Meadow Wood Farm Show

Meadow Wood Farm

August 29 & 30, 2015


Mini Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Prince of Palfrys Bailey Clark 20.00
Reserve Red Headed Rebel Natalie Clarke 12.00
Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Aramis Shelley Haines-Clements 20.00
Reserve Play it Again Shannon Betts 12.00
Green Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Play it Again Shannon Betts 20.00
Reserve Dimaggio Shelley Haines-Clements 12.00
Schooling Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Play it Again Shannon Betts 20.00
Reserve Prince of Palfrys Bailey Clark 12.00
Schooling Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion All In Emma Grace Allen 20.00
Pre-Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion All In Emma Grace Allen 20.00
Reserve Rising Debonaire Kalea Hankins 12.00
Crossrail Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Touch of Gray Mallory Morris 12.00
Junior Beginner Crossrail
  Rider Points
Champion Gracie Freeman 20.00
Champion Micah Sims 20.00
Reserve Kylie Stuckey 12.00
Adult Beginner Crossrail
  Rider Points
Reserve Claire Wilkinson 12.00

Class: 1 - Model    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Flat in London 10.00
2 Ham It Up 6.00
3 Pebble Beach, Hannah Haines 4.00

Class: 2 - Showmanship    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Haines, Pebble Beach 10.00

Class: 4a - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Halt Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Michael Sangster, Ham It Up 4.00
4 Jameson Swords 2.00
5 Rebecca Flug 1.00

Class: 4b - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Halt Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Maddie Henderson 4.00
4 Kalli Holderfield 2.00
5 Jacob Shadle, Laffy Taffy 1.00

Class: 5a - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Jameson Swords 4.00
4 Michael Sangster, Ham It Up 2.00
5 Rebecca Flug 1.00

Class: 5b - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Maddie Henderson 4.00
4 Jacob Shadle, Laffy Taffy 2.00
5 Kalli Holderfield 1.00

Class: 6a - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca Flug 10.00
3 Jameson Swords 4.00
6 Michael Sangster, Ham It Up 0.50

Class: 6b - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Jacob Shadle, Laffy Taffy 6.00
3 Maddie Henderson 4.00
5 Kalli Holderfield 1.00

Class: 7 - Jr/Adult Beginner Groundrails 1x tracking left    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Rebecca Flug 6.00
3 Sadie Lutz, Twink and Glow 4.00
3 Avery Ferrell, Pure Bling 4.00
4 Maddie Henderson 2.00
4 Jameson Swords 2.00
5 Jacob Shadle, Laffy Taffy 1.00
6 Michael Sangster, Ham It Up 0.50

Class: 8 - Jr/Adult Beginner Groundrails 1x tracking right    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie Lutz, Twink and Glow 10.00
2 Maddie Henderson 6.00
3 Michael Sangster, Ham It Up 4.00
4 Jameson Swords 2.00
5 Jacob Shadle, Laffy Taffy 1.00
5 Rebecca Flug 1.00

Class: 9 - Jr/Adult Beg Groundrails U/S W/T/C (1 at-a-time)    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Sadie Lutz, Twink and Glow 6.00
2 Rebecca Flug 6.00
3 Avery Ferrell, Pure Bling 4.00
4 Jameson Swords 2.00
5 Maddie Henderson 1.00
6 Jacob Shadle, Laffy Taffy 0.50
6 Michael Sangster, Ham It Up 0.50

Class: 10a - Jr/Adult Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Gracie Freeman, Brownlands Beyond & Back 2.00
5 Avery Ferrell, Pure Bling 1.00
6 Abby Rausch, Red Headed Rebel 0.50

Class: 10b - Jr/Adult Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie Lutz, Twink and Glow 10.00
2 Claire Wilkinson 6.00
6 Natalie Lawson, Call Me Maybe 0.50

Class: 11a - Jr/Adult Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Abby Rausch, Red Headed Rebel 4.00
5 Gracie Freeman, Brownlands Beyond & Back 1.00
6 Avery Ferrell, Pure Bling 0.50

Class: 11b - Jr/Adult Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Claire Wilkinson 6.00
3 Sadie Lutz, Twink and Glow 4.00
6 Natalie Lawson, Call Me Maybe 0.50

Class: 12b - Jr/Adult Beginner Flat W/T/C (1 at-a-time)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Sadie Lutz, Twink and Glow 1.00
6 Claire Wilkinson 0.50
6 Natalie Lawson, Call Me Maybe 0.50

Class: 12a - Jr/Adult Beginner Flat W/T/C (1 at-a-time)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Abby Rausch, Red Headed Rebel 4.00
4 Gracie Freeman, Brownlands Beyond & Back 2.00
6 Avery Ferrell, Pure Bling 0.50

