2016 SHJG Finals

Chattahoochee Hills

October 14 - 16, 2016


Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Aramis Shelly Haines-Clements 20.00
Reserve Hilpine's Fancy-N-Free Sarah Clare Langford 12.00
Green Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Big Time Michaela Ray 20.00
Schooling Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Dimaggio Shelly Haines-Clements 20.00
Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion William Tell Rainey Wise 20.00
Reserve DaMatta Abby Rauch 12.00
Long Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Platinum Edition Sydney Hannon 20.00
Reserve Dressed For Dinner Stephanie Free 12.00
Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Dancin' From the Gitgo Aelise Gagliano 12.00
Junior Pre-Beginner
  Rider Points
Champion Grace Dunphy 20.00
Champion Jameson Swords 20.00
Junior Beginner Groundrails
  Rider Points
Champion Lily Gloriod 20.00
Champion Grace Dunphy 20.00
Reserve Abi Shadix 12.00
Reserve Tessa Brown 12.00
Junior Beginner Flat
  Rider Points
Champion Emily Dick 20.00
Reserve Lily Gloriod 12.00

Class: 56 - Model    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Mini Cooper, Kylee Peace 4.00
4 DaMatta, Abby Rauch 2.00

Class: 3 - Hunter Hack    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mini Cooper, Heidi White 10.00
2 Big Time, Michaela Ray 6.00
3 Hilpine's Fancy-N-Free, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00

Class: 8 - Low Hunter A    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aramis, Hannah Haines 10.00
2 Divine Intervention, Bailey Clark 6.00
3 Hilpine's Fancy-N-Free, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00

Class: 9 - Low Hunter B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aramis, Hannah Haines 10.00
2 Divine Intervention, Bailey Clark 6.00
3 Hilpine's Fancy-N-Free, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00

Class: 10 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hilpine's Fancy-N-Free, Sarah Clare Langford 10.00
2 Aramis, Hannah Haines 6.00
3 Divine Intervention, Bailey Clark 4.00

Class: 206 - Low Hunter Classic    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aramis 20.00
2 Divine Intervention 12.00
3 Hilpine's Fancy-N-Free 8.00

Class: 5 - Green Hunter A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Time, Victoria Free 10.00
2 Divine Intervention, Amanda Jordan 6.00
5 Hilpine's Fancy-N-Free, Victoria Free 1.00

Class: 6 - Green Hunter B    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Hilpine's Fancy-N-Free, Victoria Free 6.00
3 Divine Intervention, Amanda Jordan 4.00
5 Big Time, Victoria Free 1.00

Class: 7 - Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Time, Michaela Ray 10.00
4 Hilpine's Fancy-N-Free, Sarah Clare Langford 2.00
5 Divine Intervention, Bailey Clark 1.00

Class: 205 - Green Hunter Classic    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Divine Intervention 12.00
3 Hilpine's Fancy-N-Free 8.00
4 Big Time 4.00

Class: 11 - Schooling Hunter A    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dimaggio, Victoria Free 10.00
6 Mini Cooper, Kylee Peace 0.50

Class: 12 - Schooling Hunter B    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dimaggio, Victoria Free 10.00

Class: 13 - Schooling Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Dimaggio, Victoria Free 2.00
5 Mini Cooper, Kylee Peace 1.00

Class: 207 - Schooling Hunter Classic    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dimaggio 20.00
6 Mini Cooper 1.00

Class: 82 - Short Stirrup Hunter A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 William Tell, Rainey Wise 10.00
2 Butterfly Kisses, Lillian Munoz 6.00
3 Chillin' In Paradise, Alexandra Carlton 4.00
4 Mini Cooper, Kylee Peace 2.00
5 DaMatta, Abby Rauch 1.00

Class: 83 - Short Stirrup Hunter B    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 William Tell, Rainey Wise 10.00
2 DaMatta, Abby Rauch 6.00
3 Mini Cooper, Kylee Peace 4.00
4 Butterfly Kisses, Lillian Munoz 2.00
5 Chillin' In Paradise, Alexandra Carlton 1.00

Class: 84 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DaMatta, Abby Rauch 10.00
2 Butterfly Kisses, Lillian Munoz 6.00
3 Chillin' In Paradise, Alexandra Carlton 4.00
4 William Tell, Rainey Wise 2.00
5 Mini Cooper, Kylee Peace 1.00

