Sims 0.50

Class: 4 - Crossrail Hunter US    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Touch of Gray, Mallory Morris 10.00
1 Captain America, Micah Sims 10.00
2 Red Headed Rebel, Natalie Clarke 6.00
2 Delta Dash 6.00
3 Dun in Blue, Madison Lane 4.00
3 Aero's Golden Star, Kaytlyn Showalter 4.00
4 Prince of Palfrys, Bailey Clark 2.00
5 Bentley, Crocket Miller 1.00
5 Mini Cooper, Kylee Peace 1.00
6 My Little Warhorse, Abby Leedy 0.50
6 Pebble Beach 0.50

Class: 5 - Mini Hunter A    Entries: 0

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Prince of Palfrys, Bailey Clark 6.00

Class: 6 - Mini Hunter B    Entries: 0

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Prince of Palfrys, Bailey Clark 2.00

Class: 7 - Mini Hunter US    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riding on Faith, Skylar Bentley 10.00
1 Touch of Gray, Mallory Morris 10.00
2 Aero's Golden Star, Kaytlyn Showalter 6.00
2 Delta Dash 6.00
3 Dimaggio, Shelley Haines-Clements 4.00
4 Dun in Blue, Madison Lane 2.00
4 Prince of Palfrys, Bailey Clark 2.00
5 My Little Warhorse, Abby Leedy 1.00
5 Pebble Beach 1.00
6 Red Headed Rebel, Natalie Clarke 0.50

Class: 8 - Hunter Hack    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Southern Comfort, Beth Owen 10.00
2 Aero's Golden Star, Kaytlyn Showalter 6.00
3 Colonel Mosby 4.00
5 Free-N-EZ, Stephanie Free 1.00

Class: 9 - Low Hunter A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aramis, Hannah Haines 10.00
2 Free-N-EZ, Stephanie Free 6.00
3 Falcon Crest, Erin Macke 4.00
4 One Love, Zoe Stephenson 2.00
5 Mini Cooper, Hannah Schindewolf 1.00

Class: 10 - Low Hunter B    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Falcon Crest, Erin Macke 10.00
2 Mini Cooper, Hannah Schindewolf 6.00
3 Free-N-EZ, Stephanie Free 4.00
4 Aramis, Hannah Haines 2.00
5 One Love, Zoe Stephenson 1.00

Class: 11 - Low Hunter US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Free-N-EZ, Stephanie Free 10.00
2 Falcon Crest, Erin Macke 6.00
3 Forgiven, Madison Bunch 4.00
4 Aramis, Hannah Haines 2.00
5 One Love, Zoe Stephenson 1.00
6 Mini Cooper, Hannah Schindewolf 0.50

Class: 15 - Schooling Hunter A    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret Affair, Cindy Secret 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo, Aelise Gagliano 6.00
3 Falcon Crest, Erin Macke 4.00
5 City Lights, Hannah Adams 1.00

Class: 16 - Schooling Hunter B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Falcon Crest, Erin Macke 10.00
2 Secret Affair, Cindy Secret 6.00
4 Dancin' From the Gitgo, Aelise Gagliano 2.00
5 City Lights, Hannah Adams 1.00
6 Forgiven, Madison Bunch 0.50

Class: 17 - Schooling Hunter US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Falcon Crest, Erin Macke 10.00
2 Secret Affair, Cindy Secret 6.00
3 City Lights, Hannah Adams 4.00
4 Dimaggio, Shelley Haines-Clements 2.00
6 Dancin' From the Gitgo, Aelise Gagliano 0.50

Class: 18 - Short Stirrup Hunter A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lil' Bit O' Honey, Emari World 10.00
3 All That Glitters, Lauren Snellings 4.00

Class: 19 - Short Stirrup Hunter B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lil' Bit O' Honey, Emari World 10.00
3 All That Glitters, Lauren Snellings 4.00

Class: 20 - Short Stirrup Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lil' Bit O' Honey, Emari World 10.00
3 All That Glitters, Lauren Snellings 4.00

Class: 21 - Long Stirrup Hunter A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cabins Golden Holly, Myisha Wright 10.00
2 One Love, Zoe Stephenson 6.00
3 Cee Me Dancing, Janessa Smith 4.00
4 Colonel Mosby 2.00

Class: 22 - Long Stirrup Hunter B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cabins Golden Holly, Myisha Wright 10.00
2 Cee Me Dancing, Janessa Smith 6.00
3 One Love, Zoe Stephenson 4.00
4 Colonel Mosby 2.00