Class: 14 - Jr/Adult Beginner Crossrail Once Around    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gracie Freeman, Brownlands Beyond & Back 10.00
2 Micah Sims 6.00
3 Natalie Lawson, Call Me Maybe 4.00
4 Kylie Stuckey 2.00
5 Abby Rausch, Red Headed Rebel 1.00
6 Claire Wilkinson 0.50

Class: 15 - Jr/Adult Beginner Crossrail Twice Around    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Wilkinson 10.00
2 Gracie Freeman, Brownlands Beyond & Back 6.00
4 Micah Sims 2.00
5 Kylie Stuckey 1.00
6 Abby Rausch, Red Headed Rebel 0.50

Class: 16 - Jr/Adult Beginner Crossrail U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gracie Freeman, Brownlands Beyond & Back 10.00
2 Abby Rausch, Red Headed Rebel 6.00
2 Micah Sims 6.00
4 Claire Wilkinson 2.00
4 Kylie Stuckey 2.00
5 Natalie Lawson, Call Me Maybe 1.00

Class: 17 - Limited Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Clarke, Red Headed Rebel 10.00
2 Mallory Morris, Touch of Gray 6.00
4 Kylie Stuckey 2.00

Class: 18 - Limited Equitation O/F-Xrail/Mini Hunter Height    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mallory Morris, Touch of Gray 10.00
3 Bailey Clark, Prince of Palfrys 4.00
5 Kylie Stuckey 1.00
6 Natalie Clarke, Red Headed Rebel 0.50

Class: 19 - Crossrail Hunter O/F A    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Touch of Gray, Mallory Morris 10.00
3 Prince of Palfrys, Bailey Clark 4.00
4 Captain America 2.00
5 Aero's Golden Star, Kaytlyn Showalter 1.00
6 Devine Diamonds, Casey Jackson 0.50

Class: 20 - Crossrail Hunter O/F B    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Touch of Gray, Mallory Morris 4.00
4 Prince of Palfrys, Bailey Clark 2.00
5 Red Headed Rebel, Natalie Clarke 1.00
6 Aero's Golden Star, Kaytlyn Showalter 0.50

Class: 21 - Crossrail Hunter U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Captain America 10.00
3 Prince of Palfrys, Bailey Clark 4.00
5 Aero's Golden Star, Kaytlyn Showalter 1.00
6 Red Headed Rebel, Natalie Clarke 0.50

Class: 22 - Mini Hunter O/F A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince of Palfrys, Bailey Clark 10.00
2 Devine Diamonds, Casey Jackson 6.00
5 Aero's Golden Star, Kaytlyn Showalter 1.00
6 Red Headed Rebel, Natalie Clarke 0.50

Class: 23 - Mini Hunter O/F B    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince of Palfrys, Bailey Clark 10.00
2 Red Headed Rebel, Natalie Clarke 6.00
6 Devine Diamonds, Casey Jackson 0.50

Class: 24 - Mini Hunter U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince of Palfrys, Bailey Clark 10.00
2 Red Headed Rebel, Natalie Clarke 6.00
3 Aero's Golden Star, Kaytlyn Showalter 4.00
6 Devine Diamonds, Casey Jackson 0.50

Class: 25 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 My Little Warhorse, Abby Leedy 6.00
3 My Flat in London 4.00
4 Pebble Beach, Hannah Haines 2.00

Class: 26 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Play it Again 10.00
2 Aero's Golden Star, Kaytlyn Showalter 6.00
5 Devine Diamonds, Casey Jackson 1.00
6 Prince of Palfrys, Bailey Clark 0.50

Class: 27 - Hunter Hack    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Play it Again, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 Aero's Golden Star, Kaytlyn Showalter 6.00
3 Devine Diamonds, Casey Jackson 4.00
4 Prince of Palfrys, Bailey Clark 2.00

Class: 29 - Green Hunter O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Play it Again, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 Dimaggio, Shelley Haines-Clements 6.00

Class: 30 - Green Hunter O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dimaggio, Shelley Haines-Clements 10.00
2 Play it Again 6.00

Class: 31 - Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Play it Again 10.00
2 Dimaggio, Shelley Haines-Clements 6.00

Class: 32 - Low Hunter O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aramis 10.00
3 Play it Again 4.00

Class: 33 - Low Hunter O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aramis, Hannah Haines 10.00
3 Play it Again 4.00

Class: 34 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Play it Again 10.00
2 Aramis 6.00

Class: 35 - Hunter Hack - Sunday    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Play it Again, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo, Aelise Gagliano 6.00
3 Colonel Mosby, Heather Ryfa 4.00
5 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 1.00

Class: 36 - Pleasure Horse - Sunday    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Play it Again 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo, Aelise Gagliano 6.00
3 Cabins Golden Holly, Myisha Wright 4.00
4 Colonel Mosby, Heather Ryfa 2.00