Class: 226 - Short Stirrup Hunter Classic    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DaMatta, Abby Rauch 20.00
2 William Tell, Rainey Wise 12.00
3 Chillin' In Paradise, Alexandra Carlton 8.00
4 Mini Cooper, Kylee Peace 4.00
5 Butterfly Kisses, Lillian Munoz 2.00

Class: 87 - Long Stirrup Hunter A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dressed For Dinner, Michaela Ray 10.00
2 Platinum Edition, Molly Lovell 6.00
4 Big Time, Michaela Ray 2.00

Class: 88 - Long Stirrup Hunter B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Platinum Edition, Molly Lovell 10.00
2 Dressed For Dinner, Michaela Ray 6.00
3 Big Time, Michaela Ray 4.00

Class: 89 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Platinum Edition, Molly Lovell 10.00
2 Dressed For Dinner, Michaela Ray 6.00

Class: 227 - Long Stirrup Hunter Classic    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Platinum Edition, Molly Lovell 20.00
2 Dressed For Dinner, Michaela Ray 12.00
3 Big Time, Michaela Ray 8.00

Class: 20 - Pony Hunter A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Good Time Charlie, Zoe Reardon 6.00
4 Farmore Punctual, Hannah Haines 2.00

Class: 21 - Pony Hunter B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Good Time Charlie, Zoe Reardon 6.00
4 Farmore Punctual, Hannah Haines 2.00

Class: 22 - Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Farmore Punctual, Hannah Haines 6.00

Class: 209 - Pony Hunter Classic    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Good Time Charlie 20.00
4 Farmore Punctual 4.00

Class: 38 - Pre-Adult Hunter A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 My Wingman, Mimi Hardie 2.00
5 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 1.00

Class: 39 - Pre-Adult Hunter B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 2.00

Class: 40 - Pre-Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 4.00

Class: 42 - Modified Hunter B    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Rock N Rolla, Mimi Hardie 4.00

Class: 50 - Children's/Adult Hunter A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo, Aelise Gagliano 6.00
4 Rock N Rolla, Mimi Hardie 2.00

Class: 51 - Children's/Adult Hunter B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Dancin' From the Gitgo, Aelise Gagliano 4.00
4 Rock N Rolla, Mimi Hardie 2.00

Class: 52 - Children's/Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rock N Rolla, Mimi Hardie 10.00
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo, Aelise Gagliano 6.00

Class: 214 - Children's/Adult Hunter Classic    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Dancin' From the Gitgo 8.00

Class: 29 - Open Hunter A    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 6.00
3 Dancin' From the Gitgo, Aelise Gagliano 4.00

Class: 30 - Open Hunter B    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Diego, Anna Schwarzkopf 4.00
5 Second Page, Lilah Krugman 1.00
6 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 0.50

Class: 31 - Open Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Dancin' From the Gitgo, Aelise Gagliano 6.00
4 Prince of Palfrys, Ellis Shamburger 2.00

Class: 210 - Open Hunter Classic    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diego 20.00
2 Second Page 12.00
4 Dancin' From the Gitgo 4.00

Class: 1 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mini Cooper, Heidi White 10.00
2 Big Time, Michaela Ray 6.00
3 Hilpine's Fancy-N-Free, Sarah Clare Langford 4.00

Class: 57 - Showmanship    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren Snellings 10.00
2 Kylee Peace 6.00
3 Heidi White 4.00
4 Abby Rauch 2.00

Class: 59 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Halt Equitation    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jameson Swords 10.00
1 Grace Dunphy 10.00
3 Cayden Pressley-Keough 4.00
3 Sofia Parise 4.00

Class: 60 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jameson Swords 10.00
2 Sofia Parise 6.00
3 Cayden Pressley-Keough 4.00
3 Grace Dunphy 4.00

Class: 61 - Junior Pre-Beginner Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jameson Swords 10.00
1 Grace Dunphy 10.00
2 Sofia Parise 6.00
4 Cayden Pressley-Keough 2.00

Class: 220 - Junior Pre-Beginner Classic    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jameson Swords 20.00
2 Grace Dunphy 12.00
3 Sofia Parise 8.00