Class: 23 - Long Stirrup Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cabins Golden Holly, Myisha Wright 10.00
2 Colonel Mosby 6.00
3 One Love, Zoe Stephenson 4.00
4 Cee Me Dancing, Janessa Smith 2.00

Class: 24 - Schooling Pony A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DaMatta, Maggie Wolfe 10.00
2 Little Lion Heart, Quinn FitzHenry 6.00
3 Ziggy Stardust, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00
4 George Washington, Heidi White 2.00

Class: 25 - Schooling Pony B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DaMatta, Maggie Wolfe 10.00
2 Ziggy Stardust, Sarah Clare Langford 6.00
4 George Washington, Heidi White 2.00
5 Little Lion Heart, Quinn FitzHenry 1.00

Class: 26 - Schooling Pony US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DaMatta, Maggie Wolfe 10.00
3 Little Lion Heart, Quinn FitzHenry 4.00
5 Ziggy Stardust, Sarah Clare Langford 1.00
6 George Washington, Heidi White 0.50

Class: 27 - Small/Medium Pony Hunter A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DaMatta, Maggie Wolfe 10.00

Class: 28 - Small/Medium Pony Hunter B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DaMatta, Maggie Wolfe 10.00

Class: 29 - Small/Medium Pony Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DaMatta, Maggie Wolfe 10.00

Class: 33 - Large Pony Hunter A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bring on the Rain, Olivia Oney 10.00
2 Crowd Pleaser, Maggie Wolfe 6.00
3 Ziggy Stardust, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00

Class: 34 - Large Pony Hunter B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bring on the Rain, Olivia Oney 10.00
2 Crowd Pleaser, Maggie Wolfe 6.00
3 Ziggy Stardust, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00

Class: 35 - Large Pony Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crowd Pleaser, Maggie Wolfe 10.00
2 Bring on the Rain, Olivia Oney 6.00
3 Ziggy Stardust, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00

Class: 36 - Pre-Children's Hunter A    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo, Aelise Gagliano 6.00
3 Casanova, Caroline Conner 4.00
4 Rising Debonaire, Kalea Hankins 2.00
5 Secret Affair, Cindy Secret 1.00

Class: 37 - Pre-Children's Hunter B    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rising Debonaire, Kalea Hankins 10.00
3 Dancin' From the Gitgo, Aelise Gagliano 4.00
5 At the Copacabana, Ellie Busch 1.00
6 City Lights, Hannah Adams 0.50

Class: 38 - Pre-Children's Hunter US    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rising Debonaire, Kalea Hankins 10.00
2 City Lights, Hannah Adams 6.00
3 Secret Affair, Cindy Secret 4.00
4 Dancin' From the Gitgo, Aelise Gagliano 2.00
6 At the Copacabana, Ellie Busch 0.50

Class: 39 - Modified Hunter A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Wingman, William Russell 10.00
2 Rock N Rolla, William Russell 6.00
4 Life's A Dance, Sarah Clare Langford 2.00

Class: 40 - Modified Hunter B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Wingman, William Russell 10.00
2 Rock N Rolla, William Russell 6.00
4 Life's A Dance, Sarah Clare Langford 2.00

Class: 41 - Modified Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Wingman, William Russell 10.00
3 Life's A Dance, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00
4 Rock N Rolla 2.00

Class: 42 - Children's/Adult Hunter A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Life's A Dance, Sarah Clare Langford 2.00

Class: 43 - Children's/Adult Hunter B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Life's A Dance, Sarah Clare Langford 6.00

Class: 44 - Children's/Adult Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Life's A Dance, Sarah Clare Langford 10.00

Class: 45 - Open Hunter A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Rising Debonaire, Kalea Hankins 4.00
5 My Wingman, William Russell 1.00
6 Rock N Rolla, William Russell 0.50

Class: 46 - Open Hunter B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Wingman, William Russell 10.00
2 Rock N Rolla, William Russell 6.00

Class: 47 - Open Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Wingman, William Russell 10.00
3 Rock N Rolla 4.00

Class: 55 - Showmanship    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Haines 10.00
2 Sarah Clare Langford 6.00
3 Heidi White 4.00

Class: 57 - Junior/Adult Beginner Groundrails A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie Lutz 10.00
2 Avery Ferrell 6.00
3 Kimberly Kaminsky 4.00

Class: 58 - Junior/Adult Beginner Groundrails B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie Lutz 10.00
2 Kimberly Kaminsky 6.00

Class: 59 - Junior/Adult Beginner Groundrails US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avery Ferrell 10.00
2 Sadie Lutz 6.00
3 Kimberly Kaminsky 4.00

