Paradise Found Horse Show

Paradise Found at Destiny Farm

August 1 & 2, 2015


Mini Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Red Headed Rebel Natalie Clarke 20.00
Reserve Devine Diamonds Casey Jackson 12.00
Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Aramis Shelley Haines-Clements 20.00
Reserve Falcon Crest Wendy Livingston 12.00
Schooling Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Falcon Crest Wendy Livingston 20.00
Champion Dancin' From the Gitgo Aelise Gagliano 20.00
Reserve Play it Again Shannon Betts 12.00
Reserve Play it Again Shannon Betts 12.00
Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Mini Cooper Kylee Peace 20.00
Reserve Shoulda Been A Scooter Devon Munoz 12.00
Long Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Colonel Mosby Heather Ryfa 20.00
Reserve Cabins Golden Holly Myisha Wright 12.00
Reserve Raisin' Impressions Pegasus Riding Academy 12.00
Schooling Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Butterfly Kisses Devon Munoz 20.00
Reserve George Washington Heidi White 12.00
Small Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion George Washington Heidi White 20.00
Pre-Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Keepin It Fresh Amanda Jordan 20.00
Reserve City Lights Hannah Adams 12.00
Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Life's A Dance Sarah Clare Langford 12.00
Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Keepin It Fresh Amanda Jordan 20.00
Crossrail Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Captain America Micah Sims 20.00
Reserve Painted Oak Kylie Stuckey 12.00
  Rider Points
Reserve Claire Wilkinson 12.00
Junior Pre-Beginner
  Rider Points
Champion Cami Kelly 20.00
Champion Maddie Henderson 20.00
Reserve Jameson Swords 12.00
Reserve Jacob Shadle 12.00
Junior Beginner Groundrails
  Rider Points
Champion Avery Ferrell 20.00
Champion Lindy Summerlin 20.00
Reserve Julia Landgrebe 12.00
Reserve Maddie Henderson 12.00
Junior Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Reserve Levi Summerlin 12.00
Junior Beginner Crossrail
  Rider Points
Champion Micah Sims 20.00
Champion Kylie Stuckey 20.00
Reserve Natalie Lawson 12.00
Adult Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Champion Claire Wilkinson 20.00

Class: 1 - Model Saturday    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pebble Beach 10.00
2 Life's A Dance 6.00
3 George Washington 4.00
4 Mini Cooper 2.00

Class: 2 - Model Sunday    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pebble Beach 10.00
2 Ham It Up 6.00

Class: 3 - Crossrail Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Painted Oak 10.00
3 Red Headed Rebel 4.00
4 Captain America 2.00
5 Aero's Golden Star 1.00
6 Devine Diamonds 0.50

Class: 4 - Crossrail Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pebble Beach 10.00
2 Captain America 6.00
3 Devine Diamonds 4.00
4 Painted Oak 2.00
5 Red Headed Rebel 1.00

Class: 5 - Crossrail Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Captain America 10.00
2 Red Headed Rebel 6.00
3 Aero's Golden Star 4.00
4 Painted Oak 2.00
5 Devine Diamonds 1.00

Class: 6 - Mini Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Devine Diamonds 10.00
3 Aero's Golden Star 4.00

Class: 7 - Mini Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Red Headed Rebel 10.00
2 Devine Diamonds 6.00
4 Aero's Golden Star 2.00

Class: 8 - Mini Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Red Headed Rebel 10.00
3 Aero's Golden Star 4.00
4 Devine Diamonds 2.00

Class: 9 - Hunter Hack Saturday    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dancin' From the Gitgo 10.00
2 Colonel Mosby 6.00
3 Play it Again 4.00

Class: 10 - Hunter Hack Sunday    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Devine Diamonds 10.00
2 Play it Again 6.00
3 Dancin' From the Gitgo 4.00
4 Aero's Golden Star 2.00
5 One Love, Jessica Marx 1.00

Class: 14 - Low Hunter O/F A Sunday    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aramis 10.00
2 Falcon Crest 6.00
4 Play it Again 2.00

Class: 15 - Low Hunter O/F B Sunday    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Falcon Crest 10.00
2 Play it Again 6.00
3 Aramis 4.00

