Windy Oaks Summer Splash

Windy Oaks Farm

June 20 & 21, 2015


Mini Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Aero's Golden Star Kaytlyn Showalter 20.00
Reserve Delta Dash Wendy Livingston 12.00
Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Dimaggio Shelley Haines-Clements 20.00
Reserve Falcon Crest Wendy Livingston 12.00
Schooling Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Dancin' From the Gitgo Aelise Gagliano 20.00
Reserve Falcon Crest Wendy Livingston 12.00
Long Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Vickie's First Lark Caitlyn Gloriod 20.00
Reserve Cabins Golden Holly Myisha Wright 12.00
Pre-Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Casanova Caroline Conner 20.00
Reserve Dancin' From the Gitgo Aelise Gagliano 12.00
Crossrail Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Devine Diamonds Casey Jackson 20.00
Reserve Captain America Micah Sims 12.00
Junior Pre-Beginner
  Rider Points
Champion Maddie Henderson 20.00
Champion Tessa Brown 20.00
Reserve Maddie Henderson 12.00
Junior Beginner Groundrails
  Rider Points
Reserve Julia Landgrebe 12.00
Reserve Lindy Summerlin 12.00
Junior Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Champion Natalie Lawson 20.00
Junior Beginner Crossrail
  Rider Points
Champion Olivia Lynch 20.00
Reserve Micah Sims 12.00

Class: 1 - Model    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pebble Beach 10.00
2 All That Glitters 6.00
3 Laffy Taffy 4.00

Class: 2 - Crossrail Hunter A    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Little Warhorse 10.00
2 Devine Diamonds 6.00
3 Delta Dash 4.00
4 Painted Oak 2.00
5 Captain America 1.00
6 Aero's Golden Star 0.50

Class: 3 - Crossrail Hunter B    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Devine Diamonds 10.00
2 Captain America 6.00
3 Delta Dash 4.00
4 Aero's Golden Star 2.00
5 My Little Warhorse 1.00
6 Painted Oak 0.50

Class: 4 - Crossrail Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Captain America 10.00
2 Devine Diamonds 6.00
3 Delta Dash 4.00
4 My Little Warhorse 2.00
5 Aero's Golden Star 1.00
6 Painted Oak 0.50

Class: 5 - Mini Hunter A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pac Man 10.00
2 Delta Dash 6.00
3 Aero's Golden Star 4.00
4 Prince of Palfrys 2.00
5 Dimaggio 1.00

Class: 6 - Mini Hunter B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aero's Golden Star 10.00
2 Delta Dash 6.00
3 My Little Warhorse 4.00
4 Touch of Gray 2.00
5 Pac Man 1.00

Class: 7 - Mini Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aero's Golden Star 10.00
2 Delta Dash 6.00
3 Dimaggio 4.00
4 Touch of Gray 2.00
6 Prince of Palfrys 0.50

Class: 8 - Hunter Hack - Saturday    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vickie's First Lark 10.00
2 Falcon Crest 6.00
3 Dancin' From the Gitgo 4.00

Class: 9 - Hunter Hack - Sunday    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aero's Golden Star 10.00
2 Devine Diamonds 6.00

Class: 10 - Low Hunter A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aramis 10.00
2 Dimaggio 6.00
3 Falcon Crest 4.00

Class: 11 - Low Hunter B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dimaggio 10.00
2 Falcon Crest 6.00
3 Aramis 4.00

Class: 12 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Falcon Crest 10.00
2 Dimaggio 6.00
3 Aramis 4.00

Class: 13 - Pre-Children's Hunter A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casanova 10.00
2 Satisfaction Guaranteed 6.00
3 Dancin' From the Gitgo 4.00

Class: 14 - Pre-Children's Hunter B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casanova 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo 6.00
3 Satisfaction Guaranteed 4.00

Class: 15 - Pre-Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dancin' From the Gitgo 10.00
2 Casanova 6.00
3 Satisfaction Guaranteed 4.00

Class: 16 - Pleasure Horse - Saturday    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aero's Golden Star 10.00
2 Devine Diamonds 6.00

Class: 17 - Pleasure Horse - Sunday    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dancin' From the Gitgo 10.00
2 Pebble Beach 6.00

Class: 19 - SHJG Jumper 0.90m A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DeHavilland 10.00
3 Fool's Paradise 4.00

Class: 20 - SHJG Jumper 1.0mA    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DeHavilland 10.00
2 Fool's Paradise 6.00
3 Octavian 4.00

Class: 21 - Showmanship    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Haines 10.00
2 Maddie Henderson 6.00
4 Jacob Shadle 2.00

Class: 23 - Limited Equitation O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Olivia Lynch 6.00
4 Micah Sims 2.00
5 Mallory Morris 1.00
6 Bailey Clark 0.50

Class: 24 - Limited Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Lynch 10.00
2 Micah Sims 6.00
3 Kylie Stuckey 4.00
4 Paulina Merck 2.00
5 Bailey Clark 1.00

Class: 25 - Equitation 11 & Under/12 - 14 O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Conner 10.00
2 Alyssa Rhodes 6.00
3 Hannah Haines 4.00
4 Lauren Snellings 2.00
5 Quinn FitzHenry 1.00

Class: 26 - Equitation 11 & Under/12 - 14 Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Conner 10.00
2 Lauren Snellings 6.00
3 Hannah Haines 4.00
4 Alyssa Rhodes 2.00
5 Quinn FitzHenry 1.00

Class: 27 - Adult Amateur Equitation O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 Katelyn Gibbs 6.00
3 Amanda Ponsiego 4.00