Class: 60 - Junior Beginner Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gracie Freeman 10.00
2 Sadie Lutz 6.00
3 Avery Ferrell 4.00
4 Livvy Norman 2.00
5 Kimberly Kaminsky 1.00

Class: 61 - Junior Beginner Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gracie Freeman 10.00
2 Avery Ferrell 6.00
3 Livvy Norman 4.00
4 Sadie Lutz 2.00
5 Kimberly Kaminsky 1.00

Class: 62 - Junior Beginner Walk/Trot/Canter oat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gracie Freeman 10.00
2 Sadie Lutz 6.00
3 Livvy Norman 4.00
4 Avery Ferrell 2.00
5 Kimberly Kaminsky 1.00

Class: 63 - Junior Beginner Crossrail A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kylee Peace 10.00
2 Micah Sims 6.00
3 Gracie Freeman 4.00
4 Livvy Norman 2.00

Class: 64 - Junior Beginner Crossrail B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Micah Sims 10.00
2 Gracie Freeman 6.00
3 Kylee Peace 4.00
4 Livvy Norman 2.00

Class: 65 - Junior Beginner Crossrail US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Micah Sims 10.00
2 Gracie Freeman 6.00
3 Livvy Norman 4.00
4 Kylee Peace 2.00

Class: 66 - Limited Equitation OF    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mallory Morris 10.00
2 Crocket Miller 6.00
3 Paulina Merck 4.00
4 Natalie Clarke 2.00
5 Bailey Clark 1.00
6 Abby Leedy 0.50

Class: 67 - Limited Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paulina Merck 10.00
2 Natalie Clarke 6.00
3 Mallory Morris 4.00
4 Bailey Clark 2.00
5 Crocket Miller 1.00
6 Abby Leedy 0.50

Class: 68 - Equitation 11 & Under OF    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren Snellings 10.00
2 Hannah Haines 6.00
3 Beth Owen 4.00
4 Quinn FitzHenry 2.00

Class: 69 - Equitation 11 & Under Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quinn FitzHenry 10.00
2 Hannah Haines 6.00
3 Beth Owen 4.00
4 Lauren Snellings 2.00

Class: 70 - Equitation 12 - 14 OF    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kalea Hankins 10.00
2 Sarah Clare Langford 6.00
3 Alyssa Rhodes 4.00
5 Ellie Busch 1.00

Class: 71 - Equitation 12 - 14 Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kalea Hankins 10.00
2 Alyssa Rhodes 6.00
3 Caroline Conner 4.00
4 Ellie Busch 2.00
5 Sarah Clare Langford 1.00

Class: 73 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lauren Snellings 6.00
3 Emari World 4.00
4 Beth Owen 2.00

Class: 74 - Long Stirrup Equitation OF    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Myisha Wright 10.00
2 Zoe Stephenson 6.00
3 Heather Ryfa 4.00
4 Janessa Smith 2.00

Class: 75 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Myisha Wright 10.00
2 Heather Ryfa 6.00
3 Zoe Stephenson 4.00
4 Janessa Smith 2.00

Class: 76 - SHJG Junior Medal on Ponies    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Oney 10.00
2 Maggie Wolfe 6.00

Class: 77 - SHJG Junior/Bill Russell Medal on Horses    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Amanda Ponsiego 6.00
3 Stacey Morris 4.00
4 Hannah Adams 2.00
5 Aelise Gagliano 1.00
6 Madison Bunch 0.50

Class: 78 - SHJG Junior Equitation Challenge    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aelise Gagliano 10.00
2 Amanda Ponsiego 6.00

Class: 79 - SHJG Jumper .9 M Jumper (2b)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dempsey 10.00
2 Fool's Paradise, Amanda Jordan 6.00
3 DeHavilland 4.00

Class: 80 - SHJG Jumper .9 M Jumper (2c)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DeHavilland 10.00
2 Fool's Paradise, Amanda Jordan 6.00
3 Dempsey 4.00

Class: 81 - SHJG Jumper 1.0 M Jumper (2b)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Wish 10.00
2 Dempsey 6.00
3 DeHavilland 4.00
4 King's Flashy Lassy 2.00

Class: 82 - SHJG Jumper1.0 M Classic    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Wish 10.00
2 Dempsey 6.00
3 Tupelo Honey 4.00
4 King's Flashy Lassy 2.00

Class: 83 - SHJG Jumper 1.1 M Jumper    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King's Flashy Lassy 10.00
2 Dempsey 6.00
3 My Wish 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top