Class: 16 - Low Hunter U/S Sunday    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aramis 10.00
2 Play it Again 6.00
3 Falcon Crest 4.00

Class: 17 - Schooling Hunter O/F A Saturday    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Play it Again 10.00
2 One Love, Jessica Marx 6.00
3 Dancin' From the Gitgo 4.00

Class: 18 - Schooling Hunter O/F B Saturday    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dancin' From the Gitgo 10.00
2 Play it Again 6.00
3 Life's A Dance 4.00

Class: 19 - Schooling Hunter U/S Saturday    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dancin' From the Gitgo 10.00
2 Play it Again 6.00
3 One Love, Jessica Marx 4.00

Class: 20 - Schooling Hunter O/F A Sunday    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Falcon Crest 10.00
2 One Love, Jessica Marx 6.00
3 Play it Again 4.00
4 Dancin' From the Gitgo 2.00

Class: 21 - Schooling Hunter O/F B Sunday    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Falcon Crest 10.00
2 One Love, Jessica Marx 6.00
3 Dancin' From the Gitgo 4.00
4 Play it Again 2.00

Class: 22 - Schooling Hunter U/S Sunday    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Play it Again 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo 6.00
3 Falcon Crest 4.00
4 One Love, Jessica Marx 2.00

Class: 23 - Short Stirrup Hunter A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shoulda Been A Scooter 10.00
2 One Love, Jessica Marx 6.00
3 Mini Cooper 4.00
4 All That Glitters 2.00
5 Taylor'd to Me 1.00

Class: 24 - Short Stirrup Hunter B    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mini Cooper 10.00
2 All That Glitters 6.00
3 Taylor'd to Me 4.00
4 Shoulda Been A Scooter 2.00
5 One Love, Jessica Marx 1.00

Class: 25 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor'd to Me 10.00
2 One Love, Jessica Marx 6.00
3 Mini Cooper 4.00
4 All That Glitters 2.00
5 Shoulda Been A Scooter 1.00

Class: 26 - Long Stirrup Hunter A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Colonel Mosby 10.00
2 Raisin' Impressions 6.00
3 Cabins Golden Holly 4.00

Class: 27 - Long Stirrup Hunter B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Colonel Mosby 10.00
2 Cabins Golden Holly 6.00
3 Raisin' Impressions 4.00

Class: 28 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cabins Golden Holly 10.00
2 Raisin' Impressions 6.00
3 Colonel Mosby 4.00

Class: 29 - Schooling Pony A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 George Washington 10.00
2 Butterfly Kisses 6.00
3 Taylor'd to Me, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00

Class: 30 - Schooling Pony B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Butterfly Kisses 10.00
2 Taylor'd to Me, Sarah Clare Langford 6.00
3 George Washington 4.00

Class: 31 - Schooling Pony U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Butterfly Kisses 10.00
2 George Washington 6.00
3 Taylor'd to Me, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00

Class: 32 - Small/Medium Pony Hunter A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 George Washington 10.00
2 Butterfly Kisses 6.00
3 Taylor'd to Me, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00

Class: 33 - Small/Medium Pony Hunter B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 George Washington 10.00
2 Butterfly Kisses 6.00
3 Taylor'd to Me, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00

Class: 34 - Small/Medium Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 George Washington 10.00
2 Butterfly Kisses 6.00
3 Taylor'd to Me, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00

Class: 35 - Pre-Children's Hunter A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 City Lights 10.00
2 Keepin It Fresh, Kylie Popinga 6.00
3 Dancin' From the Gitgo 4.00

Class: 36 - Pre-Children's Hunter B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Keepin It Fresh, Kylie Popinga 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo 6.00
3 City Lights 4.00

Class: 37 - Pre-Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dancin' From the Gitgo 10.00
2 City Lights 6.00
3 Keepin It Fresh, Kylie Popinga 4.00

Class: 38 - Children's/Adult Hunter A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Keepin It Fresh, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 Life's A Dance 6.00
3 Octavian 4.00