Class: 62 - Junior Beginner Groundrails Left    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lily Gloriod 10.00
1 Grace Dunphy 10.00
2 Julia Landgrebe 6.00
2 Tessa Brown 6.00
3 Abi Shadix 4.00
3 Sofia Parise 4.00
4 Jameson Swords 2.00
6 Cayden Pressley-Keough 0.50

Class: 63 - Junior Beginner Groundrails Right    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lily Gloriod 10.00
1 Grace Dunphy 10.00
2 Abi Shadix 6.00
2 Tessa Brown 6.00
3 Julia Landgrebe 4.00
3 Sofia Parise 4.00
4 Jameson Swords 2.00
6 Cayden Pressley-Keough 0.50

Class: 64 - Junior Beginner Groundrails Walk/Trot    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lily Gloriod 10.00
1 Tessa Brown 10.00
2 Abi Shadix 6.00
2 Grace Dunphy 6.00
3 Jameson Swords 4.00
3 Sofia Parise 4.00
4 Julia Landgrebe 2.00

Class: 221 - Junior Beginner Groundrails Classic    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Dunphy 20.00
2 Lily Gloriod 12.00
3 Tessa Brown 8.00
4 Julia Landgrebe 4.00
5 Abi Shadix 2.00
5 Sofia Parise 2.00
6 Jameson Swords 1.00

Class: 65 - Junior Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Landgrebe 10.00
2 Lily Gloriod 6.00
3 Emily Dick 4.00
4 Tessa Brown 2.00
6 Cami Kelly 0.50

Class: 66 - Junior Beginner Flat Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Dick 10.00
2 Tessa Brown 6.00
3 Lily Gloriod 4.00
4 Julia Landgrebe 2.00
5 Cami Kelly 1.00

Class: 67 - Junior Beginner Flat Walk/Trot/Canter OAT    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lily Gloriod 10.00
2 Emily Dick 6.00
4 Tessa Brown 2.00
5 Julia Landgrebe 1.00
6 Cami Kelly 0.50

Class: 222 - Junior Beginner Flat Classic    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tessa Brown 20.00
2 Lily Gloriod 12.00
3 Julia Landgrebe 8.00
4 Cami Kelly 4.00
5 Emily Dick 2.00

Class: 69 - Junior Beginner Crossrail Once Around    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Dick 10.00
2 Abi Shadix 6.00
3 Zoe Reardon 4.00

Class: 70 - Junior Beginner Crossrail Twice Around    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Dick 10.00
2 Abi Shadix 6.00
3 Zoe Reardon 4.00

Class: 71 - Junior Beginner Crossrail U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Dick 10.00
2 Abi Shadix 6.00

Class: 223 - Junior Beginner Crossrail Classic    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abi Shadix 20.00
2 Emily Dick 12.00

Class: 15 - Age Group Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zoe Reardon 10.00
2 Aelise Gagliano 6.00
3 Anna Schwarzkopf 4.00
4 Lilah Krugman 2.00
5 Hannah Haines 1.00

Class: 14 - Age Group Equitation O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Haines 10.00
2 Aelise Gagliano 6.00
3 Anna Schwarzkopf 4.00
4 Lilah Krugman 2.00
5 Zoe Reardon 1.00

Class: 80 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Michaela Ray 10.00
2 Abby Rauch 6.00
3 Molly Lovell 4.00
4 Rainey Wise 2.00
5 Alexandra Carlton 1.00
6 Lillian Munoz 0.50

Class: 81 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Michaela Ray 10.00
2 Abby Rauch 6.00
3 Rainey Wise 4.00
4 Molly Lovell 2.00
5 Lillian Munoz 1.00
6 Alexandra Carlton 0.50

Class: 95 - SHJG Low Jumper .90 Table II.2.b    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Second Page, Lilah Krugman 10.00

Class: 96 - SHJG Low Jumper .90 Table II.2.c    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Second Page, Lilah Krugman 10.00

Class: 101 - SHJG Low Jumper Classic    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Second Page, Lilah Krugman 12.00

Class: 107 - SHJG High Jumper 1.10m Table II.2.b    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Wish, Amanda Ponseigo 10.00
2 Diego, Anna Schwarzkopf 6.00

Class: 109 - SHJG High Jumper Classic    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Wish, Amanda Ponseigo 20.00
2 Diego, Anna Schwarzkopf 12.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top