2015 SHJG Finals

Chattahoochee Hills

October 15, 2015


Mini Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Prince of Palfrys Bailey Clark 20.00
Reserve Aero's Golden Star Kaytlyn Showalter 12.00
Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Play it Again Shannon Betts 20.00
Reserve Aramis Shelley Haines-Clements 12.00
Schooling Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Play it Again Shannon Betts 20.00
Reserve Falcon Crest Wendy Livingston 12.00
Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Taylor'd to Me 20.00
Reserve Shoulda Been A Scooter Devon Munoz 12.00
Long Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cabins Golden Holly Myisha Wright 20.00
Reserve Colonel Mosby Heather Ryfa 12.00
Schooling Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Crowd Pleaser Maggie Wolfe 20.00
Reserve My Flat in London Shelley Haines-Clements 12.00
Large Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Crowd Pleaser Maggie Wolfe 20.00
Pre-Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Dancin' From the Gitgo Aelise Gagliano 20.00
Reserve Keepin It Fresh Amanda Jordan 12.00
Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion My Wingman Mimi Hardie 20.00
Crossrail Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Captain America Micah Sims 20.00
Junior Pre-Beginner
  Rider Points
Champion Rebecca Flug 20.00
Reserve Jameson Swords 12.00
Junior Beginner Groundrails
  Rider Points
Champion Rebecca Flug 20.00
Reserve Julia Landgrebe 12.00
Junior Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Champion Levi Summerlin 20.00
Junior Beginner Crossrail
  Rider Points
Champion Micah Sims 20.00
Reserve Levi Summerlin 12.00
Adult Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Reserve Claire Wilkinson 12.00

Class: 2 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Halt Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca Flug 10.00
2 Jameson Swords 6.00
4 Sofia Parise 2.00

Class: 3 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jameson Swords 10.00
2 Rebecca Flug 6.00
3 Sofia Parise 4.00

Class: 4 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca Flug 10.00
2 Sofia Parise 6.00
3 Jameson Swords 4.00

Class: 5 - Junior Beginner Groundrails Tracking Left    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lindy Summerlin 10.00
2 Rebecca Flug 6.00
3 Jameson Swords 4.00
4 Julia Landgrebe 2.00

Class: 6 - Junior Beginner Groundrails Tracking Right    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Landgrebe 10.00
2 Rebecca Flug 6.00
3 Jameson Swords 4.00

Class: 7 - Junior Beginner Groundrails U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca Flug 10.00
2 Julia Landgrebe 6.00
3 Jameson Swords 4.00
4 Lindy Summerlin 2.00

Class: 13 - Junior/Adult Beginner Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Levi Summerlin 10.00
2 Claire Wilkinson 6.00
3 Julia Landgrebe 4.00
4 Natalie Lawson 2.00
5 Abby Rausch 1.00
6 Lindy Summerlin 0.50

Class: 14 - Junior/Adult Beginner Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Wilkinson 10.00
2 Levi Summerlin 6.00
3 Natalie Lawson 4.00
4 Julia Landgrebe 2.00
5 Lindy Summerlin 1.00
6 Abby Rausch 0.50

Class: 15 - Junior/Adult Beginner W/T/C oat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Levi Summerlin 10.00
2 Lindy Summerlin 6.00
3 Natalie Lawson 4.00
4 Julia Landgrebe 2.00
5 Claire Wilkinson 1.00
6 Abby Rausch 0.50

Class: 19 - Junior/Adult Beginner Crossrail Once Around    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Levi Summerlin 10.00
2 Claire Wilkinson 6.00
3 Abby Rausch 4.00
4 Micah Sims 2.00
5 Kylie Stuckey 1.00
6 Natalie Lawson 0.50

Class: 20 - Junior/Adult Beginner Crossrail Twice Around    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Micah Sims 10.00
2 Kylie Stuckey 6.00
3 Levi Summerlin 4.00
4 Natalie Lawson 2.00
5 Abby Rausch 1.00
6 Claire Wilkinson 0.50