Class: 39 - Children's/Adult Hunter B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Keepin It Fresh, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 Life's A Dance 6.00
3 Octavian 4.00

Class: 40 - Children's/Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Life's A Dance 10.00
2 Keepin It Fresh, Amanda Jordan 6.00
3 Octavian 4.00

Class: 41 - Pleasure Horse/Pony Saturday    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mini Cooper 10.00
2 Cabins Golden Holly 6.00
3 Dancin' From the Gitgo 4.00
4 Play it Again 2.00
6 Colonel Mosby 0.50

Class: 42 - Pleasure Horse/Pony Sunday    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aero's Golden Star 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo 6.00
3 Devine Diamonds 4.00
4 One Love, Jessica Marx 2.00
5 Play it Again 1.00

Class: 44 - SHJG Jumper .80 IIc    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fool's Paradise 10.00
2 DeHavilland 6.00

Class: 45 - SHJG Jumper .90 IIb    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DeHavilland 10.00
2 My Wish 6.00
3 Fool's Paradise 4.00

Class: 46 - SHJG Jumper .90 IIc    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fool's Paradise 10.00
2 DeHavilland 6.00

Class: 47 - SHJG Jumper 1.0 IIb    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fool's Paradise 10.00
2 Octavian 6.00
3 My Wish 4.00
4 DeHavilland 2.00

Class: 48 - SHJG Jumper 1.0 IIc    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fool's Paradise 10.00
2 My Wish 6.00
3 DeHavilland 4.00
4 Octavian 2.00

Class: 49 - Showmanship Saturday    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kylee Peace 10.00
2 Sarah Clare Langford 6.00
3 Heidi White 4.00
4 Devon Munoz 2.00

Class: 52 - Junior Pre-Beginner W/H A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maddie Henderson 10.00
2 Jameson Swords 6.00
3 Tessa Brown 4.00
4 Rebecca Flug 2.00

Class: 53 - Junior Pre-Beginner W/T Eq A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maddie Henderson 10.00
2 Jameson Swords 6.00
3 Rebecca Flug 4.00
4 Tessa Brown 2.00

Class: 54 - Junior Pre-Beginner W/T Pl A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maddie Henderson 10.00
2 Jameson Swords 6.00
3 Rebecca Flug 4.00
4 Tessa Brown 2.00

Class: 55 - Junior Pre-Beginner W/H B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jacob Shadle 10.00
2 Cami Kelly 6.00
3 Kalli Holderfield 4.00
4 Sofia Parise 2.00

Class: 56 - Junior Pre-Beginner W/T Eq B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cami Kelly 10.00
2 Jacob Shadle 6.00
3 Kalli Holderfield 4.00
4 Sofia Parise 2.00

Class: 57 - Junior Pre-Beginner W/T Pl B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cami Kelly 10.00
2 Kalli Holderfield 6.00
3 Jacob Shadle 4.00
4 Sofia Parise 2.00

Class: 58 - Junior Beginner Groundrails Left A    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lindy Summerlin 10.00
2 Julia Landgrebe 6.00
3 Cami Kelly 4.00
4 Michael Sangster 2.00
5 Jacob Shadle 1.00

Class: 59 - Junior Beginner Groundrails Right A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Landgrebe 10.00
2 Lindy Summerlin 6.00
3 Michael Sangster 4.00
4 Cami Kelly 2.00
5 Jacob Shadle 1.00

Class: 60 - Junior Beginner Groundrails U/S A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cami Kelly 10.00
2 Lindy Summerlin 6.00
3 Michael Sangster 4.00
4 Jacob Shadle 2.00
5 Julia Landgrebe 1.00

Class: 61 - Junior Beginner Groundrails Left B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avery Ferrell 10.00
2 Maddie Henderson 6.00
3 Rebecca Flug 4.00
4 Jameson Swords 2.00
5 Kalli Holderfield 1.00

Class: 62 - Junior Beginner Groundrails Right B    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maddie Henderson 10.00
2 Avery Ferrell 6.00
3 Rebecca Flug 4.00
4 Jameson Swords 2.00
5 Kalli Holderfield 1.00