Class: 37 - Pleasure Pony - Sunday    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All In 10.00

Class: 38 - Equitation 11 & Under Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Grace Allen 10.00
2 Hannah Haines, Aramis 6.00
3 Lauren Snellings 4.00

Class: 39 - Equitation 11 & Under O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Haines, Aramis 10.00
2 Emma Grace Allen 6.00
3 Lauren Snellings 4.00

Class: 40 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Myisha Wright, Cabins Golden Holly 10.00
2 Heather Ryfa, Colonel Mosby 6.00
3 Lauren Snellings 4.00
4 Alexandra Carlton, Taylor'd to Me 2.00

Class: 41 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cabins Golden Holly, Myisha Wright 10.00
2 Colonel Mosby, Heather Ryfa 6.00
3 Taylor'd to Me, Alexandra Carlton 4.00

Class: 42 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Colonel Mosby, Heather Ryfa 10.00
2 Cabins Golden Holly, Myisha Wright 6.00
3 Taylor'd to Me, Alexandra Carlton 4.00

Class: 43 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor'd to Me, Alexandra Carlton 10.00
2 Cabins Golden Holly, Myisha Wright 6.00
3 Colonel Mosby, Heather Ryfa 4.00

Class: 44 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Myisha Wright, Cabins Golden Holly 10.00
2 Alexandra Carlton, Taylor'd to Me 6.00
3 Heather Ryfa, Colonel Mosby 4.00
4 Lauren Snellings 2.00

Class: 50 - Schooling Hunter O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Play it Again, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 6.00
3 Dancin' From the Gitgo, Aelise Gagliano 4.00

Class: 51 - Schooling Hunter O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Play it Again, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo, Aelise Gagliano 6.00
3 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 4.00

Class: 52 - Schooling Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Play it Again, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 6.00
3 Dancin' From the Gitgo, Aelise Gagliano 4.00

Class: 54 - Schooling Pony O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All In, Emma Grace Allen 10.00

Class: 55 - Schooling Pony O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All In, Emma Grace Allen 10.00

Class: 56 - Schooling Pony U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All In, Emma Grace Allen 10.00

Class: 59 - Small/Medium/Large Pony Hunter O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Flat in London, Hannah Haines 10.00

Class: 60 - Small/Medium/Large Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Flat in London, Hannah Haines 10.00

Class: 70 - SHJG Junior Equitation Challenge    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Grace Allen 10.00
3 Cassidy Thuman, Satisfaction Guaranteed 4.00
4 Alyssa Rhodes 2.00
5 Kalea Hankins 1.00

Class: 72 - SHJG Junior Medal on Horses/Bill Russell Adult M    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kalea Hankins 10.00
2 Myisha Wright, Cabins Golden Holly 6.00
3 Kylie Popinga, Keepin It Fresh 4.00

Class: 74 - Equitation 12 - 14 Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kalea Hankins 10.00
2 Kylie Popinga, Keepin It Fresh 6.00
3 Alyssa Rhodes 4.00

Class: 75 - Equitation 12 - 14 O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kalea Hankins 10.00
2 Kylie Popinga, Keepin It Fresh 6.00
3 Alyssa Rhodes 4.00

Class: 76 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Hunter O/F A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All In, Emma Grace Allen 10.00
2 Keepin It Fresh, Kylie Popinga 6.00
3 Rising Debonaire 4.00
4 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 2.00
5 Dancin' From the Gitgo, Aelise Gagliano 1.00

Class: 77 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Hunter O/F B    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All In, Emma Grace Allen 10.00
2 Rising Debonaire 6.00
3 Dancin' From the Gitgo, Aelise Gagliano 4.00
4 Keepin It Fresh, Kylie Popinga 2.00
5 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 1.00

Class: 78 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All In, Emma Grace Allen 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo, Aelise Gagliano 6.00
3 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 4.00
4 Keepin It Fresh, Kylie Popinga 2.00
5 Rising Debonaire 1.00

Class: 82 - SHJG Jumper .80 Jumpers - Table II.2a    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fool's Paradise, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 DeHavilland, Alyssa Rhodes 6.00

Class: 83 - SHJG Jumper .80 Jumpers - Table II.2b    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DeHavilland, Alyssa Rhodes 10.00
2 Fool's Paradise, Amanda Jordan 6.00

Class: 84 - SHJG Jumper .90 Jumpers - Table II.2a    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DeHavilland, Alyssa Rhodes 10.00
2 Fool's Paradise, Amanda Jordan 6.00
3 Keepin It Fresh, Amanda Jordan 4.00

Class: 85 - SHJG Jumper .90 Jumpers - Table II.2b    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fool's Paradise, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 Keepin It Fresh, Amanda Jordan 6.00
3 Alyssa Rhodes 4.00
3 DeHavilland 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top