Class: 21 - Junior/Adult Beginner Crossrail U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Micah Sims 10.00
2 Kylie Stuckey 6.00
3 Abby Rausch 4.00
4 Levi Summerlin 2.00
5 Natalie Lawson 1.00
6 Claire Wilkinson 0.50

Class: 25 - Limited Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mallory Morris 10.00
2 Bailey Clark 6.00
3 Kylie Stuckey 4.00
4 Natalie Clarke 2.00

Class: 26 - Limited Equitation O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mallory Morris 10.00
2 Bailey Clark 6.00
3 Natalie Clarke 4.00
4 Kylie Stuckey 2.00

Class: 27 - Crossrail Hunter O/F A    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Captain America 6.00
3 Aero's Golden Star 4.00
4 Red Headed Rebel 2.00
5 My Little Warhorse 1.00
6 Pebble Beach 0.50

Class: 28 - Crossrail Hunter O/F B    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Captain America 6.00
4 Devine Diamonds 2.00
5 Aero's Golden Star 1.00

Class: 29 - Crossrail Hunter U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pebble Beach 10.00
2 Captain America 6.00
4 Red Headed Rebel 2.00
5 Prince of Palfrys 1.00
6 Devine Diamonds 0.50

Class: 30 - Mini Hunter O/F A    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Devine Diamonds 10.00
2 Prince of Palfrys 6.00
3 Aero's Golden Star 4.00
5 Red Headed Rebel 1.00
6 My Little Warhorse 0.50

Class: 31 - Mini Hunter O/F B    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aero's Golden Star 10.00
2 Prince of Palfrys 6.00
3 Devine Diamonds 4.00
5 Red Headed Rebel 1.00
6 My Little Warhorse 0.50

Class: 32 - Mini Hunter U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Prince of Palfrys 6.00
3 Red Headed Rebel 4.00
4 Aero's Golden Star 2.00
5 My Little Warhorse 1.00
6 Devine Diamonds 0.50

Class: 33 - Hunter Hack    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dancin' From the Gitgo 10.00
2 Play it Again 6.00
3 Aramis 4.00
4 Aero's Golden Star 2.00
5 Devine Diamonds 1.00
6 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 0.50

Class: 35 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dancin' From the Gitgo 10.00
2 Play it Again 6.00
3 Aramis 4.00
4 Aero's Golden Star 2.00
5 Cabins Golden Holly 1.00
6 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 0.50

Class: 36 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pebble Beach 10.00
2 My Little Warhorse 6.00
3 My Flat in London 4.00

Class: 37 - Green Hunter O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Free-N-EZ 10.00
2 Dimaggio 6.00

Class: 38 - Green Hunter O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dimaggio 10.00
2 Free-N-EZ 6.00

Class: 39 - Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dimaggio 10.00
2 Free-N-EZ 6.00

Class: 40 - Low Hunter O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Play it Again 10.00
2 Falcon Crest 6.00
3 Aramis 4.00

Class: 41 - Low Hunter O/F B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aramis 10.00
2 Falcon Crest 6.00
3 Play it Again 4.00

Class: 42 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Play it Again 10.00
2 Falcon Crest 6.00
3 Aramis 4.00

Class: 43 - Short Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Carlton 10.00
2 Lillian Munoz 6.00

Class: 44 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor'd to Me 10.00
3 Shoulda Been A Scooter 4.00

Class: 45 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor'd to Me 10.00
2 Shoulda Been A Scooter 6.00

Class: 46 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor'd to Me 10.00
2 Shoulda Been A Scooter 6.00

Class: 47 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lillian Munoz 6.00
3 Alexandra Carlton 4.00

Class: 48 - Long Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Myisha Wright 10.00
2 Heather Ryfa 6.00
3 Robin Swords 4.00

Class: 49 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cabins Golden Holly 10.00
2 Colonel Mosby 6.00
3 Raisin' Impressions 4.00