Class: 63 - Junior Beginner Groundrails U/S B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avery Ferrell 10.00
2 Jameson Swords 6.00
3 Maddie Henderson 4.00
4 Rebecca Flug 2.00
5 Kalli Holderfield 1.00

Class: 64 - Junior/Adult Beginner Flat W/T Eq    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Wilkinson 10.00
2 Avery Ferrell 6.00
2 Natalie Lawson 6.00
3 Levi Summerlin 4.00
4 Lindy Summerlin 2.00
4 Abby Rausch 2.00
5 Julia Landgrebe 1.00

Class: 65 - Junior/Adult Beginner Flat W/T Pl    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Wilkinson 10.00
2 Lindy Summerlin 6.00
2 Levi Summerlin 6.00
3 Avery Ferrell 4.00
4 Julia Landgrebe 2.00
4 Abby Rausch 2.00
5 Natalie Lawson 1.00

Class: 66 - Junior/Adult Beginner Flat Canter OAT    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Wilkinson 10.00
2 Natalie Lawson 6.00
3 Lindy Summerlin 4.00
3 Levi Summerlin 4.00
4 Julia Landgrebe 2.00
4 Abby Rausch 2.00
5 Avery Ferrell 1.00

Class: 67 - Junior/Adult Beginner Crossrail Once Around    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Micah Sims 10.00
1 Kylie Stuckey 10.00
2 Natalie Lawson 6.00
3 Claire Wilkinson 4.00
4 Levi Summerlin 2.00
5 Abby Rausch 1.00

Class: 68 - Junior/Adult Beginner Crossrail Twice Around    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Micah Sims 10.00
1 Kylie Stuckey 10.00
2 Natalie Lawson 6.00
3 Claire Wilkinson 4.00
3 Levi Summerlin 4.00
4 Abby Rausch 2.00

Class: 69 - Junior/Adult Beginner Crossrail U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Micah Sims 10.00
1 Claire Wilkinson 10.00
2 Levi Summerlin 6.00
3 Kylie Stuckey 4.00
4 Natalie Lawson 2.00
5 Abby Rausch 1.00

Class: 70 - Limited Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kylie Stuckey 10.00
3 Natalie Clarke 4.00

Class: 71 - Limited Equitation O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kylie Stuckey 10.00
3 Natalie Clarke 4.00

Class: 72 - Equitation 12 - 14 Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Clare Langford 10.00
2 Alyssa Rhodes 6.00
3 Kylie Popinga 4.00

Class: 73 - Equitation 12 - 14 O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kylie Popinga 10.00
2 Alyssa Rhodes 6.00
3 Sarah Clare Langford 4.00

Class: 74 - Short Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Marx 10.00
2 Kylee Peace 6.00
3 Lauren Snellings 4.00
4 Lillian Munoz 2.00
5 Alexandra Carlton 1.00

Class: 75 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kylee Peace 10.00
2 Alexandra Carlton 6.00
3 Jessica Marx 4.00
4 Lillian Munoz 2.00
5 Lauren Snellings 1.00

Class: 76 - Long Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Myisha Wright 10.00
2 Heather Ryfa 6.00

Class: 77 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Myisha Wright 10.00
2 Heather Ryfa 6.00
3 Robin Swords 4.00

Class: 78 - SHJG Junior Medal on Ponies    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heidi White 10.00
2 Lillian Munoz 6.00
3 Devon Munoz 4.00

Class: 79 - SHJG Junior Medal on Horses    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aelise Gagliano 10.00
2 Kylie Popinga 6.00
3 Sarah Clare Langford 4.00
4 Hannah Adams 2.00

Class: 80 - SHJG Junior Equitation Challenge    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amanda Ponsiego 10.00
2 Aelise Gagliano 6.00
3 Myisha Wright 4.00
4 Hannah Adams 2.00
5 Devon Munoz 1.00
6 Kylie Popinga 0.50

Class: 81 - Equitation 11 & Under Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heidi White 10.00
2 Lauren Snellings 6.00

Class: 82 - Equitation 11 & Under O/F    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heidi White 10.00
2 Lauren Snellings 6.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top