Class: 28 - Adult Amateur Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amanda Ponsiego 10.00
2 Katelyn Gibbs 6.00
3 Amanda Jordan 4.00

Class: 29 - Southern Charm Jr/Bill Russell Adult Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aelise Gagliano 10.00
2 Caroline Conner 6.00
3 Madison Bunch 4.00
4 Caitlyn Gloriod 2.00
5 Amanda Ponsiego 1.00
6 Katelyn Gibbs 0.50

Class: 30 - SHJG Junior Equitation Challenge    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Conner 10.00
2 Amanda Ponsiego 6.00
3 Madison Bunch 4.00
4 Caitlyn Gloriod 2.00
5 Aelise Gagliano 1.00

Class: 31 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Little Warhorse 10.00
2 Pebble Beach 6.00

Class: 32 - SHJG Jumper 0.90 B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 DeHavilland 6.00
3 Fool's Paradise 4.00

Class: 33 - SHJG Jumper 1.0m B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Octavian 10.00
2 DeHavilland 6.00
4 Fool's Paradise 2.00

Class: 34 - Schooling Hunter O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dancin' From the Gitgo 10.00
3 Falcon Crest 4.00

Class: 35 - Schooling Hunter O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dancin' From the Gitgo 10.00
2 Falcon Crest 6.00

Class: 36 - Schooling Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Falcon Crest 10.00
4 Dancin' From the Gitgo 2.00

Class: 37 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vickie's First Lark 10.00
2 Take Two 6.00
3 Mister Right, Hannah Grabhorn 4.00
4 Cabins Golden Holly 2.00
5 All That Glitters 1.00

Class: 38 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cabins Golden Holly 10.00
2 Vickie's First Lark 6.00
3 Take Two 4.00
4 Mister Right, Hannah Grabhorn 2.00
5 All That Glitters 1.00

Class: 39 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vickie's First Lark 10.00
2 Cabins Golden Holly 6.00
3 Mister Right, Hannah Grabhorn 4.00
4 All That Glitters 2.00
5 Take Two 1.00

Class: 40 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Myisha Wright 10.00
2 Caitlyn Gloriod 6.00
3 Lauren Snellings 4.00
4 Abby Lackey 2.00
5 Hannah Grabhorn 1.00

Class: 41 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caitlyn Gloriod 10.00
2 Myisha Wright 6.00
3 Lauren Snellings 4.00
4 Hannah Grabhorn 2.00
5 Abby Lackey 1.00

Class: 42 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Halt Equitation    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maddie Henderson 10.00
2 Tessa Brown 6.00
3 Lindy Summerlin 4.00
4 Jacob Shadle 2.00

Class: 43 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tessa Brown 10.00
2 Maddie Henderson 6.00
4 Lindy Summerlin 2.00
5 Jameson Swords 1.00
6 Sofia Parise 0.50
6 Jacob Shadle 0.50

Class: 44 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tessa Brown 10.00
2 Lindy Summerlin 6.00
3 Jameson Swords 4.00
4 Sofia Parise 2.00
6 Jacob Shadle 0.50
6 Maddie Henderson 0.50

Class: 45 - Junior Beginner Groundrails Left A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lily Gloriod 6.00
3 Julia Landgrebe 4.00
4 Jacob Shadle 2.00

Class: 46 - Junior Beginner Groundrails Right A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Landgrebe 10.00
3 Jacob Shadle 4.00
4 Lily Gloriod 2.00

Class: 47 - Junior Beginner Groundrails U/S A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Julia Landgrebe 6.00
3 Caitlyn Gloriod 4.00
4 Jacob Shadle 2.00

Class: 48 - Junior Beginner Groundrails Left B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lindy Summerlin 10.00
5 Maddie Henderson 1.00
6 Jameson Swords 0.50

Class: 49 - Junior Beginner Groundrails Right B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Lindy Summerlin 4.00
4 Jameson Swords 2.00
5 Maddie Henderson 1.00

Class: 50 - Junior Beginner Groundrails U/S B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Maddie Henderson 4.00
4 Lindy Summerlin 2.00
5 Jameson Swords 1.00

Class: 51 - Junior Beginner W/T Equitation A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Levi Summerlin 0.50

Class: 52 - Junior Beginner Flat W/T Pleasure A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Levi Summerlin 6.00

Class: 53 - Junior Beginner Flat W/T/C A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Levi Summerlin 0.50

Class: 54 - Junior Beginner Flat W/T Equitation B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Lawson 10.00
2 Lily Gloriod 6.00
3 Julia Landgrebe 4.00
5 Morgan Smith 1.00

Class: 55 - Junior Beginner Flat W/T Pleasure B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Natalie Lawson 6.00
3 Morgan Smith 4.00
4 Julia Landgrebe 2.00
5 Lily Gloriod 1.00

Class: 56 - Junior Beginner Flat W/T/C B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Lawson 10.00
3 Morgan Smith 4.00
4 Julia Landgrebe 2.00
5 Lily Gloriod 1.00

Class: 57 - Junior Beginner Crossrail Once Around    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Lynch 10.00
2 Levi Summerlin 6.00
3 Morgan Smith 4.00
4 Micah Sims 2.00
5 Natalie Lawson 1.00
6 Kylie Stuckey 0.50

Class: 58 - Junior Beginner Crossrail Twice Around    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Lynch 10.00
2 Natalie Lawson 6.00
3 Kylie Stuckey 4.00
6 Micah Sims 0.50

Class: 59 - Junior Beginner Crossrail U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Micah Sims 10.00
2 Kylie Stuckey 6.00
4 Olivia Lynch 2.00
6 Morgan Smith 0.50

Provided by OrgPro


Top