Class: 50 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cabins Golden Holly 10.00
2 Colonel Mosby 6.00
3 Raisin' Impressions 4.00

Class: 51 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cabins Golden Holly 10.00
2 Raisin' Impressions 6.00
3 Colonel Mosby 4.00

Class: 52 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Myisha Wright 10.00
2 Heather Ryfa 6.00
3 Robin Swords 4.00

Class: 53 - Schooling Pony O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crowd Pleaser 10.00
2 DaMatta 6.00
3 My Flat in London 4.00

Class: 54 - Schooling Pony O/F B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Flat in London 10.00
2 DaMatta 6.00
3 Crowd Pleaser 4.00

Class: 55 - Schooling Pony U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crowd Pleaser 10.00
2 DaMatta 6.00
3 My Flat in London 4.00

Class: 59 - Sm/Med/Large Pony Hunter O/F A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crowd Pleaser 10.00
4 DaMatta 2.00

Class: 60 - Sm/Med/Large Pony Hunter O/F B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crowd Pleaser 10.00
4 DaMatta 2.00

Class: 61 - Sm/Med/Large Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DaMatta 10.00
2 Crowd Pleaser 6.00

Class: 68 - Schooling Hunter O/F A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Falcon Crest 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo 6.00
3 Play it Again 4.00
4 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 2.00

Class: 69 - Schooling Hunter O/F B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Play it Again 10.00
2 Falcon Crest 6.00
3 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 4.00
4 Dancin' From the Gitgo 2.00

Class: 70 - Schooling Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Play it Again 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo 6.00
3 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 4.00
4 Falcon Crest 2.00

Class: 72 - Open Hunter O/F A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Universal 6.00
3 Life's A Dance 4.00
5 Free-N-EZ 1.00

Class: 73 - Open Hunter O/F B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Universal 6.00
5 Free-N-EZ 1.00

Class: 74 - Open Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Free-N-EZ 6.00
4 Life's A Dance 2.00
6 Universal 0.50

Class: 75 - Equitation 12 - 14/15-17/Adult Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Sarah Clare Langford 6.00
3 Alyssa Rhodes 4.00
4 Kylie Popinga 2.00

Class: 76 - Equitation 12 - 14/15-17/Adult O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kylie Popinga 10.00
2 Sarah Clare Langford 6.00
3 Alyssa Rhodes 4.00

Class: 77 - Pre-Children's Hunter O/F A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Keepin It Fresh, Kylie Popinga 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo 6.00
3 City Lights 4.00

Class: 78 - Pre-Children's Hunter O/F B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dancin' From the Gitgo 10.00
2 Keepin It Fresh, Kylie Popinga 6.00
3 City Lights 4.00

Class: 79 - Pre-Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dancin' From the Gitgo 10.00
2 Keepin It Fresh, Kylie Popinga 6.00
3 City Lights 4.00

Class: 80 - Pre-Adult Hunter O/F A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Rock N Rolla 4.00
4 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 2.00

Class: 81 - Pre-Adult Hunter O/F B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 4.00
4 Rock N Rolla 2.00

Class: 82 - Pre-Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Rock N Rolla 6.00
4 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 2.00

Class: 83 - Modified Hunter O/F A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Life's A Dance 10.00
2 City Lights 6.00

Class: 92 - Children's/Adult Hunter O/F A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Wingman 10.00
3 Mr. E 4.00
4 Life's A Dance 2.00

Class: 93 - Children's/Adult Hunter O/F B    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Wingman 10.00
4 Mr. E 2.00

Class: 94 - Children's/Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 My Wingman 6.00
4 Mr. E 2.00
5 Life's A Dance 1.00

Class: 98 - 0.80m (2c)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fool's Paradise, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 DeHavilland 6.00

Class: 99 - 0.80m (2b)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fool's Paradise, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 DeHavilland 6.00

Class: 100 - 0.90m (2c)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fool's Paradise, Amanda Jordan 10.00
2 DeHavilland 6.00
3 Spezial Breyere 4.00

Class: 101 - 0.90m (2b)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DeHavilland 10.00
4 Fool's Paradise, Amanda Jordan 4.00
5 Spezial Breyere 1.00

Class: 102 - .80/.90 Classic    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fool's Paradise, Amanda Jordan 20.00
2 DeHavilland 12.00

Class: 103 - 1.0m (2c)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spezial Breyere 10.00

Class: 104 - 1.0m (2b)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 DeHavilland 6.00

Class: 105 - 1.1m (2c)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Wish 10.00

Class: 106 - 1.1m (2b)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 My Wish 6.00

Class: 107 - 1.0/1.1 Classic    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 My Wish 12.00

Class: 117 - Green Hunter Classic    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dimaggio 20.00
2 Free-N-EZ 12.00

Class: 118 - Low Hunter Classic    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Falcon Crest 20.00
2 Play it Again 12.00
3 Aramis 8.00

Class: 119 - Short Stirrup Hunter Classic    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor'd to Me 20.00
2 Shoulda Been A Scooter 12.00

Class: 120 - Long Stirrup Hunter Classic    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cabins Golden Holly 20.00
2 Colonel Mosby 12.00

Class: 121 - Schooling Pony Classic    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DaMatta 20.00
4 My Flat in London 4.00
5 Crowd Pleaser 2.00

Class: 123 - Schooling Hunter Classic    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Play it Again, Amanda Jordan 20.00
2 Falcon Crest 12.00
3 Dancin' From the Gitgo 8.00

Class: 123a - Junior Pre-Beginner W/T Eq Classic    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca Flug 20.00
2 Sofia Parise 12.00

Class: 124 - Junior Pre-Beginner W/T Pleasure    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sofia Parise 20.00
2 Rebecca Flug 12.00

Class: 125 - Junior Beginner Groundrails Classic    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Landgrebe 20.00
2 Lindy Summerlin 12.00
3 Rebecca Flug 8.00

Class: 127 - Junior/Adult Beginner W/T Eq Classic    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Levi Summerlin 20.00
2 Julia Landgrebe 12.00
3 Abby Rausch 8.00
4 Lindy Summerlin 4.00
5 Claire Wilkinson 2.00
6 Natalie Lawson 1.00

Class: 128 - Junior Beginner Crossrail Classic    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Levi Summerlin 20.00
2 Natalie Lawson 12.00
3 Claire Wilkinson 8.00
4 Kylie Stuckey 4.00
5 Micah Sims 2.00
6 Abby Rausch 1.00

Class: 129 - Junior Beginner Crossrail U/S Classic    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Wilkinson 20.00
2 Levi Summerlin 12.00
3 Abby Rausch 8.00
4 Kylie Stuckey 4.00
5 Natalie Lawson 2.00
6 Micah Sims 1.00

Class: 133 - Crossrail Hunter Classic    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Prince of Palfrys 8.00
4 Red Headed Rebel 4.00
6 Aero's Golden Star 1.00

Class: 134 - Mini Hunter Classic    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Red Headed Rebel 12.00
3 Aero's Golden Star 8.00
4 Devine Diamonds 4.00
5 My Little Warhorse 2.00
6 Prince of Palfrys 1.00

Class: 135 - Open Hunter Classic    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Free-N-EZ 12.00

Class: 136 - Pre-Children's Hunter Classic    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dancin' From the Gitgo 20.00
2 Keepin It Fresh, Kylie Popinga 12.00
3 City Lights 8.00

Class: 137 - Pre-Adult Hunter Classic    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 20.00

Class: 138 - Modified Hunter Classic    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rock N Rolla 20.00
2 Mr. E 12.00
4 Life's A Dance 4.00

Class: 139 - Children's Hunter Classic    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Life's A Dance 12.00

Class: 140 - Adult Amateur Hunter Classic    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Wingman 20.00
2 Mr. E 12.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top